Fine Paintings, Sculpture & Decorative Arts 2020-01-19 Auction - 431 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 8

LOUIS VINCENT FOUQUET OIL ON CANVAS "TRAVELLING CIRCUS"MARSHALL FREDERICKS BRONZE PLAQUE, JOAN OF ARCGIBSON ES-335TD SEMI-HOLLOWBODY GUITAR, 1968
Detroit, MI, United States

Fine Paintings, Sculpture & Decorative Arts

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
DuMouchelles Sunday, January 19th auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE POTTERY FIGURES: CHINESE POTTERY FIGURES
012171: CHINESE POTTERY FIGURESEst. $150-$250
CHINESE PORCELAIN JAR, 19TH C., H 14": CHINESE PORCELAIN JAR, 19TH C., H 14"
012172: CHINESE PORCELAIN JAR, 19TH C., H 14"Est. $100-$150
CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY VASE: CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY VASE MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP, 19TH C., H 15" Vase height: 15". Lamp height: 32".
012173: CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY VASEEst. $300-$500
PERSIAN PORCELAIN VASES SEMI-ANTIQUE PAIR: PERSIAN PORCELAIN VASES SEMI-ANTIQUE PAIR H 11" DIA 9" Decorated with Persian life scenes as seen on 16th c. miniature paintings; green and blue against white colors; crackle glaze; unmarked.
012174: PERSIAN PORCELAIN VASES SEMI-ANTIQUE PAIREst. $1,000-$1,500
ANTIQUE CHINESE SHRINE, H 50", W 21", D 20": ANTIQUE CHINESE SHRINE, BLACK LACQUER WITH RED & GOLD LACQUER, FROM THE WILLIAM FISHER ESTATE, H 50", W 21", D 20" Antique; slide-out tray at base; bronze ormoulu; 3 Buddhas. Provenance: William
012175: ANTIQUE CHINESE SHRINE, H 50", W 21", D 20"Est. $1,000-$1,500
CHINESE PORCELAIN TRAY, W 17", L 20": CHINESE PORCELAIN TRAY, W 17", L 20"A hand-painted Chinese porcelain tray. Having a rectangular form, depicting an outdoor court scene. No apparent maker's marks to the underside.
012178: CHINESE PORCELAIN TRAY, W 17", L 20"Est. $200-$400
CANTON ENAMELED SUPPER SET IN WOOD FRAME: CANTON ENAMELED SUPPER SET IN WOOD FRAME WITH BRASS HANDLES, 19TH C., W 20"
012179: CANTON ENAMELED SUPPER SET IN WOOD FRAMEEst. $500-$600
THAI TEAKWOOD "GODS OF SIAM" FIGURE: THAI TEAKWOOD "GODS OF SIAM" FIGURE, H 21.5", W 10", D 8"
012181: THAI TEAKWOOD "GODS OF SIAM" FIGUREEst. $250-$350
JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A RAM: JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A RAM, H 7 1/2", W 11" Patinated bronze.
012182: JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A RAMEst. $200-$300
GIBSON ES-335TD SEMI-HOLLOWBODY GUITAR, 1968: GIBSON ES-335TD SEMI-HOLLOWBODY GUITAR, 1968, SERIAL #910804, L 42" Provenance: owned and played by Chuck Cole (b. 1942), professional blues guitarist who played back up guitar on several Muddy
012186: GIBSON ES-335TD SEMI-HOLLOWBODY GUITAR, 1968Est. $2,000-$3,000
FENDER STRATOCASTER GUITAR: FENDER STRATOCASTER GUITAR MADE IN MEXICO, C. 1988-1996, L 38" Serial #MZ0216689; ivory color. 4 pickups (2 are paired). SKB hardshell case. Provenance: owned and played by Chuck Cole (b. 1942),
012187: FENDER STRATOCASTER GUITAREst. $400-$600
PEAVY T-40 SOLID BODY BASS GUITAR, L 48": PEAVY T-40 SOLID BODY BASS GUITAR, L 48" Peavy hard shell case, L 49". Provenance: owned by Chuck Cole (b. 1942), professional blues guitarist who played back up guitar on several Muddy Waters
012188: PEAVY T-40 SOLID BODY BASS GUITAR, L 48"Est. $200-$300
LP ASPIRE CONGA AND BONGO DRUM SETS: LP ASPIRE CONGA AND BONGO DRUM SETS WITH TAMBOURINE AND MARACAS, 7 PCS. Two LP Aspire 28" conga drums, with stand. Two LP Aspire 6" bongo drums. Two Mexican maracas and one unmarked tambourine. All
012193: LP ASPIRE CONGA AND BONGO DRUM SETSEst. $200-$400