Live Online Auction | June 19th 2020-06-19 Auction - 374 Price Results - Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers in NM - Page 6

Thomas Hill | Yosemite ValleyFrank McCarthy | Thar's RendezvousEd Mell | Open Rose, 1995
Santa Fe, NM, United States

Live Online Auction | June 19th

Altermann Galleries Online Only Auction May 15th 2020. Offering over 350 lots! Featuring works by known American and Western Artists. Also offering a selection of Native American artwork.
Lot Number: Lowest
Gordon Brown | Grand Canyon: Artist: Gordon Brown | b. 1962 Title: Grand Canyon Signed l/l: Gordon Brown Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 59 by 34 1/2 inches Condition: Good Condition details: This painting is in very good
0122: Gordon Brown | Grand CanyonEst. $7,000-$10,000Lot Passed
G. Harvey | Spinnin: Artist: G. Harvey | 1933-2017 Title: Spinnin' Yarns Signed l/l: G. Harvey Austin 1970 Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 30 by 40 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painting is in
0123: G. Harvey | SpinninEst. $75,000-$100,000Lot Passed
G. Harvey | Spring Evening, San Gabriel River: Artist: G. Harvey | 1933-2017 Title: Spring Evening, San Gabriel River Signed l/r: G. Harvey ©1980 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 by 17 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This
0124: G. Harvey | Spring Evening, San Gabriel RiverEst. $7,000-$9,000
Olaf Wieghorst | Sheriff: Artist: Olaf Wieghorst | 1899-1988 Title: Sheriff's Posse Signed l/r: O - Wieghorst Media: Oil on canvas ca. 1955 Dimensions: 30 by 36 inches Condition: Good Condition details: This painting is in
0125: Olaf Wieghorst | SheriffEst. $30,000-$50,000Lot Passed
Frank McCarthy | Thar's Rendezvous: Artist: Frank McCarthy | 1924-2002 AAA, AOA, CAA, NAWA, NWR Title: Thar's Rendezvous Signed l/r: McCarthy ©74 Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 30 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details:
0126: Frank McCarthy | Thar's RendezvousEst. $30,000-$50,000Lot Passed
Frank McCarthy | Cavalry Lead: Artist: Frank McCarthy | 1924-2002 AAA, AOA, CAA, NAWA, NWR Title: Cavalry Lead Signed l/r: McCarthy Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 11 by 9 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This
0127: Frank McCarthy | Cavalry LeadEst. $2,400-$3,200
Henry Raschen | On the Alert: Artist: Henry Raschen | 1854-1937 Title: On the Alert Signed l/r: H. Raschen Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 by 40 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good
0128: Henry Raschen | On the AlertEst. $15,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Gary Carter | One Night Stand: Artist: Gary Carter | b. 1939 CAA, NWR Title: One Night Stand Signed l/l: © Gary Carter CA 97 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 31 by 50 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painting
0129: Gary Carter | One Night StandEst. $22,000-$32,000Lot Passed
Dwayne Harty | A Distant Stir - Cougars: Artist: Dwayne Harty | b. 1957 Title: A Distant Stir - Cougars Signed l/r: Dwayne Harty Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 25 by 50 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painting is in
0136: Dwayne Harty | A Distant Stir - CougarsEst. $12,000-$16,000Lot Passed
Charles Frace | Barn Owl: Artist: Charles Frace | 1926-2005 Title: Barn Owl Signed l/l: Charles Frace Media: Oil on board Dimensions: 21 1/2 by 30 1/2 inches Displayed at: American Wildlife Art and Charles Frace Natural
0137: Charles Frace | Barn OwlEst. $7,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Orville Campbell | Wild Turkey in Landscape: Artist: Orville Campbell | 1903-1987 Title: Wild Turkey in Landscape Signed l/r: Orville Campbell Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 30 by 40 inches Condition: Good Condition details: This painting is
0138: Orville Campbell | Wild Turkey in LandscapeEst. $2,000-$4,000
Michael Coleman | Two Pronghorn Antelope: Artist: Michael Coleman | b. 1946 Guest Artist NAWA Title: Two Pronghorn Antelope Signed l/l: Michael Coleman © Media: Gouache Dimensions: 9 1/2 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good Condition
0139: Michael Coleman | Two Pronghorn AntelopeEst. $3,000-$5,000
Frank Divita | Spirit of the Wind: Artist: Frank Divita | b. 1949 Title: Spirit of the Wind Inscribed on base: 32/150 F. Divita © Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 15 by 11 by 9 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This
0140: Frank Divita | Spirit of the WindEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Frank Divita | Fuschia: Artist: Frank Divita | b. 1949 Title: Fuschia Inscribed on lower leaf: © F. Divita 70/100 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 8 by 6 by 3 1/2 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This
0141: Frank Divita | FuschiaEst. $800-$1,600Lot Passed
Frank Divita | Mallard: Artist: Frank Divita | b. 1949 Title: Mallard Inscribed on base: 90/100 F. Divita © Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 9 by 10 by 9 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This bronze
0142: Frank Divita | MallardEst. $1,000-$1,500
Frank Divita | Mountain Monarch: Artist: Frank Divita | b. 1949 Title: Mountain Monarch Inscribed on stem: F. Divita 31/100 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 9 1/2 by 8 by 6 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This
0143: Frank Divita | Mountain MonarchEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Frank Divita | Chickadee: Artist: Frank Divita | b. 1949 Title: Chickadee Inscribed on stem: F. Divita 64/100 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 5 by 4 by 3 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This bronze piece
0144: Frank Divita | ChickadeeEst. $600-$1,000Lot Passed
Michael Albrechtsen | No Better Time: Artist: Michael Albrechtsen | b. 1962 Title: No Better Time Signed l/l: M Albrechtsen Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 by 40 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in
0145: Michael Albrechtsen | No Better TimeEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed