135. ART AND DESIGN AUCTION 2019-11-09 Auction - 602 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 6

Hockney, DavidUecker, GuentherPokpong, Attasit
Duesseldorf, Germany

135. ART AND DESIGN AUCTION

Art and Objecs of the 19th and 20th century Modern- Contemporary- Design
Lot Number: Lowest
Bildhauer der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: Sculptor of the second half of the 20th century Ball segment Bronze; H 6.5 cm, diameter 10.5 cm; inscibed ''BH ...''; and ''EXEMPLA 75''; Foundry mark ''W Fuessel Berlin 10''
0125: Bildhauer der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.Est. €250-€350
Asensi, Enrique: Enrique Asensi 1950 Form constellation Bronze; H 39 cm; inscribed ''Asensi'' as well as ''I EA''
0126: Asensi, EnriqueEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Hrdlicka, Alfred: Alfred Hrdlicka Wien 1928 - 2009 Reiterattacke II Color etching on paper; H 595 mm, W 995 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Hrdlicka 1986''; numbered lower left ''20/56''
0127: Hrdlicka, AlfredEst. €350-€450
Hrdlicka, Alfred: Alfred Hrdlicka Wien 1928 - 2009 Lionardos Abendmahl restauriert von Pier Paolo Pasolini Color etching on paper; H 590 mm, W 993 mm; signed lower right ''Hrdlicka 1984''; numbered lower left ''27/56''
0128: Hrdlicka, AlfredEst. €350-€450
Hrdlicka, Alfred: Alfred Hrdlicka Wien 1928 - 2009 In the studio of the artist Drypoint etching on paper, 1972; H 495 mm, W 590 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Hrdlicka 1972'', numbered lower left ''113/150'';
0129: Hrdlicka, AlfredEst. €250-€350Lot Passed
Fuchs, Ernst: Ernst Fuchs Wien 1930 - 2015 Daphne in Eva Mystica Etching on paper; H 400 mm, W 290 mm; signed lower right ''Ernst Fuchs''; numbered lower left ''IX / X E.A.''
0130: Fuchs, ErnstEst. €150-€200
Fuchs, Ernst: Ernst Fuchs Wien 1930 - 2015 Sphinx Silkscreen on paper; H 355 mm, W 500 mm; signed lower right ''EFuchs''; numbered lower left ''VI / XX''
0131: Fuchs, ErnstEst. €150-€200Lot Passed
Fuchs, Ernst: Ernst Fuchs Wien 1930 - 2015 Samson and Delilah Lithograph on paper; H 510 mm, W 242 mm; signed lower right ''Ernst Fuchs''; numbered lower left ''XVII / XXI''
0132: Fuchs, ErnstEst. €150-€200Lot Passed
Schlotter, Eberhard: Eberhard Schlotter 1921 - 2014 Yellow rose Oil on wood; H 20 cm, W 23 cm; monogrammed lower right ''es''; verso inscribed and dated 1975; verso label of Gallery Richter Stuebler, Berlin
0133: Schlotter, EberhardEst. €300-€400
Schlotter, Eberhard: Eberhard Schlotter 1921 - 2014 Movimento 1968 Oil on hardboard; H 27.5 cm, W 19 cm; monogrammed lower right ''es''; verso inscribed and dated 1968; enclosed invoice of the Gallery Michael Stuebler
0135: Schlotter, EberhardEst. €300-€400
Schlotter, Eberhard: Eberhard Schlotter 1921 - 2014 The blue balloon Oil on cardboard; H 50 cm, W 40 cm; monogrammed lower right ''es''; verso artist label with descrition and dated 1968
0136: Schlotter, EberhardEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Schlotter, Eberhard: Eberhard Schlotter 1921 - 2014 Necrologia del presente Oil on canvas; H 85 cm, W 60.5 cm; titled twice verso on the stretcher; verso old label of the Gallery Stuebler, Hofheim with description
0137: Schlotter, EberhardEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Maro, Antonio: Antonio Maro 1928 Catacaos/Peru Felsengesicht Oil on canvas; H 70.5 cm, W 80 cm; signed lower left ''A.Maro''; verso on the stretcher signed again ''A Maro''
0138: Maro, AntonioEst. €1,200-€1,500
Immendorff, Joerg: Joerg Immendorff 1945 Bleckede/Elbe - 2007 Duesseldorf Café de Flore Linocut on paper; H 580 mm, W 435 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Immendorff 93''; inscribed lower left ''e.a.''
0139: Immendorff, JoergEst. €750-€950Lot Passed
Heinig, Martin: Martin Heinig 1950 Husum Head no. 5 Oil on paper; H 700 mm, W 495 mm; verso signed ''Martin Heinig''
0140: Heinig, MartinEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Lersch, Martin: Martin Lersch 1954 Moenchengladbach Rabbit Watercolor and pencil on paper; H 205 mm, W 293 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated ''Lersch 83''; inscribed verso ''PENFIELD''
0141: Lersch, MartinEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Laabs, Hans: Hans Laabs 1915 Treptow - 2004 Berlin Still life with glass Mixed media on paper; H 272 mm, W 436 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''Ibiza 26. de Junio 1979 Laabs''
0143: Laabs, HansEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Laabs, Hans: Hans Laabs 1915 Treptow - 2004 Berlin Form constellation Mixed media with oil on canvas on cardboard; H 31.5 cm, W 31 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Laabs 74''
0144: Laabs, HansEst. €400-€500
Stoehrer, Walter: Walter Stoehrer 1937 Stuttgart - 2000 Scholderup Untitled Mixed media, pen and indian ink drawing on paper, 1962; H 295 mm, W 235 mm; signed and dated lower centre ''W. Stoehrer 62''
0145: Stoehrer, WalterEst. €1,400-€1,600
Kuerschner, Henning: Henning Kuerschner 1941 Werningerode Untitled (Abstract Composition) Acrylic on cardboard, collaged; H 440 mm, W 323 mm; signed upper right ''Kuerschner 98''; verso on rearward cardboard old label
0146: Kuerschner, HenningEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Wenzel, Juergen: Juergen Wenzel 1950 Annaberg Schaedel Oil on cardboard; H 605 mm, W 260 mm; signed, inscribed and dated lower right ''Wenzel Schaedel 31.7.92''
0147: Wenzel, JuergenEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Wunderlich, Paul: Paul Wunderlich 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols Viens mon age Color lithograph on paper, 1966; H 580 mm, W 420 mm; signed lower right ''Wunderlich''; numbered lower left ''43/75''
0148: Wunderlich, PaulEst. €100-€150
Wunderlich, Paul: Paul Wunderlich 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols Leda 65 Color lithograph on paper; H 535 mm, W 680 mm; signed lower right ''Wunderlich''; numbered lower left ''E.A.''
0149: Wunderlich, PaulEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Bruening, Peter: Peter Bruening 1929 - 1970 Untitled Color lithograph on paper; H 277 mm, W 220 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Bruening 64'', numbered lower left ''38/100''
0150: Bruening, PeterEst. €450-€500