Art Nouveau and Art Deco Pt 1 2019-05-28 Auction - 271 Price Results - Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH in de - Page 2

Raoul Larche, 'La danse, la Loïe Fuller', 1900Daum Freres,  Rare vase 'Coup de Vent dans les Arbres'Etablissements Galle, 'Paysage alpin et Aigles' table
Munich, Germany

Art Nouveau and Art Deco Pt 1

A very fine selection of European and American Art Nouveau and Art Deco with a special view on French Art Nouveau Glass.
Auction Curators:
Askan Quittenbaum
Murano glass, jewelry, Art Nouveau and Art Deco
Nadine Becker
Author's Jewelry and Jewelry of the 20th Century
Lot Number: Lowest
Daum Freres, 'Pavots' vase, 1901-05: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Pavots' vase, 1901-05, H. 11.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, mottled brownish and lemon yellow powder inclusions. Multiply etched, polychromatic enamelled pattern with flowering
0090: Daum Freres, 'Pavots' vase, 1901-05Est. €1,400-€1,800
Daum Freres, 'Bleuets et Resedas' vase, 1902: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Bleuets et Resedas' vase, 1902, Baluster. H. 25 cm.Cased glass, colorless, pink and green powder melts. Etched and polychrome enamelled decor, motif with cornflowers and resede,
0092: Daum Freres, 'Bleuets et Resedas' vase, 1902Est. €3,000-€4,000
Daum Freres, 'Geraniums' vase, 1902: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Geraniums' vase, 1902, H. 33.4 cm. Cased glass, clear, white powder inclusions, polychromatic enamel ('Vitrifications'). Multiply etched gerahiums. Signed: Daum Nancy, cross of
0093: Daum Freres, 'Geraniums' vase, 1902Est. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Daum Freres, 'Chardons, Pate grise' vase, 1902: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Chardons, Pate grise' vase, 1902, H. 10.4 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Cased glass, clear and milky white, green and gray enamel fusions, so-called 'pate grise'. Multiply etched,
0094: Daum Freres, 'Chardons, Pate grise' vase, 1902Est. €1,000-€1,400
Daum Freres, Table lamp 'Pate grise', c. 1902: Daum Freres, Nancy, Table lamp 'Pate grise', c. 1902, H. 48 cm. Cased glass, clear, with green and violet powder inclusions, white and gray powder melts; bronze base with lily blossom in relief.,
0096: Daum Freres, Table lamp 'Pate grise', c. 1902Est. €2,000-€2,600
Daum Freres, Vase 'Paysage, Pate grise', 1902: Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage, Pate grise', 1902, H. 11.5 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Cased glass, clear, emerald-green, violet; Powder inclusions, white, green and smoke blue marbled so-called
0097: Daum Freres, Vase 'Paysage, Pate grise', 1902Est. €1,500-€2,000
Daum Freres, 'Perce neige' vase, 1904: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Perce neige' vase, 1904, H. 25.2 cm. Cased glass, clear, opal white and brown, whitish and light blue powder inclusions. Acid etched decor, motif with eight snowdrops, the
0098: Daum Freres, 'Perce neige' vase, 1904Est. €3,500-€4,500
Daum Freres, 'Fuchsias' vase, 1905-10: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Fuchsias' vase, 1905-10, H. 8 cm. Cased glass, clear, milk white and deep purple powder inclusions. Rough ground. Etched and enamelled pattern, Fuchsias pattern. Signed: DAUM
0099: Daum Freres, 'Fuchsias' vase, 1905-10Est. €1,200-€1,600Lot Passed
Daum and Majorelle, Table lamp, 1905-10: Daum Freres and Louis Majorelle, Nancy, Table lamp, 1905-10, H. 44.5 cm. Cased glass, colorless, powder melts in green, light blue and pink, etched stylized flower decor, each inscribed: DAUM NANCY,
0101: Daum and Majorelle, Table lamp, 1905-10Est. €4,000-€6,000
Daum Freres, 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10, H. 41.4 cm. Cased glass, clear, whitish, pale yellowish and orange powder inclusions, dark green, partially rust-brown marbled enamel fusions
0103: Daum Freres, 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10Est. €2,000-€2,800
Daum Freres, Tall Marqueterie vase, 1908-09: Daum Freres, Nancy, Tall Marqueterie vase, 1908-09, H. 62.4 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, amber and green powder inclusions, marquetry backed with gold foil, predominantly burgundy and purple.
0105: Daum Freres, Tall Marqueterie vase, 1908-09Est. €32,000-€40,000Lot Passed
Daum Freres, 'Morelles douces-ameres' vase: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Morelles douces-ameres' vase, c. 1910, Cased glass, clear and burgundy, light amber and violet powder inclusions. Etched and enamelled pattern, motif with branches of Bittersweet
0109: Daum Freres, 'Morelles douces-ameres' vaseEst. €1,800-€2,400
Daum Freres, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant' vase, 1910: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant' vase, 1910, H. 7.8 cm. Cased glass, colorless, yellow, green and deep purple (black), red powder inclusions. Etched decor, motif of a coastal landscape
0110: Daum Freres, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant' vase, 1910Est. €800-€1,200
Daum Freres, 'Arnica' vase, c. 1910: Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Arnica', um 1910, H. 11.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink and violet powder inclusions, amber and green enamel fusions, 'vitrifications'. Etched and polychrome enamelled
0111: Daum Freres, 'Arnica' vase, c. 1910Est. €1,000-€1,400
Daum Freres, 'Fleurs de Pommier' box, 1910: Daum Freres, Nancy, 'Fleurs de Pommier' box, 1910, H. 11 cm, D. 14.5 cm. Cased glass, colorless, orange and violet powder inclusions, green enamel melts, etched and polychrome enamelled decor, motif
0113: Daum Freres, 'Fleurs de Pommier' box, 1910Est. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed