Summer Antique, Fine Art & Sculptures 2019-08-27 Auction - 497 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 3

LARGE (3)pc HENRI PICARD , BRONZE CLOCK SETLOUISE NEVELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1988)FINE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL INLAID CABINET
Seaford, NY, United States

Summer Antique, Fine Art & Sculptures

Come join us August 27th @ 6pm for an multi estate sale featuring properties from Bellmore , Great Neck, Merrick & Rockville Centre . We will be featuring large collection of fine art lithographs including Louise Nevelson, Alexander Calder, Christo, Joan Miro, Henry Moore, Yoshihara Higa , Jean Vinay , Martin Baer Oil Paintings & More . Selection of fine silver including Georg Jensen, Reed & barton Francis the 1st flatware, Sterling Vases & Fish sets . Assorted furniture including (Pr) Barcelona style chairs , 5ft Mahogany Claw foot table, French Japonisme etagere cabinet , Dental Cabinet & More . Selection of fine bronze sculpture to include Dumaige Bronze violinist, Mathurin Moreau Bronze Girl, Fine (3)pc Raingo Freres Clock Set , Large Chinese Bronze Censer , Selection of Chinese & Japanese porcelain , Samurai Sword & bronzes . Antique Persian Rugs & tapestry . More to come !
Lot Number: Lowest
CRAVED CORAL FACE FOR PENDANT: 11.6grams ; 3/4" x 1 1/2"
0040H: CRAVED CORAL FACE FOR PENDANTEst. $350-$450
14kt GOLD & TIGER EYE RING - SIZE 7 1/4: 14kt GOLD & TIGER EYE RING - SIZE 7 1/5
0040I: 14kt GOLD & TIGER EYE RING - SIZE 7 1/4Est. $200-$300
14kt GOLD CROSS WITH CZ - 2.8grams: 14kt GOLD CROSS WITH CZ - 2.8grams
0040J: 14kt GOLD CROSS WITH CZ - 2.8gramsEst. $80-$120
14kt RUBY HEART FORM PENDANT - 2.1grams: 14kt RUBY HEART FORM PENDANT - 2.1grams
0040M: 14kt RUBY HEART FORM PENDANT - 2.1gramsEst. $60-$100
10kt SMOKEY TOPAZ FILIGREE RING -: SIZE 7 1/2 ; 4.5grams
0040N: 10kt SMOKEY TOPAZ FILIGREE RING -Est. $100-$200
(Pr) 14kt RUBY & EMERALD EARRINGS: (Pr) 14kt RUBY & EMERALD EARRINGS
0040P: (Pr) 14kt RUBY & EMERALD EARRINGSEst. $140-$250
(3)pc RAINGO FRERES 2-TONE CLOCK SET: (3)pc RAINGO FRERES DORE & PATINATED BRONZE CLOCK SET DEPICTING DORE BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK WITN ENAMEL FACE , HAVING PATINATED RECLINING PUTTI ATOP WITH MATCHING (Pr) PATINATED PUTTI HOLDING DORE
0042: (3)pc RAINGO FRERES 2-TONE CLOCK SETEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
LARGE FRENCH 2-TONE MARBLE MANTLE CLOCK: WITH OPEN ESCAPEMENT - 15" x 6 1/2"x 17 1/2" (MISSING PENDULUM)
0043: LARGE FRENCH 2-TONE MARBLE MANTLE CLOCKEst. $200-$300
BRONZE TIFFANY STUDIOS "ZODIAC" DESK SET: CONSITING OF BRONZE TIFFANY STUDIOS "ZODAIC" PATTERN INKWELL , No. 1072 , CALENDAR HOLDERS & LETTER HOLDER - INKWELL IS 7" x 4" , CALDENDAR HOLDERS ARE 19 1/2" x 2 1/2" ; LETTER HOLDER IS 9 1/2"
0044: BRONZE TIFFANY STUDIOS "ZODIAC" DESK SETEst. $1,000-$1,500
KPM PORCELAIN SHELF CLOCK: KPM PORCELAIN DESK - SHELF CLOCK WITH HAND PAINTED FLOWERS & GOLD DECORATIONS - 9 1/2" x 4" x 7"
0045: KPM PORCELAIN SHELF CLOCKEst. $500-$700
OVAL LOUIS ICART LITHOGRAPH "HYDRANGAES": LOUIS ICART DECO RECLINING WOMAN SURROUNDED BY HYDRANGAES , COPYRIGHT 1927 , LES GRAVERNS MODERNS, PARIS WITH WINDMILL SEAL, HAND SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - 21" x 17" , 27" x 23"
0046: OVAL LOUIS ICART LITHOGRAPH "HYDRANGAES"Est. $200-$300
OVAL LOUIS ICART LITHOGRAPH OF DECO WOMAN: WITH BORZOI DOGS AT HER FEET "LADY OF THE CAMELLIAS", COPYRIGHT 1927 , LES GRAVERNS MODERNS, PARIS WITH WINDMILL SEAL - 21" x 17" , 27" x 23"
0047: OVAL LOUIS ICART LITHOGRAPH OF DECO WOMANEst. $200-$300
ORIGINAL MAXFIELD PARRISH "DAYBREAK" PRINT: BY HOUSE OF ART , MAXFIELD PARRISH (1870-1966) IN ORIGINAL FRAME - 33" x 21" OVERALL
0048: ORIGINAL MAXFIELD PARRISH "DAYBREAK" PRINTEst. $100-$200
ORIGINAL MAXFIELD PARRISH "HILLTOP" PRINT: BY HOUSE OF ART , MAXFIELD PARRISH (1870-1966) 21" x 33"
0049: ORIGINAL MAXFIELD PARRISH "HILLTOP" PRINTEst. $100-$200
19thC GILTWOOD MIRROR WITH BIRD FINIAL: 18" x 23 1/2" (SOME GOLD LOSS)
0050: 19thC GILTWOOD MIRROR WITH BIRD FINIALEst. $100-$200
LOUISE NEVELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1988): ORIGINAL COLORED ETCHING , AQUATINT & SILKSCREEN , SIGNED LOUISE NEVELSON , 83' ; NUMBERED 22/50 , UNTITLED - 31 1/2" x 42" , 40" x 52" FRAMED
0051: LOUISE NEVELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1988)Est. $1,000-$1,500
LOUISE NEVELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1988): BLACK & WHITE ETCHING TITLED "ESSENCES 15 " ON ARCHES PAPER , HAND SIGNED LOWER RIGHT LOUISE NEVELSON - 77' , TITLED "ESSENCES" ,15 , HAND SIGNED PP , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 42" OVERALL
0052: LOUISE NEVELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1988)Est. $800-$1,000
ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976): COLORED LITHOGRAPH ABSTRACT OF FLOWERS / BALLOONS , HAND ISGNED CALDER LOWER RIGHT , NUMBERED 68/75 - 26" x 20" OVERALL
0053: ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN, 1898-1976)Est. $400-$600