2020 Spring Larsen Art Auction 2020-04-04 Auction - 366 Price Results - Larsen Art Auction in AZ - Page 10

Scottsdale, AZ, United States

2020 Spring Larsen Art Auction

Fine Art auction to be held Saturday April 4th, 2020 beginning at 10:00 am MST (9:00 am PT)
Lot Number: Lowest
Fritz Scholder Fancy Dancer in Roma: Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Fancy Dancer in Roma' 1978 Etching with aquatint on Magnani paper ed. 61 of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and published by 2RC Editrice, Italy
0217: Fritz Scholder Fancy Dancer in RomaEst. $2,000-$4,000
Fritz Scholder Fancy Dancer in Roma: Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Fancy Dancer in Roma' 1978 Etching with aquatint on Magnani paper ed. 82 of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and published by 2RC Editrice, Italy
0218: Fritz Scholder Fancy Dancer in RomaEst. $2,000-$4,000
Fritz Scholder Taos Puppy (T: 80-601): Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Taos Puppy (T: 80-601)' 1980 Lithograph on buff Arches Cover AP apart from an ed. of 35 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Printed and published by Tamarind
0222: Fritz Scholder Taos Puppy (T: 80-601)Est. $800-$1,200
Fritz Scholder White Feather Headdress: Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'White Feather Headdress' 1978 Embossed etching ed. 37 of 50 Signed in pencil Scholder, upper right Printed and published by 2RC Editrice, Italy with their blind
0223: Fritz Scholder White Feather HeaddressEst. $500-$800
B.C. Nowlin You Follow: B.C. Nowlin (American, b. 1949) 'You Follow' 2010 Oil on canvas Signed BC Nowlin, upper left Signed and dated with artist's symbol, verso. Titled, right edge of canvas.
0226: B.C. Nowlin You FollowEst. $1,000-$3,000
B.C. Nowlin Lite and Light: B.C. Nowlin (American, b. 1949) 'Lite and Light' 1996 Oil on canvas Signed BC Nowlin, lower left and verso Dated, verso. Titled, right edge of canvas.
0227: B.C. Nowlin Lite and LightEst. $3,000-$5,000
B.C. Nowlin Call For Us: B.C. Nowlin (American, b. 1949) 'Call For Us' 2009 Oil on canvas Signed BC Nowlin, lower left Signed and dated with artist's symbol, verso. Titled, right edge of canvas.
0228: B.C. Nowlin Call For UsEst. $1,000-$3,000
B.C. Nowlin Sometime: B.C. Nowlin (American, b. 1949) 'Sometime' 2005-6 Oil on canvas Signed BC Nowlin, lower middle Signed and dated with artist's symbol, verso. Titled, right edge of canvas.
0229: B.C. Nowlin SometimeEst. $3,000-$5,000
B.C. Nowlin Spirit Rain: B.C. Nowlin (American, b. 1949) 'Spirit Rain' 1997 Oil on canvas Signed B.C. Nowlin, lower middle Dated, signed and titled, verso.
0230: B.C. Nowlin Spirit RainEst. $1,000-$3,000
B.C. Nowlin Return Moon: B.C. Nowlin (American, b. 1949) 'Return Moon' Oil on canvas Signed B.C. Nowlin, lower left Titled, right edge of canvas.
0231: B.C. Nowlin Return MoonEst. $3,000-$5,000
Ned Jacob Native American Man Riding East: Ned Jacob (American, b. 1938) 'Native American Man Riding East' Ink on paper Signed Jacob, lower left
0232: Ned Jacob Native American Man Riding EastEst. $300-$500
Ned Jacob Native Americans on Horses: Ned Jacob (American, b. 1938) 'Native Americans on Horses' Watercolor and ink on paper Signed NJ., lower left
0233: Ned Jacob Native Americans on HorsesEst. $300-$500
Paul Pletka Taos Turtle Dancer: Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'Taos Turtle Dancer' Lithograph ed. 35 of 80 Signed in white pencil Pletka, lower right Stephen Britko's blind stamp, lower left. Artist's chop mark, lower right.
0235: Paul Pletka Taos Turtle DancerEst. $500-$1,000
Paul Pletka The Raven (T: 79-653): Paul Pletka (American, b. 1946) 'The Raven (T: 79-653)' 1979 Lithograph on tan BFK Rives ed. 6 of 50 Signed in pencil Pletka, lower right Printed by Tamarind Institute with their blind stamp, lower
0236: Paul Pletka The Raven (T: 79-653)Est. $500-$1,000
Kevin Red Star Bull Show and Red Shirt: Kevin Red Star (Native American, b. 1943) 'Bull Show and Red Shirt' Lithograph AP Signed in pencil Kevin Red Star, lower right Carroll-Condit Galleries tag, verso. Printer's blind stamp, lower left.
0237: Kevin Red Star Bull Show and Red ShirtEst. $500-$1,000
Frank Howell Fifty from the Robe: Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Fifty from the Robe' 1980 Lithograph ed. 65 of 75 Signed and dated in pencil Frank Howell 1980, lower middle Titled in the plate, lower middle. Printer's blind
0238: Frank Howell Fifty from the RobeEst. $200-$400
Frank Howell Lakota Summer: Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Lakota Summer' 1985 Lithograph on BFK Rives paper ed. 23 of 50 Signed and dated in pencil Frank Howell 1985, lower middle Titled in pencil, lower middle. Printer's
0239: Frank Howell Lakota SummerEst. $200-$400