QUALITY ANTIQUES AUCTION 2020-07-23 Auction - 175 Price Results - Embassy Auctions International in PA - Page 3

Mid 19th Century Antique American Folk Art WatercolorFrench Figural Clock with Roman SoldierSigned Art Glass Vase with Gold Amber Aurene Color
Kinzers, PA, United States

QUALITY ANTIQUES AUCTION

ARMANI FIGURES, LLADRO FIGURINES, STONEWARE, BASKETS, FUR AND MINK STOLES AND COATS. EPHEMERA, LITERATURE, STAINED GLASS, COVERLETS, TIN LITHO TOYS, BRONZES, ADVERTISING TINS, MATCH SAFES, FIREPLACE BRUSHES, MODEL WOOD SAILBOATS, SHIP LANTERN LARGE RED RIBBED GLASS LENSES. A COLLECTION OF EARLY TO LATE 19TH CENTURY PILLAR & SCROLL, SHELF, OGEE, BEEHIVE, GINGERBREAD AND FIGURAL CLOCKS. FIESTA WARE, PARKESBURG LAMPS, BEAVER TOP HAT AND LEATHER CASE, TAUFSHEINS, WOOD WHEEL BARREL, WOOD TOOL TRAYS, MARBLE GAMES, ART GLASS VASES, SMALL COUNTER TOP PIE CABINET, QUALITY BOOKS. MANY QUALITY ARTWORKS INCLUDING OILS, WATERCOLORS, ENGRAVINGS, SERIGRAPHS, AND PRINTS.
Lot Number: Lowest
Lladro Sad Parting Figurine: Lladro Sad Parting Figurine #5583, Measures 13" h
0052: Lladro Sad Parting FigurineEst. $150-$300
Lladro Orchestra Conductor Figurine: Lladro Orchestra Conductor #4653 Figurine, Measures 15-1/2" h
0053: Lladro Orchestra Conductor FigurineEst. $150-$300
Lladro Man with Briefcase Figurine: Lladro Man with Briefcase Figurine, Measures 11-1/2" h
0054: Lladro Man with Briefcase FigurineEst. $100-$200
Postcard Album Including Christmas: Postcard Album Including Travel, Christmas, Landscapes, and Flowers, Measures 8-3/4" w x 10-3/4" h
0057: Postcard Album Including ChristmasEst. $60-$120
Victorian Postcard Album Including Flowers: Turn of the Century Postcard Album Including Travel, Christmas, Landscapes, and Flowers, Measures 9-1/2" h x 13-1/2" w
0058: Victorian Postcard Album Including FlowersEst. $100-$200
Eight Day Mantle Clock: Chauncey Jerome Mantle Shelf Clock, Paint Decorated, Time and Strike, Measures 15" h, Incorrect Face
0065: Eight Day Mantle ClockEst. $50-$100
Seth Thomas Mantle Clock with Columns: Seth Thomas Mantle Clock with Columns, Key and Pendulum, Measures 16" h, Replaced Face with Veneer Losses
0066: Seth Thomas Mantle Clock with ColumnsEst. $30-$60
(2) Etched Yellow Parkesburg Oil Lamps: (2) Etched Yellow Parkesburg Oil Lamps with Marble Bases, Measures 12" h
0070: (2) Etched Yellow Parkesburg Oil LampsEst. $80-$120