JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-06-23 Auction - 418 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE AND COVERA LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900PAIR EMPIRE STYLE DORE AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA
Los Angeles, CA, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION

OIL paintings, Russian silver, kpm plaques, sevres porcelain, French clocks, bronzes,
Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900: Measures 12" Long. Good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0002: A LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900Est. $1,500-$2,000
ANTIQUE FRENCH ENAMEL LIMOGES VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 3" H., 3.5" D. Good condition. Estimate $250-300
0004: ANTIQUE FRENCH ENAMEL LIMOGES VASEEst. $250-$300
EROTIC VIENNA BRONZE SIGNED KAUBA: Circa 1920 Austria Vienna, Carl Kauba (1865-1922), cast bronze and patinated gilt, signed "C. Kauba". front has engraved plaque "A Treasure Seeker" ,lift off the top and reveal a gilt nude lady,
0011: EROTIC VIENNA BRONZE SIGNED KAUBAEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
A LARGE ITALIAN STERLING SILVER VASE: Stamped 925 and maker's name. Measures 9.5" H. 10.5" D. Weighs 1200 Grams. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0016: A LARGE ITALIAN STERLING SILVER VASEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
SET OF 8 GILT MOSER PLATES: Circa 1900. Measure 9.5" D. Good condition. Estimate $800-1.000
0017: SET OF 8 GILT MOSER PLATESEst. $809-$1,000Lot Passed
AN ENAMELLED DAUM NANCY BEAKER: Circa 1900. Signed Daum Nancy. Measures 3.5" High. Good condition, minor gold loss. Estimate $600-800
0018: AN ENAMELLED DAUM NANCY BEAKEREst. $600-$800Lot Passed
SET OF 6 LARGE GILT SAINT LOUIS WINE GLASSES: Circa 1920. Measure 8" High. All 6 in excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0019: SET OF 6 LARGE GILT SAINT LOUIS WINE GLASSESEst. $1,200-$1,500
SET OF 6 SAINT LOUIS CHAMPAGNE COUPS: Circa 1920. Measure 7.5" High. All in good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0020: SET OF 6 SAINT LOUIS CHAMPAGNE COUPSEst. $1,200-$1,500
SET OF 6 GILT SAINT LOUIS WINE GLASSES: Circa 1900. Measure 7" High. All in good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0025: SET OF 6 GILT SAINT LOUIS WINE GLASSESEst. $1,200-$1,500