Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2008-01-01 Auction - 467 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 17
LiveAuctioneers Logo

129: SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKET ON STAND284: TIFFANY STUDIOS 7 LIGHT LILY LAMP170A: 19TH C. TEPLITZ AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU CENTERPIECE
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
DUNCAN PHYFE SCHOOL NY MAHOGANY CARD TABLE: DUNCAN PHYFE SCHOOL NEW YORK MAHOGANY CARD TABLE WITH INLAID PANELS CA. 1805
0388: DUNCAN PHYFE SCHOOL NY MAHOGANY CARD TABLEEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
BASEBALL UNIFORMS OF LOUIS V. HALL: BASEBALL UNIFORM WITH PERSONAL EFFECTS OF LOUIS V. HALL
0390: BASEBALL UNIFORMS OF LOUIS V. HALLEst. $1,800-$2,200See Sold Price
Sold
ART GLASS COVERED BOWL: ART GLASS COVERED BOWL
0391: ART GLASS COVERED BOWLEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
CHINESE COVERED VASE ON STAND: CHINESE COVERED VASE ON STAND APPROX. 22" H CA. 1940
0394: CHINESE COVERED VASE ON STANDEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold
BRONZE DOG SCULPTURE: BRONZE DOG APPROX. 19" L X 7" D X 9.5" H, 4O LBS. UNSIGNED, NO FOUNDRY MARK, ALL BRONZE. GOOD CONDITION.
0396: BRONZE DOG SCULPTUREEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
Sold
ART DECO WALNUT FLIP TOP CONSOLE TABLE: WALNUT ART DECO FLIP TOP CONSOLE TABLE WITH STYLIZED BASE APPROX. 54' X 25" D X 30.5" H CA. 1930'S (DARK WALNUT COLOR) TABLE IS FINISHED.
0398: ART DECO WALNUT FLIP TOP CONSOLE TABLEEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
SET 3 LEATHER TOP TABLES: SET 3 LEATHER TOP TABLES (1 COFFEE TABLE, 2 END TABLES) APPROX. 22.75" SQ X 29" H & 45.5" X 23" D 19" H
0399: SET 3 LEATHER TOP TABLESEst. $250-$450See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR PAINT DECORATED NEEDLEPOINT FAUTIEULS: FURNITURE. PAIR PAINT DECORATED NEEDLEPOINT FAUTIEULS APPROX. 36" H X 24.5" W (GOOD CONDITION)
0400: PAIR PAINT DECORATED NEEDLEPOINT FAUTIEULSEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR GREEN PAINT DECORATED NIGHTSTANDS: PAIR GREEN PAINT DECORATED NIGHTSTANDS WITH BRONZE MOUNTS APPROX. 19" W X 14.5" D X 24" H (PAINT WEAR)
0403: PAIR GREEN PAINT DECORATED NIGHTSTANDSEst. $300-$400
See Sold Price
Sold
MARBLE TOP BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID CABINET: MARBLE TOP BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID CABINET WITH 2 DOORS & 2 DRAWERS APPROX. 20" D X 41" H X 57" W
0404: MARBLE TOP BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID CABINETEst. $600-$1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
MARBLE TOP INLAID BRONZE MOUNTED COMMODE: MARBLE TOP INLAID BRONZE MOUNTED 3 DRAWER COMMODE CA. 1920'S (TOP DRAWER HAS DROP DOWN DESK W/FULL INTERIOR) APPROX. 41.5" W X 17" D X 35" H (GOOD CONDITION, CORNER CHIPPED ON MARBLE)
0405: MARBLE TOP INLAID BRONZE MOUNTED COMMODEEst. $600-$900See Sold Price
Sold
DOG BENCH: DOG BENCH
0407: DOG BENCHEst. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
VICTORIAN BENCH: VICTORIAN BENCH
0408: VICTORIAN BENCHEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
SILVER MIRROR: SILVER MIRROR
0409: SILVER MIRROREst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
SILVER MIRROR: SILVER MIRROR MIRROR APPROX. 23" H X 19" W, FRAME 36" H X 31" W
0410: SILVER MIRROREst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
VENETIAN MIRROR: VENETIAN MIRROR
0411: VENETIAN MIRROREst. $150-$250See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP