JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-06-23 Auction - 418 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 15

19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE AND COVERA LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900PAIR EMPIRE STYLE DORE AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA
Los Angeles, CA, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION

OIL paintings, Russian silver, kpm plaques, sevres porcelain, French clocks, bronzes,
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE GILT MOSER BOWL: Measures 10.5" D., 7.5" High. Not signed. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0543: LARGE GILT MOSER BOWLEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
19TH C. MOSER ENAMELED AND GILT BOX: Estimate $1.200-1.500
0559: 19TH C. MOSER ENAMELED AND GILT BOXEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
SIGNED BOTTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE: Bronze sculpture "The Gladiator" Signed and numbered , with Italy Foundry seal. Good condition. Measures 16" H. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0572: SIGNED BOTTERO BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
A LARGE BOTTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE: Singed Botero, with Italian foundry stamp , E/A 2/6 , Dimensions : 16" x 6. 1/2" x 15. 3/4" .Estimate $8.000-10.000
0574: A LARGE BOTTERO BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
19TH C. PARTIAL MEISSEN TEASET: Comprising of creamer , sugar pot, and one cup and saucer . Estimate $300-400
0577: 19TH C. PARTIAL MEISSEN TEASETEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
VIENNESE ENAMEL SILVER CARD HOLDER: Circa 1880. Measures 5.5" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0584: VIENNESE ENAMEL SILVER CARD HOLDEREst. $600-$800
ORMOLU MOUNTED BACCARAT GLASS BOX: Circa 1900. Measures 7" x 5" x 4" H. Good condition. Estimate $800-1.000
0585: ORMOLU MOUNTED BACCARAT GLASS BOXEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed