November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 21
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Robert Cottingham Lithograph Signed & Numbered 48: ARTIST - Robert Cottingham TITLE - Bud DATE -
5096: Robert Cottingham Lithograph Signed & Numbered 48Est. $3,500-$4,500
Salvador Dali Fleurs Surrealists Pencil Signed &: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Flowers for Gala ( from the Fleurs Surrealistes Portfolio)
5111: Salvador Dali Fleurs Surrealists Pencil Signed &Est. $3,000-$4,000
Salvador Dali Lobster Telephone Pencil Signed & N: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Cybernetic Lobster Telephone (from Imaginations and Objects of the Future)
5126: Salvador Dali Lobster Telephone Pencil Signed & NEst. $2,000-$2,500
H. Claude Pissarro Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST: H. Claude Pissarro TITLE: Les Rhododendrons
5392: H. Claude Pissarro Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mark Sassone TITLE - Rio Secondo
5443: Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Tom Wesselmann Huge Screenprint Pencil Signed & N: ARTIST - Tom Wesselmann TITLE - Claire Sitting with Robe Half OffMEDIUM - Screenprint DATE - 1993
5547: Tom Wesselmann Huge Screenprint Pencil Signed & NEst. $12,000-$15,000
Yuen Yu Original Watercolor (Jiang Style) Chines: ARTIST - Yuen Yu TITLE - Awakening from her Dreams
5552: Yuen Yu Original Watercolor (Jiang Style) ChinesEst. $3,500-$4,500
Urbain Huchet Paris Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Urbain Huchet TITLE - Market Place DATE - 1975
5220: Urbain Huchet Paris Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$700
Graciela Iturbide Photograph Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Graciela Iturbide TITLE - Centinela DATE
5235: Graciela Iturbide Photograph Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $3,000-$4,000
Ellsworth Kelly Aquatint Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Ellsworth Kelly TITLE - Diagonal With Black
5250: Ellsworth Kelly Aquatint Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$6,000
Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Roberto Matta TITLE - 12 A.M. (from the series "L'Arc Obscur Des Heures")
5305: Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,000
Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Roberto Matta TITLE - Les Transeport (La Fleur du Cheval - Horseracing)
5310: Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Signed & NumberedEst. $1,800-$2,000
Peter Max Serigraph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Peter Max TITLE - Time Line Dega
5315: Peter Max Serigraph Signed & NumberedEst. $3,000-$3,500
Robert Natkin Lithograph 1972 Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Robert Natkin TITLE - Apollo II
5355: Robert Natkin Lithograph 1972 Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Louise Nevelson Etching Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Louise Nevelson TITLE - Night Scene
5360: Louise Nevelson Etching Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Claes Oldenburg Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Claes Oldenburg TITLE - Giant Mon Kassel (Reversed Navel Potato Chip Golf Course)
5375: Claes Oldenburg Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $2,500-$3,500
Leo Posillico Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Leo Posillico TITLE - Last Chance
5395: Leo Posillico Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Robert Rauschenberg Embossed Etching Signed & Num: ARTIST - Robert Rauschenberg TITLE - L.A. Flakes - 22469 Still
5405: Robert Rauschenberg Embossed Etching Signed & NumEst. $2,000-$3,000
Sereix Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Sereix TITLE - Camille
5456: Sereix Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Salvador Dali Hand Colored Etching Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Curse Conquered ( from After 50 Years of Surrealism Suite)
5115: Salvador Dali Hand Colored Etching Pencil SignedEst. $3,000-$4,000
Peter Max Serigraph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Peter Max TITLE - Three Faces
5314: Peter Max Serigraph Signed & NumberedEst. $3,000-$3,500
Vicky Montesinos Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Vicky Montesinos TITLE - Visage from Past
5324: Vicky Montesinos Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Qin Yuan Yue Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Qin Yuan Yue TITLE - Morning Tide
5399: Qin Yuan Yue Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,800-$2,000
James Rosenquist Large Lithograph Pencil Signed &: ARTIST - James Rosenquist TITLE - Elbow Lake
5424: James Rosenquist Large Lithograph Pencil Signed &Est. $6,000-$8,000