OLD MASTER & 19TH PAINTINGS, BOOKS & PRINTS 2020-06-18 Auction - 195 Price Results - Itineris in it - Page 2

Luigi Bisi (1814 - 1886) CONTRADA DEI BORSINARI VISTAClaude Buy de Mornas (0 - 1783) Atlas Méthodique etGiovanni Stanchi (1608 - 1675) NATURA MORTA. VASO DI
Milan, Italy

OLD MASTER & 19TH PAINTINGS, BOOKS & PRINTS

Session I 3:00 pm - lots 1 to 84 OLD RARE BOOKS, PRINTS AND DRAWINGS Session II 5:00 pm - lots 100 to 213 OLD MASTER & XIX CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES
Lot Number: Lowest
Copia del XIX secolo da Albrecht Durer I QUATTRO: Copia del XIX secolo da Albrecht Durer I QUATTRO CAVALIERI DELL'APOCALISSExilografia, cm 40x30
0041: Copia del XIX secolo da Albrecht Durer I QUATTROEst. €250-€350
Simone Cantarini (1612 - 1648) RIPOSO NELLA FUGA IN: Simone Cantarini (1612 - 1648)RIPOSO NELLA FUGA IN EGITTO Acquaforte in conroparte, foglio cm 23,7x18,9; Lastra cm 22,5x17,6eseguito tra il 1637-1639 circaCarta vergata con filigrana. Bartsch, 5;
0047: Simone Cantarini (1612 - 1648) RIPOSO NELLA FUGA INEst. €600-€1,000