QUALITY HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION 2019-07-13 Auction - 236 Price Results - George Cole Auctions in NY

PR. STERL. CENTERPIECES-KNIGHTS ON HORSEBACK, W/ INSETEARLY PORTRAIT ELIZABETHAN NOBLE WOMAN OAK PANEL2 TRAYS 30PC. GILT & ENAMELED STEMWARE W/ 10 MATCHING
Red Hook, NY, United States

QUALITY HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE AUCTION

FEATURING ITEMS FRESH FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATES. OLD & RARE, TO CLASSIC, VINTAGE, CONTEMPORARY, NEW... PRACTICAL TO UNUSUAL TO DOWNRIGHT ODD... WE HAVE COMFORTABLE TEMPERATURES, AFFORDABLE TASTY CATERING, LITERALLY: SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE!!! To Incl: FURN: Sheraton, Empire, Victorian, Primitive, Oak, Mahog, Traditional 20's + 40's QA Chippendale, Hepplewhite Replicas, Custom Incl Pr Ralph Lauren Woven Leather Lounges, Custom Kelly Dining Table, Etc, SMALLS: Incl: Pr Sterling Knights On Horseback W/Inset Gems, Gorham Sterling "Maintenon" Carving Tray, + Other Sterling & Qty Silverplate Pcs, Glass & Crystal Incl: Lalique, Steuben, Etc? Coll 29 Stangl Birds, Coll 100+ Carved Stone; Malachite, Quartz, Onyx?, Figurines By Chinese POW's In Occupied Japan, Elaborately Gilt & Enameled Stemware Set, Wedgewood "Devon Sprays", Noritake "Irvington", Lenox "Mansfield", Limoges Chocolate Set, W/Serving Tray, Lg Coll Plates - Limoges, German Etc, Boehm Bird Plates, Coll Mid East Copper & Brass, Lg Coll Brass Candlesticks, Clocks, National Cash Register Bronze, Folk Art Sailboat & Canoe Models, Trans Europe Express Rail Car Model, Etc, LIGHTING: 19thC Lantern W/Opalescent Thousand Eye Shade, 14 Contemp Fixtures From The American Glass Light Co Etc, Taxidermy, ESTATE JEWELRY; 34pcs To Include; 18K Ring w/2.01ct Diam SII W/Cert, Plat Tension Set Ring W/.85ct Diam SII Designed By Steven Kretchmer, Rings, Earrings, Pearls, Etc, ARTWORK: Early Portrait Of An Elizabethan Woman On Oak Panel, O/C Sea Glimpse From The Dunes Sgnd Henry Rankin Poore, Salmagundi Club, 4 Pencil Sgnd Lithos By Shirley Tattersfield, O/B Landscape Sgnd - Geo Gray, Many 19thC O/B Landscapes, Many Equestrian & Fox Hunt Engr & Lithos, Etc... RUGS: Roomsize, Runners & Scatters, Etc... Commercial Kitchen Equip: Refrig?s, Soft Ice Cream Dispenser, Taylor Sink/Dispenser, Under Counter Fridge, Stainless Sinks/Counters/Cabinets, Silver King Salad Crisper, Chrome Shelving, Etc... Many Other Items Not Listed Here...!
Lot Number: Lowest
PR 14K AND DIAM HOOP EARRINGS: PR 14K AND DIAM HOOP EARRINGS
0001: PR 14K AND DIAM HOOP EARRINGSEst. $200-$300
14K RING W/ SAPPHIRES AND DIAMS: 14K RING W/ SAPPHIRES AND DIAMS
0002: 14K RING W/ SAPPHIRES AND DIAMSEst. $200-$300
STERL RING WITH IMPERIAL TOPAZ AND GARNETS: STERL RING WITH IMPERIAL TOPAZ AND GARNETS
0003: STERL RING WITH IMPERIAL TOPAZ AND GARNETSEst. $175-$275
10K RING WITH ETHIOPIAN OPAL AND RUBIES: 10K RING WITH ETHIOPIAN OPAL AND RUBIES
0004: 10K RING WITH ETHIOPIAN OPAL AND RUBIESEst. $200-$300
STERLRING W/ TANZANITES: STERLRING W/ TANZANITES
0005: STERLRING W/ TANZANITESEst. $175-$275
4'3" X 5'9" KERMAN VASE KARASTAN: 4'3" X 5'9" KERMAN VASE KARASTAN
0007: 4'3" X 5'9" KERMAN VASE KARASTANEst. $200-$300
14K PINE W/ GARNETS AND PEARLS: 14K PINE W/ GARNETS AND PEARLS
0012: 14K PINE W/ GARNETS AND PEARLSEst. $175-$275
PR 14K EARRINGS W/ GARNETS: PR 14K EARRINGS W/ GARNETS
0013: PR 14K EARRINGS W/ GARNETSEst. $300-$400
AFRICAN CUFF: AFRICAN CUFF
0014: AFRICAN CUFFEst. $175-$275
STERL RING W/ LAVENDER JADE: STERL RING W/ LAVENDER JADE
0017: STERL RING W/ LAVENDER JADEEst. $175-$275
3'7" X 6'7" PERSIAN: 3'7" X 6'7" PERSIAN
0019: 3'7" X 6'7" PERSIANEst. $200-$300
FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE 13" X 21 1/2": FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE 13" X 21 1/2"
0022: FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE 13" X 21 1/2"Est. $150-$250
VERMEIL EARRINGS WITH GARNET: VERMEIL EARRINGS WITH GARNET
0027: VERMEIL EARRINGS WITH GARNETEst. $175-$275
VERMEIL RING W/ GARNETS: VERMEIL RING W/ GARNETS
0028: VERMEIL RING W/ GARNETSEst. $175-$275
MAHOG STEP STOOL 44": MAHOG STEP STOOL 44"
0029: MAHOG STEP STOOL 44"Est. $175-$225
VICT WALNUT GENTS AND LADIES CHAIRS: VICT WALNUT GENTS AND LADIES CHAIRS
0030: VICT WALNUT GENTS AND LADIES CHAIRSEst. $200-$300
SAIL BOAT MODEL 51"H X 29"L: SAIL BOAT MODEL 51"H X 29"L
0032: SAIL BOAT MODEL 51"H X 29"LEst. $175-$225
STERL RING W/ TURQUOISE AND SAPPHIRES: STERL RING W/ TURQUOISE AND SAPPHIRES
0034: STERL RING W/ TURQUOISE AND SAPPHIRESEst. $175-$275
28" AMBER NECKLACE: 28" AMBER NECKLACE
0035: 28" AMBER NECKLACEEst. $175-$275
STERL RING W/ CABOCHON AMBER: STERL RING W/ CABOCHON AMBER
0036: STERL RING W/ CABOCHON AMBEREst. $175-$275
10K RING W/ FACETED AMBER: 10K RING W/ FACETED AMBER
0037: 10K RING W/ FACETED AMBEREst. $175-$275
STERL RING W/ CORAL: STERL RING W/ CORAL
0038: STERL RING W/ CORALEst. $175-$275