EVANS NAKASHIMA POWELL & MCM DESIGN AUCTION 2020-02-27 Auction - 279 Price Results - SS Auction, Inc. in NJ - Page 7

PAUL EVANS COFFEE TABLEPAIR GEORGE NAKASHIMA CHAIRSPHILLIP LLOYD POWELL HEADBOARD
Repaupo, NJ, United States

EVANS NAKASHIMA POWELL & MCM DESIGN AUCTION

Thursday, February 27, 2020 1:00 PM EST WE WILL BE FEATURING PAUL EVANS, GEORGE NAKASHIMA, PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL AND MID CENTURY DESIGN ITEMS
Lot Number: Lowest
ART DECO STYLE "SNAKE FORM" FLOOR LAMP: Patinated steel with frosted glass shade. 72 1/2" h x 19" diameter.
0134: ART DECO STYLE "SNAKE FORM" FLOOR LAMPEst. $600-$900
EDWARD WORMLEY FOR DUNBAR END TABLE: Round top with spider leg base. Blonde mahogany. 25" h x 28" diameter.
0136: EDWARD WORMLEY FOR DUNBAR END TABLEEst. $500-$700
MODERN REGENCY WINDOW BENCH: White painted iron with brass accents. 2 loose cushions. 23 1/4" h x 46" w x 13" d. Seat height 17 1/2".
0138: MODERN REGENCY WINDOW BENCHEst. $200-$400
ADRIAN PEARSALL STYLE SOFA FOR PRESTIGE: Dark wood frame with navy blue finish covering. 32" h x 89" w x 35 1/2" d. Seat height 17 1/2".
0139: ADRIAN PEARSALL STYLE SOFA FOR PRESTIGEEst. $600-$900
PHOTOGRAPH OF ARTIST "BEN SHAHN": Framed photo of the artist Ben Shahn shown in his original studio in Roosevelt, NJ. This and the following artwork was removed from his Roosevelt NJ home. 8 3/4" h x 12" w photo only.
0140: PHOTOGRAPH OF ARTIST "BEN SHAHN"Est. $100-$300
BEN SHAHN ARCHITECTUAL FORM LITHOGRAPH: On paper. Signed lower right corner. Metal frame. 19" h x 16 1/2" w.
0141: BEN SHAHN ARCHITECTUAL FORM LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$400
BEN SHAHN "WHITE DOVE" LITHOGRAPH: Metal framed lithograph. Signed in the plate. 22 1/2" h x 16 3/4" w.
0142: BEN SHAHN "WHITE DOVE" LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$400
WHITE & BLACK BIRD LITHOGRAPH: Metal framed lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered. Edition 125/300. 16 1/2" h x 22" w.
0143: WHITE & BLACK BIRD LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$600
JUDITH SHAHN SERIGRAPH: White background with black trees with red highlights and sun. Metal frame. Pencil signed and numbered. 24 1/2" h x 18" w.
0144: JUDITH SHAHN SERIGRAPHEst. $100-$200
"ARTIST HAND" BY BEN SHAHN LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph in plastic sleeve. Signed in plate. Certificate of authenticity on back. 11" h x 8 1/2" w.
0146: "ARTIST HAND" BY BEN SHAHN LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$200
"YELLOW DAFFODIL" ACRYLIC BARBARA MYERS: Floral still life. In wood frame. Signed back stretcher. 30" h x 30" w.
0149: "YELLOW DAFFODIL" ACRYLIC BARBARA MYERSEst. $100-$200
BEACH SCENE WATERCOLOR BY TOM WATSON: Beach scene watercolor with blue mat and gilt wood frame. Signed lower left. 6 3/4" h x 8" w.
0150: BEACH SCENE WATERCOLOR BY TOM WATSONEst. $100-$300
ANDY WARHOL POP ART POSTER "DOLLAR SIGNS": Framed lithograph dollar signs. 1982. First Edition. 39" h x 28" w.
0152: ANDY WARHOL POP ART POSTER "DOLLAR SIGNS"Est. $100-$1,000
ANDY WARHOL "MOON WALK" POSTER: Framed Moonwalk commemorative poster. 1989. First Edition. 39" h x 23 1/2" w.
0153: ANDY WARHOL "MOON WALK" POSTEREst. $100-$1,000
CHARLES & RAY EAMES DESIGN KIT: National Design Museum "Legacy of Invention" design kit. Original envelope. Three cardboard displays. 1 color brochure, 1 envelope and 1 letterhead.
0154: CHARLES & RAY EAMES DESIGN KITEst. $50-$100
BRUCE SPRINGSTEIN PHOTO BY TOM COLLINS: Black and white photo of Bruce Springsteen mounted on board. Pencil signed and dated. 1980. 7" h x 9 1/2" w.
0155: BRUCE SPRINGSTEIN PHOTO BY TOM COLLINSEst. $50-$100
"CLUB LA DOR" PHOTOGRAPH: Black and white photo "Club La Dor". Mounted and matted. Signed in pencil. 6 1/2" h x 9 1/2" w.
0156: "CLUB LA DOR" PHOTOGRAPHEst. $50-$100
ITALIAN STYLE ABSTRACT CONSOLE: Brass frame with inset smoked glass top. 27" h x 59" w x 23 1/2" d.
0157: ITALIAN STYLE ABSTRACT CONSOLEEst. $1,000-$1,500