ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2020-12-14 Auction - 398 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

RELIGIOUS PAINTING PORTRAIT OF MARYFRENCH ABSTRACT CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTINGFRENCH ABSTRACT CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWING: In The Style of Roy Lichtenstein small drawing. Size: 14.7 x 14 cm (5.8 x 5.5 inches). Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29,
2460: ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGEst. $600-$1,000Lot Passed
ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTING: Abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed lower left unintelligible. Unframed. Size: 46 X 35 inches approx.
2463: ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. $500-$1,000
FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: FRENCH ORIGINAL DRAWING ON PAPER. SIZE: 8 X 6 inches approx. UNFRAMED.
2468: FRENCH ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $200-$300
POP ART MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 30 X 30 cm approx. Provenance: Private NY Collector. Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an American
2470: POP ART MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $500-$600Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Not Hand Signed. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. No Coa. Joan Miro i Ferra (20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a
2475: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
West Indies Antique Map Ca 1826: West Indies Map. Size: 11 X 8.5 inches approx. Unframed. Printed Circa 1826.
2476: West Indies Antique Map Ca 1826Est. $100-$150
PERUVIAN CUSCO ANGEL RELIGIOUS PAINTING: Peruvian Cusco religious painting on canvas. Size: 11.5 X 15 inches approx. Unframed. Canvas comes rolled. The Cusco School is a Roman Catholic artistic tradition based in Cusco, Peru during the
2479: PERUVIAN CUSCO ANGEL RELIGIOUS PAINTINGEst. $400-$500