Sold2020Gunther Gerzso 1980 Untitled color serigraphGerzso, Gunther (Mexican 1915-2000), Untitled, 1980, serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 83/100, framed in a silver wood frame measuring 30 x 28 inches, Provenance: The BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gunther Gerzso "Tataniuh" sterling silver scultpureGunther Gerzso (Mexican 1915-2000) for Tane; sterling silver sculpture Entitled "Tataniuh" Signed and numbered at the base: Gerzso, 2/11; with Mexico TANE Sterling mark on the bottom of sculpture. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000, Mexican)"Del Arbol Florido," 1980 Screenprint in colors on paper under glass Edition 36/100 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Gerzso; an unidentified blindstamp near the lower margiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Gerzso (Mexican, 1915-2000)Gunther Gerzso (Mexican, 1915-2000) "Mujer de la Jungla", 1974 lithograph in colors pencil-signed and dated lower right, numbered "2/100" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 28" x 21-1/2", frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gunther Gerzso Mexican Surrealism Abstract (1915–2000)Gunther Gerzso Mixed Media on Paper , 16 1/2" x 9 1/2".Private Collection Latin America .Gerzso was born in Mexico City, in the times of the Revolution. His parents were Oscar Gerzso (Hungarian: GerzsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gunther Gerzso Mexican Surrealism AbstractGunther Gerzso Mixed Media on Paper ,15" x 9 1/2" Private Collection Attrib. .Gerzso was born in Mexico City, in the times of the Revolution. His parents were Oscar Gerzso (Hungarian: Gerzso Oszk�See Sold Price
Sold2017Gunther Gerzso Mexican Surrealism Abstract (1915–2000)Gunther Gerzso Mixed Media on Paper , 17 x 11 3/4".Private Collection Latin America .Gerzso was born in Mexico City, in the times of the Revolution. His parents were Oscar Gerzso (Hungarian: Gerzsó OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000) Oil on Canvas V$ 12000Gunther Gerzso Oil and sand on Canvas 16 x 13" Certificate of Authenticity issue by Galeria Mexicana de la editorial Emma Hurtado Mexico D.F Signed by Gunther Gerzso March 1973 Gunther Gerzso (June 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000); Na-Bolom;Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000) Na-Bolom, 1993 Etching in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 37/40, published by Limestone Press, Kingston, Canada, with margins, framed. 35 x 48in (See Sold Price
Sold2015BYRON GALVEZ "On Stage" Acryligraph Mexican ArtBYRON GALVEZ (Mexican 1941-2009) "On Stage" Acryligraph. 33 3/4 x 34 inches; Framed: 46 1/4 x 46 1/4 inches. Signed and dated l/r; numbered "11/250" l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther GerzsoMexican, 1915-2000 Untitled, 1945 Signed and dated Gerszo July 45 (lr) Graphite on paper Sight size 8 7/8 × 8 7/8 inches (22.6 × 22.6 cm) Provenance: Galeria Lopez Quiroga, Mexico City PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zuniga Original Limited Edition Bronze - Stand up Ladyeautiful and rare Mexican artiste Zuniga signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Lady stand -up . Blu /Brown stunning color patina. No reserve. HEAVY PIECE !! WONDERFUL !!See Sold Price
Sold2015Zuniga Original Limited Edition Bronze - Stand up LadyBeautiful and rare Mexican artiste Zuniga signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Lady stand -up . Blu /Brown stunning color patina. No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gunther Gerzso Framed SerigraphGunther Gerzso, Mexico (1915-2000). Serigraph by Gerzso signed and dated lower right, Gerzso '84, with blind stamp & numbered 44/75 lower left. Label on verso Arvil Grafica Gallery. Measures 42 1/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Salmones (1937-1989) MexicanHUMANITY, monumental cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed, numbered 6/11, size 38 x 64 x 48”, in good Malibu weathered condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Mascara 1984, Etching, Signed & numberedRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Mascara from Rufino Tamayo 18 aguafuertes, 1984 Etching in colors Signed and numbered HC 2/15 in crayon 29 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches. The Artwork is in Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Bustamante Half Moon Face Signed & numbered, wall sculptureArtist: Sergio Bustamante, Mexican (Born 1949) Medium: Large Scale Hand Painted Resin Wall Sculpture Title: "Half Moon Face" Signed: Signed and numbered Edition 95/100 Measures: 36" x 30" Condition: ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000) Oil on MasoniteOil on Masonite 15 1/2 x 19 3/4" . This piece is in good condition, wood frame. A certificate on authenticity accompanied this lot Gunther Gerzso (June 17, 1915 – April 21, 2000) was a Mexican paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gunther Gerzso (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas painting by Gunther Gerszo, measures: 15 3/4 by 19 5/8, this painting comes with a COA. Gunther Gerzso (June 17, 1915 – April 21, 2000) was a Mexican painter, designer and director andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Salmones (1937-1989) MexicanESCALONES, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed, numbered 2/10, size 18 x 22 x 15”, in good Malibu weathered condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- Portrait of A Woman- lithograph, 1935, signed, numbered 8/10 and annotated 'New York' in pencil, very good condition. 9 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GERZSO - ABSTRACT WATERCOLORGunther Gerzso - Mexican / Latin American 1915-2000 - Abstract Acrylic on Paper. Signed and Dated Lower Right. 11" x 15 3/4" Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican 1915-2000) A PRINT, "MuroGUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican 1915-2000) A PRINT, "Muro Blanco," 1988, lithograph in color on paper, signed and dated in margin in pencil L/R, "Gerzso 88," with a blind stamp in monogram, "DSW" and in the mSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52RODOLFO NIETO | 1962 AUTHENTIC ETCHING HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED OAXACA MEXICO$300
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalZuniga Attributed Limited Edition Bronze Stand Up Lady$1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$120(3 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Sculptor Victor Gutierrez, 2/20 1987, Signed, Numbered & Dated$600