Valuable Books, Autographs, Decor. Prints 2008-04-10 Auction - 488 Price Results - Galerie Bassenge in de - Page 19

29: King, Philip Parker: Narrative of the Surveying Voy17: Münster, Sebastian: Cosmographey. Basel, Henricpetr12: Kotzebue, Otto von: Entdeckungs-Reise in die Süd-Se
Berlin, Germany

Valuable Books, Autographs, Decor. Prints

Galerie Bassenge, Berlin, Germany
Schedule of our 91st Book Auction

Thu, Apr. 10:
05.00 AM PT: Lot #1-216:

A commented catalogue of old and rare geography, history and travel books.
A department is dedicated to historical Prussia with Berlin, Brandenburg, and the former German East.
07.00 AM PT: #301-571: Decorative Prints - Historical Maps
Historical city views and vedutes, portraits; astronomy, monuments, fashion etc.

Fri, Apr. 11:
01.00 AM PT: #601-1119: Valuable Books

Manuscripts and a wide selection of rare books.
Varia.
06.00 AM PT: #1120-1554: Literature from the ages of Baroque to the late 19th century
08.30 AM PT: #2001-2261: Autograph Letters
Comprising a fine selection of famous men who worked in the fields of literature, science, art, music, history, etc.

Sat, Apr. 12:
Contemporary Literature & Art Documentation
01.00 AM PT: #2701-3245: A-J
06.00 AM PT: #3246-3550: K-R
08.00 AM PT: #4001-4196: S-Z & Architecture etc.

Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts by Artists and Authors.
A wide range of books on art and literature with great illustrations by the best artists of the 20th century.

Fri, Apr. 18:
07.00 AM PT: #3601-3908: Historical Posters (1880-1930) from an outstanding German collection

