ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2020-12-14 Auction - 398 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 3

RELIGIOUS PAINTING PORTRAIT OF MARYFRENCH ABSTRACT CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTINGFRENCH ABSTRACT CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
EGON SCHIELE INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper In the Style of Egon Schiele. Size: 12 X 8 inches approx. Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Egon Schiele was an Austrian painter. A protege of Gustav Klimt,
2908: EGON SCHIELE INK ON PAPEREst. $400-$500Lot Passed
United States And Mexico Map: US and Mexico map. Size: 15.5 X 19 inches approx. Unframed. Folded in the middle as issued. Printed Circa 1910.
2909: United States And Mexico MapEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYN: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20 X 13.7 INCHES APPROX. NOT Hand signed. Sold Unframed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22,
2923: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYNEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERS: Original watercolor on Canson paper. Size: 18 X 24 inches. Unframed.
2936: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERSEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
2937: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERSEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
2941: WATERCOLOR PAINTING FLOWERSEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
DRAWING ON PAPER MAJA: Drawing on paper signed Maja 65. Size: 29.8 x 20 cm (8.2 x 11.8 inches). In the style of Maja Berezowska (13 April 1893 or 1898, in Baranowicze - 31 May 1978, in Warsaw) was a Polish painter.
2945: DRAWING ON PAPER MAJAEst. $300-$400Lot Passed