Gravures and Photolithos 2020-07-08 Auction - 159 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 4

Man Ray, Lighter And Walnut, 1934Henri Cartier-Bresson, Torcello, Italy, 1953Elliott Erwitt, Touch, Valencia, Spain, 1952
New York, NY, United States

Gravures and Photolithos

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This gravures and photolithographs auction showcases an array of important photographers and the iconic images they captured through the years. Enjoy the groundbreaking compositions of Man Ray, Helmut Newton, and Dorothea Lange. Whether you seek a familiar face or a dramatic composition, these gravures are sure to transfix you with their unique views of decades past.
Lot Number: Lowest
Karl Lagerfeld, David Miller: Artist: Karl LagerfeldTitle: David MillerMedium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photo LithoDimensions: 10.75x13.25" on 11.45 x14" sheetAdditional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto
0073: Karl Lagerfeld, David MillerEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Karl Lagerfeld, Demi Moore: Artist: Karl LagerfeldTitle: Demi MooreMedium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photo LithoDimensions: 10.75x13.25" on 11.45 x14" sheetAdditional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto
0074: Karl Lagerfeld, Demi MooreEst. $200-$300
A. Le Bas, Samurai in Armor, 1864: Artist: A. Le BasTitle: Samurai in Armor, 1864Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USADimensions: 6.05x7.9"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Reserve: $40.00
0075: A. Le Bas, Samurai in Armor, 1864Est. $125-$175
Chema Madoz, Untitled, 2002: Artist: Chema MadozTitle: Untitled, 2002Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, NetherlandsDimensions: 6.9x8.6"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jose Maria
0078: Chema Madoz, Untitled, 2002Est. $110-$160Lot Passed
Robert Mapplethorpe, Embrace, 1982: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Embrace, 1982Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1992, ItalyDimensions: 6.8x8.65"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio:
0079: Robert Mapplethorpe, Embrace, 1982Est. $175-$275
Robert Mapplethorpe, Lisa Lyon, 1981: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Lisa Lyon, 1981Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, ItalyDimensions: 7.45x7.5"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert
0081: Robert Mapplethorpe, Lisa Lyon, 1981Est. $175-$275
Robert Mapplethorpe, Lisa Lyon, 1982: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Lisa Lyon, 1982Medium: Photo Litho, 1992, ItalyDimensions: 7.45x7.5"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert
0082: Robert Mapplethorpe, Lisa Lyon, 1982Est. $175-$275
Robert Mapplethorpe, Orchids, 1987: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Orchids, 1987Medium: Photo Litho, 1994, ItalyDimensions: 9.45x9.45"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Robert
0083: Robert Mapplethorpe, Orchids, 1987Est. $175-$275
Robert Mapplethorpe, Thomas & Amos, 1987: Artist: Robert MapplethorpeTitle: Thomas & Amos, 1987Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1992, ItalyDimensions: 6.85x8.65"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio:
0084: Robert Mapplethorpe, Thomas & Amos, 1987Est. $175-$275
Thomas Meyer, Nude: Artist: Thomas MeyerTitle: NudeMedium: Photo Litho, 2005, South KoreaDimensions: 6.7x8.95"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Reserve: $45.00
0087: Thomas Meyer, NudeEst. $125-$225
William Mortensen, Nude Study: Artist: William MortensenTitle: Nude StudyMedium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1943, USADimensions: 8.2x10.4"Additional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: William Mortensen was an American art photographer
0090: William Mortensen, Nude StudyEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
NASA, Space Shuttle Challenger, 1983: Artist: NASATitle: Space Shuttle Challenger, 1983Medium: Photo LithoDimensions: 6.15x7.15"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Reserve: $45.00
0092: NASA, Space Shuttle Challenger, 1983Est. $125-$175
Erwin Olaf, Barbara: Artist: Erwin OlafTitle: BarbaraMedium: Photo Litho, 2007, NetherlandsDimensions: 8.75x11.7"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Reserve: $50.00
0096: Erwin Olaf, BarbaraEst. $125-$225
Erwin Olaf, Barbara 2: Artist: Erwin OlafTitle: Barbara 2Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, NetherlandsDimensions: 8.8x5.15"Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Olaf Springveld
0097: Erwin Olaf, Barbara 2Est. $125-$175Lot Passed