Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II 2008-01-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 11
LiveAuctioneers Logo

937: 19TH C. RUSSIAN OIL ON PAPER ON BOARD "CLIFFS" 809: 19TH C. LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED  A. BRODSZKY580: AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT  BRONZE CHANDELIER
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
PAIR GILT WOOD TWIST LAMPS: PAIR GILT WOOD TWIST LAMPS APPROX. 25" H
0706: PAIR GILT WOOD TWIST LAMPSEst. $100-$150
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR BAROQUE STYLE WOOD PRICKETS AS LAMPS: PAIR BAROQUE STYLE CONTINENTAL WOOD PRICKET STICKS MOUNTED AS LAMPS APPROX. 42" H (MADE OF WOOD)
0707: PAIR BAROQUE STYLE WOOD PRICKETS AS LAMPSEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. BRONZE EAGLE ON MARBLE PEDESTAL: 19TH C. BRONZE EAGLE ON MARBLE PEDESTAL APPROX. 13" H
0708: 19TH C. BRONZE EAGLE ON MARBLE PEDESTALEst. $700-$900See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. MARBLE & BRONZE URN: 19TH C. MARBLE & BRONZE URN APPROX. 21.5" H
0709: 19TH C. MARBLE & BRONZE URNEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. BRASS & GLASS PORTRAIT JEWEL BOX: 19TH C. BRASS & BEVELLED GLASS JEWELRY BOX WITH OVAL PORCELAIN PORTRAIT OF WOMAN APPROX. 9" W X 8" D X 3.5" H
0710: 19TH C. BRASS & GLASS PORTRAIT JEWEL BOXEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. TURKISH INLAID WALNUT TRAVELING DESK: 19TH C. WALNUT TURKISH TRAVELING DESK WITH MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY,BRONZE HINGES & FULL INTERIOR APPROX. 14" X 13.75" W X 9.25" D (MINOR LOSSES ON EDGE ON BOTTOM. IVORY & MOTHER OF PEARL IN GOOD
0712: 19TH C. TURKISH INLAID WALNUT TRAVELING DESKEst. $1,500-$2,000
See Sold Price
Sold
HARP: HARP APPROX. 58" H (THIS IS NOT PLAYABLE AS AN INSTRUMENT. IT IS VERY OLD & WOULD BE USED MORE FOR DECORATION AT THIS POINT.)
0714: HARPEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
VICTORIAN MAHOGANY MAGAZINE RACK: VICTORIAN MAHOGANY MAGAZINE RACK APPROX. 23" W X 38" H X 12" D
0715: VICTORIAN MAHOGANY MAGAZINE RACKEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR VICTORIAN ROCOCO STYLE ARMCHAIRS: PAIR VICTORIAN ROCOCO STYLE ARMCHAIRS WITH FAUX ROSEWOOD FINISH
0716: PAIR VICTORIAN ROCOCO STYLE ARMCHAIRSEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE INLAID MARBLE TOP CABINET: LOUIS XVI TURN OF THE CENTURY STYLE INLAID 2 DOOR 4 DRAWER MARBLE TOP CABINET APPROX. 51" W X 56" H X 17.5" D
0717: LOUIS XVI STYLE INLAID MARBLE TOP CABINETEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE 6 DRAWER INLAID SEMINAIRE: LOUIS XVI STYLE 6 DRAWER INLAID SEMINIARE APPROX. 33" W X 52" H X 16" D
0718: LOUIS XVI STYLE 6 DRAWER INLAID SEMINAIREEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT 9 PIECCE SALON SET: LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT 9 PC. SALON SET (2 ARM CHAIRS,LOVESEAT,6 SIDE CHAIRS)
0719: LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT 9 PIECCE SALON SETEst. $2,200-$2,800See Sold Price
Sold
BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL PEDESTAL: BAROQUE STYLE WHITE METAL PEDESTAL WITH SCROLL WORK & CHERUB FACES APPROX. 3' H X 14" SQ.
0723: BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL PEDESTALEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL METAL PEDESTAL: BAROQUE STYLE WHITE METAL PEDESTAL WITH SCROLL WORK & CHERUB FACES APPROX. 34" H X 14" SQ.
0724: BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL METAL PEDESTALEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
GILT VANITY & 2 MARBLE TOP NIGHT STANDS: PAINT DECORATED & GILT TRIFOLD VANITY WITH 2 MATCHING MARBLE TOP NIGHT STANDS
0727: GILT VANITY & 2 MARBLE TOP NIGHT STANDSEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
CONTINENTAL TOLE 3 PART VANITY: CONTINENTAL TOLE 3 PART VANITY
0728: CONTINENTAL TOLE 3 PART VANITYEst. $1,200-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT MIRROR: LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT WHITE MIRROR WITH FLORAL DRAPING APPROX. 35.5" W X 29.75" H (CARVINGS ARE WOOD)
0729: LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT MIRROREst. $400-$600See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP