Fine Art Auction 2020-06-15 Auction - 253 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca - Page 6

Rodriguez, Mariano - De la serie Puertas - 1986Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Sans titre - 1988De Foy Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle - Femmes de Caughnawaga
Montreal, Canada

Fine Art Auction

June 15th 2020, 7:00pm Viewing : Saturday June 13th - 10am to 4 pm Sunday June 14th - 10am to 4pm In the context of Covid-19, access to the exhibition will be by appointment only to guarantee everyone's safety. You can contact us to arrange the day and time. We reserve the right to cancel the exhibition if the context so requires.
Lot Number: Lowest
Bruni, Umberto - Bord de mer - 1979: Bruni, Umberto (1914-) Bord de mer (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite U. Bruni Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right U. Bruni Dimension (PO):
0120: Bruni, Umberto - Bord de mer - 1979Est. CA$800-CA$1,200
Jones, Henry Wanton - Nature morte - 1986: Jones, Henry Wanton (1925-) Nature morte (1986) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en haut à gauche HWJones 10.3.86 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on
0121: Jones, Henry Wanton - Nature morte - 1986Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
Little, John Geoffrey Caruthers - Rue Logan avec flaque: Little, John Geoffrey Caruthers (1928-) Rue Logan avec flaque d'eau, vers Plessis, Montréal (1981) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite John Little Description (EN): Oil
0123: Little, John Geoffrey Caruthers - Rue Logan avec flaqueEst. CA$8,000-CA$12,000
Champagne, Horace - Rue Marquette, en février - 1982: Champagne, Horace (1937-) Rue Marquette, en février (1982) Description (FR): Crayon et pastel sur papier, titrée, datée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite Horace Champagne Description
0124: Champagne, Horace - Rue Marquette, en février - 1982Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,500
Brunoni, Serge - Boucherville, Rue de Montbrun: Brunoni, Serge (1938-) Boucherville, Rue de Montbrun Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche S. Brunoni Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left S. Brunoni
0125: Brunoni, Serge - Boucherville, Rue de MontbrunEst. CA$2,000-CA$3,000
Brunoni, Serge - Rue Saint-Paul, Montréal: Brunoni, Serge (1938-) Rue Saint-Paul, Montréal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche S. Brunoni Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left S. Brunoni Dimension
0126: Brunoni, Serge - Rue Saint-Paul, MontréalEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
Brunoni, Serge - Québec, Grande Allée: Brunoni, Serge (1938-) Québec, Grande Allée Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite S. Brunoni Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right S. Brunoni Dimension
0127: Brunoni, Serge - Québec, Grande AlléeEst. CA$1,800-CA$2,200
Tatossian, Armand - Scène de ville: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scène de ville Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A Tatossian Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A Tatossian Dimension
0128: Tatossian, Armand - Scène de villeEst. CA$1,200-CA$1,600
Tatossian, Armand - Rawdon: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Rawdon Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A. Tatossian Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Tatossian Dimension (PO):
0129: Tatossian, Armand - RawdonEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
Tatossian, Armand - Nu de femme: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Nu de femme Description (FR): Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite A Tatossian Description (EN): Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A Tatossian Dimension
0130: Tatossian, Armand - Nu de femmeEst. CA$300-CA$500
Horik, Vladimir - Entre le fleuve et les montagnes -: Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Entre le fleuve et les montagnes (1982) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Vladimir Horik Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left
0131: Horik, Vladimir - Entre le fleuve et les montagnes -Est. CA$1,200-CA$1,500
Horik, Vladimir - Une village de la Côte-Nord (SIC) -: Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Une village de la Côte-Nord (SIC) (1989) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Vladimir Horik Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower
0132: Horik, Vladimir - Une village de la Côte-Nord (SIC) -Est. CA$1,200-CA$1,400
Rebry, Gaston - Paysage à Baie-Saint-Paul - 1984: Rebry, Gaston (1933 - 2007) Paysage à Baie-Saint-Paul (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry
0133: Rebry, Gaston - Paysage à Baie-Saint-Paul - 1984Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
Rebry, Gaston - Horizon lointain - 1988: Rebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Horizon lointain (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Rebry Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. Rebry Dimension
0134: Rebry, Gaston - Horizon lointain - 1988Est. CA$1,500-CA$2,000
Blackwood, David Lloyd - Seaside Landscape - 1981: Blackwood, David Lloyd (1941-) Seaside Landscape (1981) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Blackwood 1981 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and
0136: Blackwood, David Lloyd - Seaside Landscape - 1981Est. CA$2,500-CA$3,500
Blackwood, David Lloyd - Bergs in Deadman's Bay - 1987: Blackwood, David Lloyd (1941-) Bergs in Deadman's Bay (1987) Description (FR): Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite David Blackwood 1987Étiquette au dos Masters
0137: Blackwood, David Lloyd - Bergs in Deadman's Bay - 1987Est. CA$2,500-CA$3,500
Blackwood, David Lloyd - Fisherman's houses - 1986: Blackwood, David Lloyd (1941-) Fisherman's houses (1986) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite David Blackwood 1986 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper,
0138: Blackwood, David Lloyd - Fisherman's houses - 1986Est. CA$2,500-CA$3,500
Hudon, Normand - La grande montée à trois - 1982: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) La grande montée à trois (1982) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 82 Description (EN): Acrylic on
0139: Hudon, Normand - La grande montée à trois - 1982Est. CA$10,000-CA$12,000
Hudon, Normand - Marie nue - 1981: Hudon, Normand (1929-1997) Marie nue (1981) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 81 Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on
0140: Hudon, Normand - Marie nue - 1981Est. CA$600-CA$800
Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Salut Denis: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Salut Denis Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Paul Tex Lecor Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Tex Lecor
0141: Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Salut DenisEst. CA$2,500-CA$3,500
Lecor, Paul “Tex” - Mr. Duff - 1979: Lecor, Paul “Tex” (1933-2017) Mr. Duff (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Tex Lecor Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Tex Lecor Dimension
0143: Lecor, Paul “Tex” - Mr. Duff - 1979Est. CA$3,000-CA$5,000