FINE ART, ANTIQUE & ANCIENT ARTIFACTS 2008-12-14 Auction - 393 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 6

2257: ACRYLIC ON CARDSTOCK, CAPTAINS, MORGAN AND KIDD2211: LATE VICTORIAN CARVED OAK PEDESTAL BASE TABLE2098: FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRASS BOUILLOTTE
Chester, NY, United States

FINE ART, ANTIQUE & ANCIENT ARTIFACTS

19/20th Century Works of Art - 18/20th Century Furnishings, Fine Jewelry, Animation and Illustration Artwork, Tin Litho Toys, Still Banks, Sports Memorabilia, 19/20th Century Porcelains - Accessories, Oriental Rugs & Carpets
Lot Number: Lowest
14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND BRACELET: 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND BRACELET. LENGTH 7"; DIAMOND TWT 1.0 CT; GROSS WEIGHT 10.28 DWT
2121: 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETEst. $600-$800See Sold Price
14K WHITE AND YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND RING: 14K WHITE AND YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND RING. RING SIZE 7 1/4; DIAMOND TWT 0.50 CT; GROSS WEIGHT 2.48 DWT
2122: 14K WHITE AND YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND RINGEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
LOT (4) AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLS: LOT (4) AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLS INCLUDING ROLLIE FINGERS, LOU PINNELA, JOHN ROCKER, WALT WEISS (FOTOBALL-UNSIGNED)
2125: LOT (4) AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLSEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
LOT (3) LIMITED EDITION SERI-CELS, FRELENG: LOT (3) LIMITED EDITION SERI-CELS, SIGNED FRIZ FRELENG. FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 16 1/2"
2128: LOT (3) LIMITED EDITION SERI-CELS, FRELENGEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
VINTAGE HAND CHASED STERLING FLORAL BROOCH: VINTAGE HAND CHASED STERLING FLORAL BROOCH, SIGNED PETER SMED. LENGTH 2"; 0.61 OZT
2132: VINTAGE HAND CHASED STERLING FLORAL BROOCHEst. $100-$200
ANTIQUE PERSIAN QUAM RUG: ANTIQUE PERSIAN QUAM RUG 4'4" X 6'9"
2135: ANTIQUE PERSIAN QUAM RUGEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
PAIR SINO/ENGLISH STYLE BAMBOO FERN STANDS: PAIR SINO/ENGLISH STYLE BAMBOO FERN STANDS. HEIGHT 39" (
2139: PAIR SINO/ENGLISH STYLE BAMBOO FERN STANDSEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND RING: 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND RING. RING SIZE 10 1/2"; DIAMOND TWT 1.0 CT; GROSS WEIGHT 7.63 DWT
2141: 14K YELLOW GOLD DIAMOND RINGEst. $600-$800See Sold Price
STERLING YORKIE PENDANT: STERLING YORKIE PENDANT. HEIGHT 2"; 0.62 OZT
2142: STERLING YORKIE PENDANTEst. $60-$90Lot Passed