Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2008-01-01 Auction - 467 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 19
LiveAuctioneers Logo

129: SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKET ON STAND284: TIFFANY STUDIOS 7 LIGHT LILY LAMP170A: 19TH C. TEPLITZ AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU CENTERPIECE
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
PAINT DECORATED TRIFOLD MIRROR VANITY: PAINT DECORATED BATWING TRIFOLD MIRROR VANITY
0436: PAINT DECORATED TRIFOLD MIRROR VANITYEst. $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold
INLAID MARBLE TOP 3 DRAWER COMMODE: INLAID MARBLE TOP 3 DRAWER COMMODE APPROX. 39.25" W X 15.5" D
0437: INLAID MARBLE TOP 3 DRAWER COMMODEEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR FAUX FINISH NIGHT STANDS: PAIR FAUX FINISH NIGHT STANDS APPROX. 25.25" W X 15" X 29" H
0438: PAIR FAUX FINISH NIGHT STANDSEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR INLAID MARBLE TOP NIGHT STANDS: PAIR INLAID MARBLE TOP NIGHT STANDS WITH PAINT DECORATED LEGS (1 MISSING HANDLES) APPROX. 23" W X 15" D
0439: PAIR INLAID MARBLE TOP NIGHT STANDSEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR SCENIC ROYAL VIENNA STYLE CHARGERS: PAIR SCENIC ROYAL VIENNA STYLE CHARGERS APPROX. 12" DIAM.
0443: PAIR SCENIC ROYAL VIENNA STYLE CHARGERSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 19TH C. IMARI PLATES: PAIR 19TH C. IMARI PLATES APPROX. 8.5" ROUND
0444: PAIR 19TH C. IMARI PLATESEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
BAROQUE STYLE WHITE METAL JEWELRY BOX: BAROQUE STYLE WHITE METAL JEWELRY BOX WITH BOMBE SIDES APPROX. 6" D X 7" W X 4.5" H
0445: BAROQUE STYLE WHITE METAL JEWELRY BOXEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
WHITE METAL FIGURAL JEWELRY BOX: FIGURAL WHITE METAL JEWELRY BOX APPROX. 6.25" W X 4" X 4"
0446: WHITE METAL FIGURAL JEWELRY BOXEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
SILVERPLATE 4 PC. CRUET SET: SILVER PLATE 4 PC. CRUET SET
0447: SILVERPLATE 4 PC. CRUET SETEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
VENETIAN GLASS OWL: VENETIAN GLASS OWL CA. 1950'S
0448: VENETIAN GLASS OWLEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. BRONZE PLAQUE OF SCHOLAR: 19TH C. FRAMED BRONZE PLAQUE OF SCHOLAR READING GERMAN NEWSPAPER (UNSIGNED) APPROX. 6.25" W X 7.25" H
0449: 19TH C. BRONZE PLAQUE OF SCHOLAREst. $80-$120See Sold Price
Sold
AUSTRIAN TERRACOTTA PLAQUE OF NOBLEMAN: AUSTRIAN TERRACOTTA PLAQUE OF NOBLEMAN BY WILLIAM SCHILLER & SON APPROX. 14" W
0451: AUSTRIAN TERRACOTTA PLAQUE OF NOBLEMANEst. $50-$60See Sold Price
Sold
WATERFORD DECANTER: WATERFORD DECANTER CA. 1950 APPROX. 11" H (MINT CONDITION)
0452: WATERFORD DECANTEREst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
BRONZE MALE SCULPTURE SIGNED A. GUADEZ: BRONZE MALE "FORGERON" SIGNED A. GUADEZ APPROX. 8.5" H
0453: BRONZE MALE SCULPTURE SIGNED A. GUADEZEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold
2 JAPANESE NETSUKES SIGNED: 2 JAPANESE IVORY NETSUKES SIGNED CA. 1950
0454: 2 JAPANESE NETSUKES SIGNEDEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold
JAPANESE SWORD: JAPANESE SWORD APPROX. 39.5"
0455: JAPANESE SWORDEst. $800-$1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
UNSIGNED LIMOGES FLORAL VASE: UNSIGNED LIMOGES FLORAL VASE (1 LEG GLUED) APPROX. 16" H
0458: UNSIGNED LIMOGES FLORAL VASEEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
SCULPTURE OF DON QUIXOTE (REX VALENCIA): SPANISH FIGURE DON QUIXOTE (REX VALENCIA)
0459: SCULPTURE OF DON QUIXOTE (REX VALENCIA)Est. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR FRAMED 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATES: PAIR FRAMED 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATES (1 REPAIRED)
0460: PAIR FRAMED 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PLATESEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP