November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 21
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Creede II (from Copper Series)
5483: Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $2,500-$3,500
Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Ouray (from Copper Series)
5484: Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $2,500-$3,500
Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Ophir (from Copper Series)
5485: Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $2,500-$3,500
Frank Stella Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Untitled (Angriff)
5486: Frank Stella Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,000
Frank Stella Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Shards IV(a)
5487: Frank Stella Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $6,000-$8,000
Pat Steir Silkscreen Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Pat Steir TITLE: - Untitled
5488: Pat Steir Silkscreen Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jock Sturges TITLE - Eva, Le Porge, France
5489: Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jock Sturges TITLE - Christina, Misty Dawn, & Alisa, Northern California
5490: Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jock Sturges TITLE - Flore et Frederique, Montalivat, France
5491: Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jock Sturges TITLE - Lotte, la Riviere Dronne, Les Peintures, France
5492: Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Donald Sultan Mixograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST: Donald Sultan TITLE: Yellow Flowers
5493: Donald Sultan Mixograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $8,000-$10,000
Donald Sultan Butterflies Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Donald Sultan TITLE - Butterflies
5494: Donald Sultan Butterflies Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $3,000-$5,000
Donald Sultan Butterflies Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Donald Sultan TITLE - Monarchs
5495: Donald Sultan Butterflies Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $3,000-$5,000
Donald Sultan Flowers Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST: Donald Sultan TITLE: Black and Red
5496: Donald Sultan Flowers Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Donald Sultan Flowers Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST: Donald Sultan TITLE: Black Poppies
5497: Donald Sultan Flowers Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Donald Sultan Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Donald Sultan TITLE - Flowers in a Flower Vase
5498: Donald Sultan Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $3,500-$4,500
Donald Sultan Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Donald Sultan TITLE - Flowers and Vase With Oranges
5499: Donald Sultan Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $3,500-$4,500
Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Aya Takano TITLE - Convenience Store
5501: Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Aya Takano TITLE - Capricorn
5502: Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Aya Takano TITLE - A Night Walk - A Pink Moon Emerged
5503: Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Aya Takano TITLE - Arabian Night and End
5504: Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Aya Takano TITLE - Drive with A Night Dog
5505: Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Barbara Takenaga Mixed Media Lithograph Signed &: ARTIST - Barbara Takenaga TITLE - Angel (Little Egypt)
5506: Barbara Takenaga Mixed Media Lithograph Signed &Est. $2,000-$2,500