Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II 2008-01-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

937: 19TH C. RUSSIAN OIL ON PAPER ON BOARD "CLIFFS" 809: 19TH C. LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED  A. BRODSZKY580: AMERICAN VICTORIAN GILT  BRONZE CHANDELIER
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction II

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & MARQUETRY POUDREUSE: FURNITURE. LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED KINGWOOD & MARQUETRY POUDREUSE (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) CA. 1900 APPROX. 29.5" H X 29.5" W X 17.75" D (EXCELLENT CONDITION)
0635: LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & MARQUETRY POUDREUSEEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLE DU NUIT: FURNITURE. PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED KINGWOOD TABLE DU NUIT (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 28" H X 16.75" W X 12" D
0637: PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLE DU NUITEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE SLIPPER CHAIR: LOUIS XVI STYLE SLIPPER CHAIR UPHOLSTERED IN BLUE WOVEN COTTON (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 32.25" H (SEAT 15" H) X 18.5" W X 20" D
0638: LOUIS XVI STYLE SLIPPER CHAIREst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. LOUIS XV GILT PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR: MID 19TH C. LOUIS XV PARCEL GILT GREY PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROR (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 66.75" H X 45.25" W
0639: 19TH C. LOUIS XV GILT PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRROREst. $1,500-$2,500See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE COFFEE TABLE BY JANSEN: LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED EBONIZED COFFEE TABLE BY JANSEN (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 18" H X 50.25" W X 19.5" D
0641: LOUIS XVI STYLE COFFEE TABLE BY JANSENEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR UPHOLSTERED: LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR UPHOLSTERED IN BLUE STRIPED COTTON (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 35.25" H (SEAT 19" H) X 24" W X 23" D
0642: LOUIS XVI STYLE ARMCHAIR UPHOLSTEREDEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XV STYLE POUDREUSE: FURNITURE. LOUIS XV STYLE POUDREUSE (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 28.75" H X 31.5" W X 19.25" D
0643: LOUIS XV STYLE POUDREUSEEst. $600-$800See Sold Price
Sold
JANSEN LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY SIDE TABLE: LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY SIDE TABLE WITH TRAY STAMPED JANSEN (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 23.5" H X 14" W X 10" D
0644: JANSEN LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY SIDE TABLEEst. $300-$400
See Sold Price
Sold
ITALIAN NEO-CLASSICAL MARQUETRY CENTER TABLE: ITALIAN NEO-CLASSICAL WALNUT & MARQUETRY CENTER TABLE (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 28" H X 25.5" DIAM.
0645: ITALIAN NEO-CLASSICAL MARQUETRY CENTER TABLEEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
LOUIS XV ORMOLU MOUNTED TULIPWOOD SEMINIARE: LOUIS XV ORMOLU MOUNTED TULIPWOOD & KINGWOOD SEMINIARE CA. 1740 (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 56" H X 25.5" W X 12.75" D
0647: LOUIS XV ORMOLU MOUNTED TULIPWOOD SEMINIAREEst. $2,500-$3,500See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK: LATE 19TH C. LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED WHITE MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK BY LEROY ET FILS (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 13.5" H X 12" W X 4.75" D
0649: 19TH C. LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCKEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU SCONCES BY JANSEN: PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU WALL SCONCES BY JANSEN (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 18" H X 16.5" W X 7.5" D
0650: PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU SCONCES BY JANSENEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
LATE ART DECO LACQUERED COCKTAIL TABLE: LATE ART DECO BRASS MOUNTED BLACK LACQUERED COCKTAIL TABLE BY NORDISKA WITH PATCH GILT TOP (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 23" H X 27.75" DIAM.
0652: LATE ART DECO LACQUERED COCKTAIL TABLEEst. $600-$800See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. TERRACOTTA CLASSICAL FIGURES: 19TH C. TERRACOTTA CLASSICAL FIGURES ON GILT WOOD STAND (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 19.5" H X 18" W X 11.5" D
0654: 19TH C. TERRACOTTA CLASSICAL FIGURESEst. $1,000-$1,500
See Sold Price
Sold
ART DECO ALABASTER FONT BY J. PONT: ART DECO ALABASTER FONT BY J. PONT (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 17.5" H X 9.5" W
0655: ART DECO ALABASTER FONT BY J. PONTEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
Sold
MODERNIST TOLE & BRONZE DESK LAMP: MODERNIST TOLE & BRONZE DESK LAMP (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 17" H
0656: MODERNIST TOLE & BRONZE DESK LAMPEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
MODERN GLASS FIRESCREEN: MODERN GLASS FIRESCREEN (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) EACH PANEL APPROX. 32.5" H X 16" W
0657: MODERN GLASS FIRESCREENEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
MODERN BRONZE FLOOR LAMP-POSSIBLY BY HERMES: MODERN BRONZE & LEATHER FLOOR LAMP-POSSIBLY BY HERMES (PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN) APPROX. 61" H
0658: MODERN BRONZE FLOOR LAMP-POSSIBLY BY HERMESEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP