Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2008-01-01 Auction - 467 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 5
LiveAuctioneers Logo

129: SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKET ON STAND284: TIFFANY STUDIOS 7 LIGHT LILY LAMP170A: 19TH C. TEPLITZ AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU CENTERPIECE
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
12 CUT TO CLEAR GOBLETS: 12 CUT TO CLEAR GOBLETS (VARIOUS COLORS) 5-8 1/8" H & 7-7.75" H GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS OR CRACKS
0127: 12 CUT TO CLEAR GOBLETSEst. $100-$200
See Sold Price
Sold
APPROX. 24 PCS. FLORAL PATTERN GLASSES: APPROX. 24 PCS. FLORAL PATTERN GLASSES (1 HAS NO ETCHING)
0128: APPROX. 24 PCS. FLORAL PATTERN GLASSESEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold
SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKET ON STAND: SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKET ON STAND (GOOD CONDITION)
0129: SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKET ON STANDEst. $100-$150
See Sold Price
Sold
TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECE: TIFFANY STERLING SILVER PERSIAN PATTERN SERVING PIECE
0130: TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECEEst. $200-$400
See Sold Price
Sold
RUSSIAN SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR BOX: RUSSIAN SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR BOX APPROX. 4.5" X 2.5"
0131: RUSSIAN SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR BOXEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR RUSSIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS: PAIR RUSSIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS WITH FLORAL LEAF FEET STAMPED O.C.1895,84 APPROX. 13.75" APPROX. 25 OZS.
0133: PAIR RUSSIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKSEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
Sold
ITALIAN SILVER & ENAMEL COMPACT CA. 1950: ITALIAN SILVER & ENAMEL COMPACT CA. 1950 (GOOD CONDITION, NO PROBLEMS)
0134: ITALIAN SILVER & ENAMEL COMPACT CA. 1950Est. $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold
REGENCY STYLE STERLING SILVER COVERED URN: REGENCY STYLE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER COVERED URN BY CHRICHTON BROS. APPROX. 7.5" H, 11.5 OZ. (GOOD CONDITION, NO MONOGRAM)
0136: REGENCY STYLE STERLING SILVER COVERED URNEst. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS: PAIR MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS APPROX. 10" H, 30 OZ.
0137: PAIR MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSEst. $200-$400
See Sold Price
Sold
STERLING SILVER J & S CO. PITCHER: STERLING SILVER J & S CO. PITCHER APPROX. 10" H APPROX. 25 OZS. GOOD CONDITION.
0138: STERLING SILVER J & S CO. PITCHEREst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
REED & BARTON SILVER BOWL: REED & BARTON SILVER BOWL APPROX. 14" W X 4" H APPROX. 35 OZS. (1 EMBLEM INITIALLED)
0139: REED & BARTON SILVER BOWLEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
RUSSIAN HAMMERED 2 HANDLED TRAY: ROUND RUSSIAN HAMMERED 2 HANDLED TRAY CA. 1890-1910 APPROX. 17.5" DIAM.
0140: RUSSIAN HAMMERED 2 HANDLED TRAYEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold
PARTIAL LIMOGES DINNERWARE SET: PARTIAL LIMOGES DINNERWARE STAMPED GDA LIMOGES INCL. 2 COVERED TUREENS, OVAL SERVING BOWL, OVAL OLIVE PLATE, 11 SOUPS, 12 DINNER PLATES, 10 LUNCHEON PLATES, 9 SALAD PLATES, 8 CUPS, 11 ICE CREAM
0141: PARTIAL LIMOGES DINNERWARE SETEst. $250-$350See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 19TH C. OLD PARIS VASES WITH WOMEN: PAIR 19TH C. OLD PARIS VASES WITH WOMEN APPROX. 20" H (1 TOP REPAIRED)
0143: PAIR 19TH C. OLD PARIS VASES WITH WOMENEst. $1,800-$2,200See Sold Price
Sold
ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLATE: HANDPAINTED ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLATE WITH TOPLESS GIRL IN SPIDER WEB, FLORAL GOLD BORDER (BLUE BEEHIVE MARK, MINOR WEAR) APPROX. 10" D
0144: ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLATEEst. $400-$600
See Sold Price
Sold
GILT METAL MOUNTED SEVRES PORCELAIN PLANTER: GILT METAL MOUNTED SEVRES PORCELAIN PLANTER WITH PINK BACKGROUND APPROX. 9" H X 9" W
0144A: GILT METAL MOUNTED SEVRES PORCELAIN PLANTEREst. $800-$1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. SEVRES PORCELAIN & BRONZE FOOTED BOX: 19TH C. SEVRES PORCELAIN & BRONZE FOOTED BOX (UNSIGNED) APPROX. 6.5" D X 9" W X 4.25" H (EXCELLENT CONDITION)
0145: 19TH C. SEVRES PORCELAIN & BRONZE FOOTED BOXEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
CLOISONNE COVERED URN ON STAND: CLOISONNE COVERED URN ON STAND APPROX. 37" H ON STAND, 32" H WITHOUT STAND.
0146: CLOISONNE COVERED URN ON STANDEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. GERMAN VICTORIAN PORCELAIN CHARGER: 19TH C. GERMAN VICTORIAN BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN CHARGER WITH BAR SCENE APPROX. 22" ROUND. PORCELAIN IS IN GOOD CONDITION, NO CRACKS OR REPAIRS. BRASS INLAID FRAME HAS SOME AGE CRACKS IN WOOD.
0147: 19TH C. GERMAN VICTORIAN PORCELAIN CHARGEREst. $500-$700
See Sold Price
Sold
COBALT & GOLD COALPORT COVERED SCENIC VASE: COBALT & GOLD COALPORT COVERED SCENIC VASE WITH CAMEOS APPROX. 9" H
0148: COBALT & GOLD COALPORT COVERED SCENIC VASEEst. $400-$700
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR RUSSIAN OR EUROPEAN PORCELAIN VASES: PAIR RUSSIAN OR EASTERN EUROPEAN HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN VASES WITH RAMS HEADS APPROX. 4.75" H (LINES IN PORCELAIN)
0149: PAIR RUSSIAN OR EUROPEAN PORCELAIN VASESEst. $400-$600
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP