ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-11-10 Auction - 351 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 3

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
VENUS DE MILO POSTER: POSTER SIZE: 50 x 70 cm. Original work: Late 2nd century BC - Island of Melos (Milo in modern Greek), in the Cyclades, Greece
0075: VENUS DE MILO POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0078: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: Original Oil Painting on canvas board. Stretched. SIZE: 8X10 inches.
0079: ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. $200-$300
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Original mixed media on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches.
0082: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0083: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $100-$200Lot Passed
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 13 x 18 inches. Art Print on thick textured matte paper, pencil signed.
0086: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA: In the manner Of Jean-Michel Basquiat mixed media on paperboard. Size:22X14 cm. Unframed. No Coa. Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 – August 12, 1988) was an American artist of Haitian and
0087: AFTER JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIAEst. $1,000-$1,500
GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 45 x 32 cm. Art Print on thick textured matte paper, pencil signed.
0088: GRAFFITI POP ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 30 X 23cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0093: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0094: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0095: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 33 X 26cm approx. No Coa. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0096: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINT: Louis Icart print. Size: 11 X 8.5 inches. Embossed Paris stamp in the lower-left corner.
0100: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0101: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0102: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0103: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
GUSTAV KLIMT LITHOGRAPH: After Gustav Klimt lithograph on thick paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. PROVENANCE: Estate Sale in Athens, Greece. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 - February 6, 1918) was an Austrian
0104: GUSTAV KLIMT LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0105: GUSTAV KLIMT LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0106: GUSTAV KLIMT LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed