Antique Arms & Armour from all over the world 2020-06-23 Auction - 556 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in de

Three German polearms, 19th/20th centuryA West African chieftain's stoolA cuirassier helmet with a "skull visor", collector's
Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany

Antique Arms & Armour from all over the world

June 23, 2020 | Lot No. 8000 - 8577 | Start: 10:00 am (CET)
Lot Number: Lowest
Two treatises on duels, 17th century: Alexandro Peregrino, Tractatus de Duello, Venedig 1614, mit 232 paginierten Seiten in lateinischer Sprache. Im originalen Pappeinband (kleine Fehlstellen), Quart, Maße 24 x 18 x 1,5 cm. Dazu
8000: Two treatises on duels, 17th centuryEst. €320-€640
Fünf Bände zur Fechtkunst, 18. Jhdt.: Johann Andreas Schmidt, Fecht-Kunst, Nürnberg 1713, 374 paginierte Seiten mit zahlreichen Illustrationen, originaler Pappeinband mit Pergamentrücken, Maße 10 x 17 x 3 cm. Doyle, Neu
8001: Fünf Bände zur Fechtkunst, 18. Jhdt.Est. €1,000-€2,000
Two books about bows and arrows: Die Charles E. Grayson Sammlung, "Bogen, Pfeile, Köcher", aus dem Amerikanischen, Ludwigshafen 2007, 224 Seiten. Dazu Hendrik Wiethase, "Ata Epe, Bogen und Pfeile Afrikas", 2007, 192 Seiten.
8008: Two books about bows and arrowsEst. €40-€80
Four Books on edged weapons: Seitz, Blankwaffen, Bd. I und II, Braunschweig 1965. Schutzumschlag beschädigt. Sach, Illustriertes Lexikon der Hieb- und Stichwaffen, Erlangen. Schöbel, Prunkwaffen, Leipzig 1975. Condition: II
8009: Four Books on edged weaponsEst. €50-€100
Four books on blank weapons and firearms: Müller/Kölling, Europäische Hieb- und Stichwaffen, Berlin 1981. Lewerken, Kombinationswaffen des 15. - 19. Jhdts., Berlin 1989. Schedelmann, Die großen Büchsenmacher, Braunschweig
8011: Four books on blank weapons and firearmsEst. €80-€160
Four books on guns in English: Journal of the Arms & Armour Society, Volume I, 1953-1955, 230 Seiten mit einigen Abb. H. Blackmore, "English Pistols", London, 1985, 72 Seiten mit 159 Abb. H.M. Zijlstra-Zweens, Amsterdam, 1988, "A
8012: Four books on guns in EnglishEst. €50-€100Lot Passed
Five books on weapons: Katalog der Wiener Leibrüstkammer, Wien 1976, 264 S. mit 126 SW-Abb. und zahlr. Marken. "Waffen ferner Völker", Staatliches Museum für Völkerkunde, Dresden, 1965, 64 S. mit zahlr. Abb.,
8016: Five books on weaponsEst. €40-€80Lot Passed
Seven books on blank weapons: Darunter Lord Egerton of Tatton, "Indian and oriental Armour", London, 1968, P.S. Rawson, "The Indian Sword, Copenhagen, 1967, David Nicole, "Islamische Waffen", Graz, 1981, "Swords and Daggers of
8019: Seven books on blank weaponsEst. €80-€160
Nine volumes on historical weaponry: Haenel, Kostbare Waffen aus der Dresdner Rüstkammer, Leipzig 1923. Schöbel/Karpinski, Prunkwaffen & Rüstungen, Leipzig 1976. Boeheim, Handbuch der Waffenkunde (Reprint), Leipzig 1985.
8021: Nine volumes on historical weaponryEst. €160-€320Lot Passed
Ten books on blank- and firearms: A. Demmin, "Die Kriegswaffen", Gera 1891. J. Lauts, "Wehr und Waffen. Eine Fibel", Leipzig 1939. R. G. Haebler, "Wie unsere Waffen wurden", Leipzig 1940. F. Pachtner, "Waffen", Leipzig 1942. V. Solc,
8022: Ten books on blank- and firearmsEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
14 books on blank weapons: Wagner, Hieb- und Stichwaffen (große Ausgabe), Prag, 1969. Wagner, Hieb- und Stichwaffen (kleine Ausgabe), Prag, 1975. Müller, Europäische Hieb- und Stichwaffen, Berlin, 1981. Lewerken,
8023: 14 books on blank weaponsEst. €160-€320Lot Passed