Fine Art Auction 2020-06-15 Auction - 253 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca

Rodriguez, Mariano - De la serie Puertas - 1986Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Sans titre - 1988De Foy Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle - Femmes de Caughnawaga
Montreal, Canada

Fine Art Auction

June 15th 2020, 7:00pm Viewing : Saturday June 13th - 10am to 4 pm Sunday June 14th - 10am to 4pm In the context of Covid-19, access to the exhibition will be by appointment only to guarantee everyone's safety. You can contact us to arrange the day and time. We reserve the right to cancel the exhibition if the context so requires.
Lot Number: Lowest
Cornu, Pierre - Conversation au bord de l'eau: Cornu, Pierre (1883-1996) Conversation au bord de l'eau Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite P. Cornu Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right P. Cornu
0001: Cornu, Pierre - Conversation au bord de l'eauEst. CA$300-CA$500
Lazard, Luckner - Personnages - 1990: Lazard, Luckner (1928-1998) Personnages (1990) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite L. Lazard 90 Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed and
0002: Lazard, Luckner - Personnages - 1990Est. CA$100-CA$150
Luna, Bruno - Golfer: Luna, Bruno (1963-) Golfer Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze à patine verte, XXVII/XXX, signée sur la base Bruno Luna Description (EN): Green patina bronze sculpture, XXVII/XXX, signed on
0006: Luna, Bruno - GolferEst. CA$400-CA$800
Botero, Fernando - Hombre a caballo - 1994: Botero, Fernando (1932-) Hombre a caballo (1994) Description (FR): Fusain et pastel sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Botero 94Fiche technique signée en bas à droite Botero
0007: Botero, Fernando - Hombre a caballo - 1994Est. CA$5,000-CA$8,000
Botero, Fernando - Bailarines - 1993: Botero, Fernando (1932-) Bailarines (1993) Description (FR): Fusain et pastel sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Botero 93Fiche technique signée en bas à droite Botero Description
0008: Botero, Fernando - Bailarines - 1993Est. CA$5,000-CA$8,000
Ridlon, James Arthur - Abstraction: Ridlon, James Arthur (1934-) Abstraction Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur carton, signée en bas à gauche Ridlon Description (EN): Mixed media on cardboard, signed on lower left Ridlon
0009: Ridlon, James Arthur - AbstractionEst. CA$300-CA$500
Frasca, Nato - Donna - 1957: Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Donna (1957) Description (FR): Encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite N. Frasca 57 Description (EN): Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right N. Frasca
0010: Frasca, Nato - Donna - 1957Est. CA$200-CA$300
Frasca, Nato - Il giocoliere - 1955: Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Il giocoliere (1955) Description (FR): Encre et aquarelle sur papier, non signée Description (EN): Watercolour and ink on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 11" x 8
0011: Frasca, Nato - Il giocoliere - 1955Est. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
Frasca, Nato - Il toro giallo: Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Il toro giallo Description (FR): Huile sur toile de lin, signée en bas à droite N. Frasca Description (EN): Oil on linen canvas, signed on lower right N. Frasca
0012: Frasca, Nato - Il toro gialloEst. CA$400-CA$600
Frasca, Nato - Paesaggio stupefatto: Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Paesaggio stupefatto Description (FR): Huile sur toile de lin, signée en bas à droite N. Frasca Description (EN): Oil on linen canvas, signed on lower right N. Frasca
0014: Frasca, Nato - Paesaggio stupefattoEst. CA$800-CA$1,200
Jeré, Curtis - Lampe - 1964: Jeré, Curtis (XX-) Lampe (1964) Description (FR): Lampe en bronze, signée et datée sur l’abat-jour C. Jeré 64 Description (EN): Bronze lamp, signed and dated on the lampshade C. Jeré 64
0015: Jeré, Curtis - Lampe - 1964Est. CA$800-CA$1,200
Darie, Sandu - Columna espacial - c.1950-1960: Darie, Sandu (1908-1991) Columna espacial (c.1950-1960) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée en bas à droite et en haut à gauche DarieCertificat par Pedro de OraaProvenance:
0016: Darie, Sandu - Columna espacial - c.1950-1960Est. CA$14,000-CA$15,000Lot Passed
Lam, Wifredo - Untitled - 1955: Lam, Wifredo (1902-1982) Untitled (1955) Description (FR): Encre sur carton, dédicacée, datée et signée en bas à gauche A mi amigo Enrique Fuente de su amigo WL Mar. 11 Febrero 1955Rapport de
0017: Lam, Wifredo - Untitled - 1955Est. CA$9,000-CA$12,000
Rodriguez, Mariano - La Vendimia - 1986: Rodriguez, Mariano (1912-1990) La Vendimia (1986) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en haut à droite Mariano 86Certificat par Alejandro Rodriguez, fils de
0019: Rodriguez, Mariano - La Vendimia - 1986Est. CA$50,000-CA$70,000Lot Passed
Mijares, José Maria - Retrato de la mujer del pinto -: Mijares, José Maria (1921-2004) Retrato de la mujer del pinto (c.1950) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en haut à gauche MijaresAcquisition: Fernando Duran S.A., Madrid,
0020: Mijares, José Maria - Retrato de la mujer del pinto -Est. CA$5,500-CA$7,000
Szasz, Endre - The War-Lord: Szasz, Endre (1926-2003) The War-Lord Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Szasz EndreÉtiquette au dos Atelier J. Lukacs Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on
0024: Szasz, Endre - The War-LordEst. CA$400-CA$600Lot Passed