(The live auction takes place in Berlin, Germany. Add 9 hours for CET.)
Lot Number: Lowest
Genre: A Country Wake/ Jagdgesellschaft: A Country Wake. Kupferstich. 48 x 60,5 cm. Isaac Ostade pinxit. P. C. Canot sculpsit. John Boydell excudit 1772. Prachtvoller Druck mit Rand. Geglättete Mittelfalte, geringfügig fleckig. -
0518: Genre: A Country Wake/ JagdgesellschaftEst. €260-€360See Sold Price
Genre: Josephs Brüder: Josephs Brüder bringen ihm Geschenke. Schabkunstblatt mit feinem zeitgenöss. Kolorit. 52,5 x 61,5 cm. Guerchino Pinxit, Josiah Boydell delin., Dunkarton Sculpsit. Publish'd ... 1797 by John
0519: Genre: Josephs BrüderEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Genre: Le petit Commissionaire: Le petit Commissionaire ... (ein kleiner Junge zu Pferde). 2 Radierungen mit feiner Aquatinta und sorgfältigem zeitgenöss.Kolorit. Je ca 31,5 x 40 cm. Paint par Wilkie bzw. T. Woodward, Gravé par
0520: Genre: Le petit CommissionaireEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Genre: L''Espiègle tireuse de cartes: L'espiègle tireuse de cartes. (Junge Kartenlegerin, die eine Heirat verspricht). Kreidelithographie mit zeitgenöss. Kolorit. 36 x 25,8 cm. Lith. de Ducarme. A Paris, chez Ostervald ... Um 1850.
0521: Genre: L''Espiègle tireuse de cartesEst. €120-€200See Sold Price
Fuchs, Bret-Falle: Bär (Ridinger): Bret-Falle vor einen Fuchsen auf der Grube. Kupferstich. 25 x 35,7 cm. Joh. El. Ridinger inv. del. sc. et exc. Aug. Vind. (1750). Thienemann 86. Aus der Folge "Nach der Natur entworffene
0523: Fuchs, Bret-Falle: Bär (Ridinger)Est. €150-€260Lot Passed
Jagd (Ridinger): Ein Hirsch von 24 änden: Ein Hirsch von 24. änden in seinem Lager in der Ruhe brächtig. Kupferstich. 34,5 x 42,3 cm. I. El. Ridinger inv. pinx. sculps. et excud. Aug. Vindel. (1736). Thienemann 206. Blatt 11 der Folge
0524: Jagd (Ridinger): Ein Hirsch von 24 ändenEst. €100-€150See Sold Price
Hasenjagd: Vier verschiedene Szenen: Hasenjagd: Going out; The game in view; The game secured; Returning home. 4 Radierungen mit feinem zeitgenöss. Kolorit. Je ca 51 x 39,5 cm. Painted by W. J. Shayer. Engraved by J. Harris. London, um
0525: Hasenjagd: Vier verschiedene SzenenEst. €600-€900See Sold Price
Kalender: Almanach pour l''an ... 1673: Almanach pour l'an de grace MDCLXXIII. Typographischer Jahreskalender, in Schwarz und Rot gedruckt, innerhalb einer allegorischen Darstellung auf den Französisch - Holländischen Krieg
0526: Kalender: Almanach pour l''an ... 1673Est. €200-€300See Sold Price
Kalender: Noscete Ipsum: Noscete Ipsum. Darstellung eines ewigen Kalenders in Form eines Kreises, an den Seiten Allegorien der vier Jahreszeiten und kalligraphische Darstellungen sowie christliche Ermahnungen. Kupferstich.
0527: Kalender: Noscete IpsumEst. €200-€300See Sold Price
Kalender: The Oxford Almanack 1755: The Oxford Almanack For the Year of our Lord God MDCCLV. Jahreskalender mit zwei Verzeichnissen "The Regal Table Since The Conquest" und "Officiers of the University", darüber
0529: Kalender: The Oxford Almanack 1755Est. €300-€400See Sold Price
Kalender: The Oxford Almanack 1765: The Oxford Almanack For the Year of our Lord God MDCCLXV. Jahreskalender mit zwei Verzeichnissen "The Regal Table Since The Conquest" und "Officiers of the University", darüber
0530: Kalender: The Oxford Almanack 1765Est. €300-€400See Sold Price
Kalender: Calendrier Perpetuel: Calendrier Perpetuel. Darstellung von drei Kreisen mit gestanzten Ausschnitten in gebirgiger Landschaft, dahinter drehbar Scheiben mit Tages- und Monatsangaben sowie der Angabe zu Sternzeichen und
0531: Kalender: Calendrier PerpetuelEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Elements of Skating: Karikaturen: Elements of Skateing - The Consequence of going before the Wind (Zusammenstoß zweier Schlittschuhläufer). Radierung mit feiner Aquatinta und schönem zeitgenöss. Kolorit. 22 x 28,5 cm. (James
0532: Elements of Skating: KarikaturenEst. €150-€260Lot Passed
Karikaturen: l''Enrolement de trois Religieux: L'Enrolement de trois Religieux; Le Ventillateur; Ils ne mont laißé que deux Chicots. 3 antiklerikale Karikaturen. 3 anonyme Kupferstiche mit zeitgenöss. Kolorit. Je ca 26 x 18 cm. Um 1800.
0533: Karikaturen: l''Enrolement de trois ReligieuxEst. €100-€150See Sold Price
Kulissenbilder: Das Rheinthal von Bingen ...: Das Rheinthal von Bingen bis zum Lurley. 8 Kulissenbilder, davon 7 silhouettiert. 8 Kupferstiche mit kräftigem zeitgenöss. Kolorit. Je ca 10,5 x 16 cm. Um 1750. Reizvolles Panorama, mit vielen
0534: Kulissenbilder: Das Rheinthal von Bingen ...Est. €600-€900See Sold Price
Sündenbeichte : in Osaka: Sündenbeichte in Osaka/Japan. De mirabili sua peccata confitendi ratione. Kupferstich. 27,5 x 18,5 cm. Aus Theodor und Johann Theodor de Bry's "Peregrinationes in Americam", 9. Buch,
0535: Sündenbeichte : in OsakaEst. €150-€260Lot Passed
Militaria : Schlachtenpläne: Schlachtenpläne: Eigentliche Abbildung der Löblichen Victoria, Welche Ihre Königliche Mayestet in Schweden ... wied' den Herren Generalen Graffen von Til(li) erhalten hatt, geschen anderthalbe
0536: Militaria : SchlachtenpläneEst. €150-€260Lot Passed
Militarium: Death of General Wolfe: The Death of General Wolfe (1759 auf dem Schlachtfeld bei Quebec, betrauert von Mitkämpfern). Kupferstich. 49 x 63 cm. Painted by B. West. Engraved by Augustin Le Grand. Herrlicher Druck mit Rand.
0537: Militarium: Death of General WolfeEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Militaria (Eckert-Monten): Bayrische Uniformen: Bayrische Uniformen. Königreich Bayern: Artillerie zu Fuß; Ingenieur Hauptmann; Jaeger Bataillon; Chevauxlegers; Pontoniers; Leibgarde der Hartschiere; Hartschiere in Galla; Landwehr Infanterie. 8
0538: Militaria (Eckert-Monten): Bayrische UniformenEst. €150-€260See Sold Price