ASIAN ARTS AND ANTIQUES COLLECTION 2021-01-17 Auction - 225 Price Results - Noble House Collection Gallery in FL - Page 4

CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE DAME AU PARASOL CHARGERMASSIVE GILT BRONZE STATUE BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI MING MARKLARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE  BOWL 14" QIANLONG
Deerfield Beach, FL, United States

ASIAN ARTS AND ANTIQUES COLLECTION

We are offering an exclusive collection of Asian antiques from distinguished Florida collectors. The auction will feature outstanding snuff bottles, rare Dzi beads, agate, Jadeite, amber and more. Also featured are antique Chinese enamel boxes and bowls and fine Chinese porcelain. As always, we will be adding new items daily till the auction goes live.
Lot Number: Lowest
SUPERB FAMILLE NOIR ANTIQUE CHINESE LARGE JAR: THE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED KAMCHENG JAR WITH A LID. 9 INCHES TALL AND 9.5 INCHES WIDE.
1002A: SUPERB FAMILLE NOIR ANTIQUE CHINESE LARGE JAREst. $1,200-$2,400
ANTIQUE CHINESE PERANAKAN TEA CADDY IMMORTALS: THE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED ANTIQUE TEA CADDY WITH IMMORTALS PATTERN, TURQUOISE GROUND AND PEACHES. PERANAKAN, 19 C QING DYNASTY. 6.25 INCHES TALL. ABOUT 5 INCHES WIDE.
1015E: ANTIQUE CHINESE PERANAKAN TEA CADDY IMMORTALSEst. $1,200-$1,800
SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYES: THE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.
1015P: SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESEst. $1,200-$2,400
LARGE 56MM SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES: THE BEAUTIFUL DZI LARGE AGATE BEAD WITH A GOOD AMOUNT OF WEAR FROM AGE.
1015R: LARGE 56MM SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYESEst. $1,800-$3,000
STUNNING TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 37 MM: THE QUALITY BEAD WITH A STUNNING DESIGN IN BOLD CLEAR LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST. BEARING SATIN PATINA DUE TO AGE RELATED WEAR.37MM
1015S: STUNNING TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 37 MMEst. $1,200-$2,400
TWO RARE DZI BEADS TIBETAN AGATE AMULET: THE TWO BEADS WITH SOFT SATIN PATINA. THE ONE BEAD A RARE SMALL 3 EYE BEAD, THE OTHER WITH THE TIGER TEETH LOTUS DESIGN. 28 AND 27 MM.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.
1015T: TWO RARE DZI BEADS TIBETAN AGATE AMULETEst. $1,200-$2,400
A RARE AGATE TANG DZI BEAD 4 WHITE EYES: A SUPERB GEOMETRIC DESIGN WITH STRIKING CLEAN LINES AND 4 WHITE EYES. THE BEAD MEASURES 44 MM AND IT BEARS A NICE PATINA AND AGE RELATED WEAR.
1015V: A RARE AGATE TANG DZI BEAD 4 WHITE EYESEst. $1,800-$3,000
EXQUISITE CHINESE LARGE OVAL BOWL IMPERIAL STORY: THE BEAUTIFULLY HAND EANAMELED BOWL WITH AN IMPERIAL STORY AND MUCH DETAIL ALL AROUND WITH GILDING. 13 INCHES LONG AND 6 INCHES WIDE, 2.1 INCHES DEEP.
1016: EXQUISITE CHINESE LARGE OVAL BOWL IMPERIAL STORYEst. $2,000-$5,000