Summer Antique, Fine Art & Sculptures 2019-08-27 Auction - 497 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 2

LARGE (3)pc HENRI PICARD , BRONZE CLOCK SETLOUISE NEVELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1988)FINE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL INLAID CABINET
Seaford, NY, United States

Summer Antique, Fine Art & Sculptures

Come join us August 27th @ 6pm for an multi estate sale featuring properties from Bellmore , Great Neck, Merrick & Rockville Centre . We will be featuring large collection of fine art lithographs including Louise Nevelson, Alexander Calder, Christo, Joan Miro, Henry Moore, Yoshihara Higa , Jean Vinay , Martin Baer Oil Paintings & More . Selection of fine silver including Georg Jensen, Reed & barton Francis the 1st flatware, Sterling Vases & Fish sets . Assorted furniture including (Pr) Barcelona style chairs , 5ft Mahogany Claw foot table, French Japonisme etagere cabinet , Dental Cabinet & More . Selection of fine bronze sculpture to include Dumaige Bronze violinist, Mathurin Moreau Bronze Girl, Fine (3)pc Raingo Freres Clock Set , Large Chinese Bronze Censer , Selection of Chinese & Japanese porcelain , Samurai Sword & bronzes . Antique Persian Rugs & tapestry . More to come !
Lot Number: Lowest
DANISH MODERN TEAK MAGAZINE RACK: 22" x 17 1/2" x 20 1/2"
0025: DANISH MODERN TEAK MAGAZINE RACKEst. $100-$200
JOHANNES ANDERSON , DANISH DINING ROOM SET: JOHANNES ANDERSON FOR RICHBILT , DANISH MODERN ROUND DINING ROOM TABLE WITH (2) 9" BOARDS & (6) JOHANNES ANDERSON FOR RICHBILT LAMINATED TEAK BENTWOOD CHAIRS WITH POLYETHER SEATS, ALL ORIGINAL;
0026: JOHANNES ANDERSON , DANISH DINING ROOM SETEst. $400-$600
LARGE LEADED GLASS SHADE FLOOR LAMP WITH: AMBER ROCK GLASS JEWELS & CURTAIN BORDER ON GILDED WOOD BASE - SHADE IS 21 3/4" x 11" ; 66" TALL OVERALL
0027A: LARGE LEADED GLASS SHADE FLOOR LAMP WITHEst. $700-$900
(3)pc GILTWOOD UPHOLSTERED SALON SET: OF SOFA & (Pr) ARM CHAIRS (ONE ARM HAD UPHOLSTERY WEAR)
0028: (3)pc GILTWOOD UPHOLSTERED SALON SETEst. $500-$700
19thC CYLINDER DESK - 53" x 27 1/2" x 51": 19thC CYLINDER DESK - 53" x 27 1/2" x 51"
0030: 19thC CYLINDER DESK - 53" x 27 1/2" x 51"Est. $500-$700
OVAL INLAID FLIP TOP TEA TABLE: 46" x 34" x 21"
0032: OVAL INLAID FLIP TOP TEA TABLEEst. $100-$200
WROUGHT IRON BENCH WITH FLORAL NEEDLEPOINT: UPHOLSTERY - 36" x 12" x 19"
0033: WROUGHT IRON BENCH WITH FLORAL NEEDLEPOINTEst. $100-$200
(10) MAHOGANY UPHOLSTERED DINING ROOM CHAIRS: WITH CABRIOLE LEGS - 23" x 22" x 38"
0034: (10) MAHOGANY UPHOLSTERED DINING ROOM CHAIRSEst. $800-$1,000
LARGE BANDED ROSEWOOD DINING ROOM TABLE: WITH DOUBLE PEDESTAL BASE - 8' 4" x 4' x 2' 5" ; WITH (2) 17" BOARDS
0035: LARGE BANDED ROSEWOOD DINING ROOM TABLEEst. $800-$1,000
(2) ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED CONSOLE: (2) ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED DEMILUNE CONSOLES - 58" x 21" x 33"
0036: (2) ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED CONSOLEEst. $500-$700
ROUND MAITLAND SMITH BANDED MAHOGANY TABLE: WITH SCALLOPED APRON & INLAID NAUTICAL STAR - 36" x 30"
0038: ROUND MAITLAND SMITH BANDED MAHOGANY TABLEEst. $200-$300
BRONZE & MARBLE ELECTRIFIED FLOOR OIL LAMP: 16" x 54" TO SOCKET
0039: BRONZE & MARBLE ELECTRIFIED FLOOR OIL LAMPEst. $140-$250
(3)pc CARVED MAHOGANY SALON SET WITH: CARVED GRIFFINS & PAW FEET , CONSISTING OF SETTEE & (Pr) ARM CHAIRS - SETTEE IS 55" x 27" x 34 1/2"
0040: (3)pc CARVED MAHOGANY SALON SET WITHEst. $300-$500
10kt 2-TONE GOLD BAND - SIZE 11 ; 4grams: 10kt 2-TONE GOLD BAND - SIZE 11 ; 4grams
0040B: 10kt 2-TONE GOLD BAND - SIZE 11 ; 4gramsEst. $100-$200
14kt MOBE PEARL RING - SIZE 6 ; 9.4grams: 14kt MOBE PEARL RING - SIZE 6 ; 9.4grams
0040D: 14kt MOBE PEARL RING - SIZE 6 ; 9.4gramsEst. $200-$300
14kt JADE BRACELET - 7 1/2" ; 11.8grams: 14kt JADE BRACELET - 7 1/2" ; 11.8grams
0040F: 14kt JADE BRACELET - 7 1/2" ; 11.8gramsEst. $200-$300