135. ART AND DESIGN AUCTION 2019-11-09 Auction - 602 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 3

Hockney, DavidUecker, GuentherPokpong, Attasit
Duesseldorf, Germany

135. ART AND DESIGN AUCTION

Art and Objecs of the 19th and 20th century Modern- Contemporary- Design
Lot Number: Lowest
Kuenstler des 20. Jh., Verschiedene: Various artists of the 20th century Three abstractions and two landscape depictions Watercolors and gouaches; partly signed
0050: Kuenstler des 20. Jh., VerschiedeneEst. €500-€600
Beuys, Joseph: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf Das Wirtschaftswert PRINZIP 1 Waerme Offset on paper; H 170 mm, W 125 mm; signed lower right ''Joseph Beuys''; Provenance: owned by Robert Rotar, gift from
0051: Beuys, JosephEst. €120-€150
Beuys, Joseph: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf Invitation card Offset on paper; H 110 mm, W 200 mm; signed upper right ''Joseph Beuys''; Provenance: owned by Robert Rotar, gift from Beuys
0052: Beuys, JosephEst. €120-€150
Beuys, Joseph: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf Das Wirtschaftswert PRINZIP 1 Waerme Nr. 3 Offset on paper; H 123 mm, W 173 mm; signed above ''Joseph Beuys''; Provenance: owned by Robert Rotar, gift from
0053: Beuys, JosephEst. €120-€150
Beuys, Joseph: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf 7000 Eichen, Pflanzung des ersten Baums Offset on paper; H 147 mm, W 105 mm; signed upper center ''Joseph Beuys''; Provenance: owned by Robert Rotar, gift
0054: Beuys, JosephEst. €120-€150
Beuys, Joseph: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf Rose fuer direkte Demokratie Glass cylinder with silkscreen; H 36 cm
0055: Beuys, JosephEst. €500-€700
Beuys, Joseph: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf Girl Offset on paper; H 420 mm, W 300 mm; signed lower right ''Joseph Beuys''
0056: Beuys, JosephEst. €150-€200
Britz, Chris: Chris Britz 1943 Hot dog Acrylic on wood, 2001; H 163 cm, W 122 cm; verso signed, inscribed and dated ''Chris Britz Hot-Dog Acryl / Wood 2001''
0057: Britz, ChrisEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Brodwolf, Juergen: Juergen Brodwolf 1932 Duebendorf/Schweiz Tube figure with string Aluminum tube and cord, collaged on embossed cardboard; H 255 mm, W 199 mm; signed and dated ''1972 Brodwolf''; numbered ''8/100''
0058: Brodwolf, JuergenEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Britz, Chris: Chris Britz 1943 Kitsch Christ III Acrylic on handmade paper, 2001; H 1060 mm, W 790 mm; signed and dated lower right ''C Britz 01''
0059: Britz, ChrisEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Britz, Chris: Chris Britz 1943 Mega Star II Acrylic on handmade paper, 2001; H 1060 mm, W 780 mm; signed and dated lower centre ''C Britz 01''
0060: Britz, ChrisEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Britz, Chris: Chris Britz 1943 Sex God III Acrylic on handmade paper, 2001; H 1060 mm, W 780 mm; signed and dated lower centre ''C Britz 01''
0061: Britz, ChrisEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Britz, Chris: Chris Britz 1943 Kitsch Christ Acrylic on handmade paper, 2001; H 1060 mm, W 780 mm; signed and dated lower right ''C Britz 01''
0062: Britz, ChrisEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Britz, Chris: Chris Britz 1943 Fame Fatal Acrylic on wood, 2001; H 163 cm, W 122 cm; verso signed, inscribed and dated ''Chris Britz Fame Fatal Acryl / Wood 2001''
0063: Britz, ChrisEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Peeters, Hans J.: Hans J. Peeters 1937 Muennerstadt Peregrine falcon with prey Acrylic on hardboard; H 60.5 cm, W 91.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''H Peeters C 80''; Provenance: acquired at the art exhibition of
0064: Peeters, Hans J.Est. €500-€700Lot Passed
Rubin, Harald: Harold Rubin 1932 Johannesburg Katte could not cope with Hormone injections for fattening & Julien guarded prisoners of war who raped children Mixed media on cardboard; H 100 cm, W 140 cm; signed and
0065: Rubin, HaraldEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Zogmayer, Leo: Leo Zogmayer 1949 Krems Untitled (Erotic Scene) Oil on strong paper; H 57 cm, W 76 cm; signed lower right ''Zogmayer 85''
0066: Zogmayer, LeoEst. €700-€900Lot Passed
Kuenstler der 70/80 er Jahre: Artist of the 70s / 80s Untitled (Collage with book, string and metal) Book on fabric with string and metal in blackened wooden box; H 40 cm, W 58.5 cm (box)
0067: Kuenstler der 70/80 er JahreEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Lange, Thomas: Thomas Lange 1957 Berlin Liebe IV Mixed media on cardboard over wood; H 118 cm, W 148 cm; signed and barely legibly dated lower right ''Liebe IV T. Lange 19(80?)''
0068: Lange, ThomasEst. €300-€400
Bellmer, Hans: Hans Bellmer 1902 Kattowitz - 1975 Paris Erotic scene with long-haired girl Color etching on paper; H 274 mm, W 212 mm; signed lower right ''Bellmer''
0069: Bellmer, HansEst. €250-€350
Macréau, Michel: Michel Macréau 1935 - 1995 Les Rats Mixed media with oil on paper; H 1040 mm, W 750 mm; signed, inscribed and dated ''Michel Macréau Les Rats 1967''; embossing stamp ''Dessin Extra''
0070: Macréau, MichelEst. €5,000-€7,000
Macréau, Michel: Michel Macréau 1935 - 1995 La petite fumée Mixed media with gouache and airbrush on paper; H 645 mm, W 494 mm (mount dimension); signed upper left ''M. Macréau''; dated lower right ''82'';
0071: Macréau, MichelEst. €3,000-€4,000
Fussmann, Klaus: Klaus Fussmann 1938 Velbert Dem Arno Schmidt entspringt die Muse Color lithograph on paper; H 425 mm, W 595 mm; signed lower right ''Fussmann''; signed lower left ''4/80''
0073: Fussmann, KlausEst. €300-€400
Nay, Ernst Wilhelm: Ernst Wilhelm Nay 1902 Berlin - 1968 Koeln Fisherman Ink pen on paper, 1936; H 465 mm, W 630 mm; signed and dated lower right ''EW Nay 36''; Catalogue raisonné number CR 36-071.1
0074: Nay, Ernst WilhelmEst. €4,500-€5,000Lot Passed