January Modern & Contemporary Art Sale 2020-01-13 Auction - 867 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 3

Andy Warhol - Martin BuberRoy Lichtenstein - Une Fenetre Ouverte sur ChicagoDamien Hirst - Schizophrenogenesis Signed Book in Blist
Philadelphia, PA, United States

January Modern & Contemporary Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
John Baeder - Vista-Mar Inn: Artist: John BaederTitle: Vista-Mar InnYear: 1980Dimensions: 22in. by 30in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original serigraph on Somerset paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0054: John Baeder - Vista-Mar InnEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
John Baeder - Lisi's Pittfield Diner: Artist: John BaederTitle: Lisi's Pittfield DinerYear: 1980Dimensions: 22in. by 30in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original serigraph on Somerset paperCondition: MintSignature Details:
0055: John Baeder - Lisi's Pittfield DinerEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
John Baeder - Casey's Diner: Artist: John BaederTitle: Casey's DinerYear: 1980Dimensions: 22in. by 30in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original serigraph on Somerset paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0056: John Baeder - Casey's DinerEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Lester Johnson - Three Women: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: Three WomenYear: 1980Dimensions: 28in. by 21in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on Arches paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0057: Lester Johnson - Three WomenEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Lester Johnson - Street Scene: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: Street SceneYear: 1980Dimensions: 28in. by 21in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on Arches paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0058: Lester Johnson - Street SceneEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Lester Johnson - City Graces: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: City GracesYear: 1980Dimensions: 28.75in. by 21.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on Arches paperCondition: MintSignature Details:
0059: Lester Johnson - City GracesEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Lester Johnson - New York Scene: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: New York SceneYear: 1980Dimensions: 29.5in. by 21.5in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on Arches paperCondition: MintSignature Details:
0060: Lester Johnson - New York SceneEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Lester Johnson - Passing Crowd: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: Passing CrowdYear: 1979Dimensions: 28in. by 22in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on Arches paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0061: Lester Johnson - Passing CrowdEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Lester Johnson - City Venues: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: City VenuesYear: 1980Dimensions: 29.5in. by 21.5in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on Arches paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand
0062: Lester Johnson - City VenuesEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Lester Johnson - Group: Artist: Lester JohnsonTitle: GroupYear: 1980Dimensions: 28in. by 21in.Edition: From the rare limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on Arches paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Hand signed by
0063: Lester Johnson - GroupEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter Z: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter ZYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0064: Erte - The Letter ZEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter Y: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter YYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0065: Erte - The Letter YEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter X: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter XYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0066: Erte - The Letter XEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter W: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter WYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0067: Erte - The Letter WEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter V: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter VYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0068: Erte - The Letter VEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter U: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter UYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0069: Erte - The Letter UEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter S: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter SYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0070: Erte - The Letter SEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter R: Artist: Erté Title: Letter "R" Year: 1976 Medium: Original color serigraph on paper Publisher: Chalk and Vermilion Fine ArtsPrinter: Chromacomp, New York Edition: From the rare
0071: Erte - The Letter REst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Mr. Brainwash - Rescue (Blue): Artist: Mr. BrainwashTitle: Rescue (Blue)Year: 2019Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 70Medium: Original serigraph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details:
0072: Mr. Brainwash - Rescue (Blue)Est. $3,000-$4,500Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter N: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter NYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0073: Erte - The Letter NEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Fernando Botero - The Dancers: Artist: Fernando BoteroTitle: The DancersYear: 1983Dimensions: 17in. by 12in.Edition: From the rare limited deluxe edition of ZMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0074: Fernando Botero - The DancersEst. $10,500-$14,500Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter K: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter KYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0075: Erte - The Letter KEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter J: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter JYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0076: Erte - The Letter JEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Erte - The Letter I: Artist: ErteTitle: The Letter IYear: 1976Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; American Atelier New YorkSuite: The
0077: Erte - The Letter IEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed