October Estate Collection Part 2 2019-11-03 Auction - 726 Price Results - World of Antiques, Inc. in CA - Page 27

19Th Century Kpm Porcelain PlaqueKpm Porcelain Plaque "Playful Cherubs"3 Piece 19Th Century Sevres Candelabra Set
Los Angeles, CA, United States

October Estate Collection Part 2

Collection of international pieces from various estates/consignors. Featuring many new lots including a large number of new Meissen pieces.
Lot Number: Lowest
Qum Silk Rug Iran: Qum Silk Rug Iran. Measures 8.1Ft X 8.1Ft
1648Y: Qum Silk Rug IranEst. $22,000-$44,000Lot Passed
Lobmeyr Enameled Vase: Lobmeyr Enameled Vase, Measures 9" X 4"
1650Y: Lobmeyr Enameled VaseEst. $4,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Meissen Putti With Tea Pot On Stove: Meissen Putti With Tea Pot On Stove. Measures 4 1/2" X 3" X 4 1/4"
1656Y: Meissen Putti With Tea Pot On StoveEst. $1,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Louis Xv Style Figural Clock: Louis Xv Style Figural Clock. Measures H: 9"
1658Y: Louis Xv Style Figural ClockEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
Assorted Locational Spoons: 4 Oz
1664Y: Assorted Locational SpoonsEst. $250-$500Lot Passed
Antique Toudeshk Nain Rug 223 X 146 Cm: Carpet No(Type N Reference): JB1Origin (State, Province): Central Persia.Size: 223 X 146 cmAge: 2nd quarter of 20 th centuryCondition. Excellent for this age. Category: Central PersiaDescription of
1670Y: Antique Toudeshk Nain Rug 223 X 146 CmEst. $15,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Meissen Porcelain Group 19C: Height 6", Width 5", Depth 4". Depicting 2 Cherubs Seeding And Watering. 1St Quality Meissen Porcelain. 19C.
1676Y: Meissen Porcelain Group 19CEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Bronze Ornate Mirror: Bronze Ornate Mirror. Measures 17" X 25"
1678Y: Bronze Ornate MirrorEst. $800-$1,600Lot Passed
Tabriz Wool Silk Rug Iran: Tabriz Wool Silk Rug Iran. Measures 9.10 Ft X 13.2Ft
1684Y: Tabriz Wool Silk Rug IranEst. $22,000-$44,000Lot Passed
French Porcelain Plaque: French Porcelain Plaque., Measures 7" X 5"
1688Y: French Porcelain PlaqueEst. $1,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Antique Kazak Rug: Design: Kazak Size: 3'11" X 5'11" Very Fine Quality Antique Russian Kazak With Unique Geometric Design. Made With Grade A+ Wool Pile With Cotton Foundation. Kazaks Are Also Known As Quazak Or Ghazak
1690Y: Antique Kazak RugEst. $12,600-$25,200Lot Passed
Silver Rim Dish: 11" Diam
1692Y: Silver Rim DishEst. $100-$200Lot Passed