Antique & Contemporary Art Sale | September 9 2020-09-09 Auction - 601 Price Results - Coral Gables Auction in FL - Page 3

Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaGeorges van der Straeten  (1856 - 1928) France (Bust)Robert-Jacques Francois-Faust Lefebvre  (1755 - 1830)
Miami, FL, United States

Antique & Contemporary Art Sale | September 9

Antiques & Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
Alfred William Finch, Standing Female Nude: Alfred William Finch (1854 - 1930, Belgian)Standing Female NudeOil on canvas. Signed A.W Finch37" x 23.5"; framed 43" x 29"Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 Lot 71 Property from the
0049: Alfred William Finch, Standing Female NudeEst. $20,000-$30,000
Georges Omerth (1895-1925): Georges Omerth (1895-1925). Measure 6"in H .The life data of Omerth are unknown in the literature. He was a student of the sculptor Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, was active as an artist from 1895
0054: Georges Omerth (1895-1925)Est. $700-$900Lot Passed
White Jade Wise Figure.: White Jade Wise Figure. Measure 2 1/2"in H
0057: White Jade Wise Figure.Est. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
White Jade Wise Figure.: White Jade Wise Figure. Measure 2 1/2"in H x 1 1/2"in W.
0058: White Jade Wise Figure.Est. $1,000-$2,500
White Jade Wise Figure.: White Jade Wise Figure. Measure 2 1/2"in H.
0059: White Jade Wise Figure.Est. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
JAPANESE OKIMONO: JAPANESE OKIMONO . Meiji Period signed Shungetsu. Measure 5"in.
0063: JAPANESE OKIMONOEst. $2,000-$3,000
0064: JAPANESE OKIMONOEst. $2,000-$3,000
JAPANESE CARVED OKIMONO OF A CRICKET COLLECTOR: The underside signed, red seal. The middle-aged man poised before a stalk, and carrying a cage. Height 7 in
0065: JAPANESE CARVED OKIMONO OF A CRICKET COLLECTOREst. $2,000-$3,000
JAPANESE POLYCHROME OKIMONO: JAPANESE POLYCHROME OKIMONO . Measure 3"in H.
0066: JAPANESE POLYCHROME OKIMONOEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
JAPANESE POLYCHROME OKIMONO: JAPANESE POLYCHROME OKIMONO . Measure 3 1/2"in H x 1 1/4"in W.
0067: JAPANESE POLYCHROME OKIMONOEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Chinese Hand Carved Peeled Banana: Chinese Hand Carved Peeled Banana. Unsigned. Measure 5 1/2"in W with out base.
0068: Chinese Hand Carved Peeled BananaEst. $1,500-$2,000
Hand Carved Chinese Jade Horse: Hand Carved Chinese Jade Horse. Measure 6"in H x 6"in W with base.
0071: Hand Carved Chinese Jade HorseEst. $400-$700