ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL & DECORATIVE ARTS AUCTION 2020-08-26 Auction - 463 Price Results - SS Auction, Inc. in NJ - Page 10

LOUIS XV ROCOCO STYLE CABINETABIGAIL VARELA BRONZE SCULPTURE NUDE WOMANMONARCH THE BRUNSWICK-BALKE BILLIARD TABLE
Repaupo, NJ, United States

ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL & DECORATIVE ARTS AUCTION

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 26, 2020 10:45 AM ANTIQUE, CONTINENTAL AND DECORATIVE ARTS AUCTION FROM MULTIPLE ESTATES IN CONNECTICUT, NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY
Lot Number: Lowest
MODERN PORTRAIT PAINTING WOMAN & CHILD: Signed lower left. 25 1/4" h x 20 3/4" w.
0213: MODERN PORTRAIT PAINTING WOMAN & CHILDEst. $100-$300
SIGNED ARTWORK NUDE WOMAN: Signed and numbered. 6 1/2" h x 7" w.
0214: SIGNED ARTWORK NUDE WOMANEst. $100-$300
SIGNED ARTWORK WOMAN IN BATH TUB: Signed and numbered. Information on back. 24 3/4" h x 18 1/2" w.
0215: SIGNED ARTWORK WOMAN IN BATH TUBEst. $100-$300
SIGNED LEROY NEIMAN TENNIS MATCH: Pencil signed and dated. 21" h x 20 1/2".
0216: SIGNED LEROY NEIMAN TENNIS MATCHEst. $100-$300
SIGNED LEROY NEIMAN BOXING MATCH: Mohammad Ali and Joe Frazier boxing. Unframed. Pencil signed. 21 1/2" h x 20 1/4" w.
0217: SIGNED LEROY NEIMAN BOXING MATCHEst. $100-$300
SIGNED ARTWORK OLYMPIC SCENE: Signed lower right. 29/200. 29 1/4" h x 21 1/2" w.
0218: SIGNED ARTWORK OLYMPIC SCENEEst. $100-$300
FRAMED STEVE CANYON COMIC STRIP IN INK: Original ink comic strip "Steve Canyon" Author is Milton Frank Caniff. 15 3/4" h x 22 3/4" w.
0219: FRAMED STEVE CANYON COMIC STRIP IN INKEst. $100-$300
CHARLIE BROWN COMIC STRIP: Framed. 12" h x 33 1/2" w.
0220: CHARLIE BROWN COMIC STRIPEst. $100-$300
CHESTERFIELD ADVERTISEMENT: Metal. 26 1/4" h x 23 1/2" w.
0221: CHESTERFIELD ADVERTISEMENTEst. $80-$120
FRAMED DRAWING STREET SCENE: Artist proof. Signed and dated. Gilded frame. 11 1/2" h x 15 5/8" w.
0222: FRAMED DRAWING STREET SCENEEst. $100-$300
SIGNED MICKEY MANTEL NY JERSEY: Signed. Framed. 37" h x 38" w.
0223: SIGNED MICKEY MANTEL NY JERSEYEst. $300-$500
2 NEW YORK YANKEES PHOTOS: COA on back. One measures 15 5/8" h x 12" w. Other measures 12 1/4" h x 15" w.
0224: 2 NEW YORK YANKEES PHOTOSEst. $100-$200
SIGNED GALE SAYERS PHOTO: Signed. Framed. 11 1/2" x 9 1/2".
0225: SIGNED GALE SAYERS PHOTOEst. $100-$200
SINATRA ON STAGE ARTWORK: Framed. Information on bottom. 40 1/4" h x 27" w.
0226: SINATRA ON STAGE ARTWORKEst. $200-$400
BOTERO STYLE PEOPLE PLAYING CARDS: Artwork. Framed measures 24 1/2" h x 28 5/8" w x 1 1/2" d. Picture measures 20" h x 24 3/8" w.
0227: BOTERO STYLE PEOPLE PLAYING CARDSEst. $100-$300
BOTERO STYLE NUDES: Nude woman standing and man in bathtub artwork. 35 3/4" x 23 3/4".
0228: BOTERO STYLE NUDESEst. $100-$300
SIGNED ORCHESTRA ARTWORK: Signed lower left. Numbered 84/150. 15" h x 21 3/4" w.
0229: SIGNED ORCHESTRA ARTWORKEst. $100-$200
SIGNED LEDABANG LITHOGRAPH MEN IN BOATS: Signed. 13 1/2" h x 34 3/4" w.
0230: SIGNED LEDABANG LITHOGRAPH MEN IN BOATSEst. $100-$200
PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE WALL MOUNTED CONSOLES: Marble top. Carved. Walnut. 30 1/4" h x 25 1/2" w x 9 1/2" d.
0231: PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE WALL MOUNTED CONSOLESEst. $200-$400
LOUIS XIV STYLE DINING TABLE: Walnut. Gilt trim. 3 - 18" leaves. 30" h x 44" diameter.
0232: LOUIS XIV STYLE DINING TABLEEst. $200-$400
3 PIECE DESIGN GROUP: Marble top table measure 29 3/8" h x 22" diameter. Planter measures 14" h x 18" w x 18" d and joint stool measures 14 5/8" h x 9" w x 7" d.
0233: 3 PIECE DESIGN GROUPEst. $100-$300
PERSIAN THROW RUG: Multicolored. 49" x 34 1/4".
0234: PERSIAN THROW RUGEst. $100-$300
ITALIAN SCAGLIOLA TOP TABLE: Scagliola top. Chrome base. 1 3/4" h x 50" w x 34" d.
0235: ITALIAN SCAGLIOLA TOP TABLEEst. $1,000-$2,000
ITALIAN MARBLE COFFEE TABLE: All marble. 15 3/4" h x 24" diameter.
0236: ITALIAN MARBLE COFFEE TABLEEst. $100-$300