Sold2020Two Chinese Export Blue and White PlatesComprising, a Fitzhugh oval large plate and a dragon plate, 18th C. Larger: 14"l x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold201710 CHINESE EXPORT BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLATESA GROUP OF TEN CHINESE EXPORT BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLATES AND VASES, 18TH/19TH CENTURY. Comprising a fine early plate decorated with deer and with frit residue on base, two small dragon plates (chips)See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF 18th C CHINESE & ENGLISH PORCELAINDragon in Compartment plate and cup & saucer attributed to Chamberlains Worcester (hairline to cup), and a Chinese export plate. Together with two English trio cups & saucers with matching waste bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Chinese Export Imari PlatesTwo Antique Chinese Export Imari Plates one of an octoganal shape having a central floral design with panels of dragons and flowers (chipping on the rim and hairline crack on verso). The other plate hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a blue and white 9 3/4" D plate with dragon motif having blue six-character Kangxi mark to underside, and two chargers including one blue anSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs. Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainA grouping of three Chinese export rose medallion porcelain articles to include a vase with applied foo dog handles and dragons, and two plates. Vase: 13in tall.See Sold Price
Sold202018 C Chinese Export Armorial ChinaTwo porcelain plates having a dragon motif and floral motif to bottom (with repairs), and a punch bowl with floral motif (has hairline). The punch bowl measures approximately 4-1/2" high, 10-1/4" in dSee Sold Price
Sold20186 CANTON FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATESPainted with alternating panels of birds, flowers, butterflies, and people in a house around a rare central medallion of two blue dragons circulating a pearl. Chinese export, 19th C. Largest dia. 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Chinese Export Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Tea* A Chinese Export Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Tea Service 20th century comprising a teapot, a covered sugar, a creamer, 12 plates in two sizes, 3 cups and 12 saucers, each with dragon decoration. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group Chinese Export Cloisonne PiecesEight cloisonne pieces, including a four-layered box painted with dragon and flaming pearls, and two bells, two cabinet vases, two plates, one pot painted with flowers. 5.1*2.8inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese Export Cinnabar PiecesIncluding four cinnabar plates and two covered boxes, the plates carved with figures in landscape with flower scroll rim, one box carved with figures in landscape and the other carved with a dragon chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dynasty Antique Imperial Dragon TableExquisitely carved wood antique Chinese table. Features four drawers on two sides of table with bronze handles. Detailed three toed dragon featured legs, with high relief skirt that wraps around the tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Export PlatesThe first of octagonal form and decorated with figures in a garden, the second with scalloped border, the center depicting a seated figure in a garden. Each plate 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Plates, Qianlong PeriodThe diameter of plates is 10 inches. Provenance: Boston senior collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Export Plates, Qing Dynasty, 18th ceTwo Chinese Export Plates, Qing Dynasty, 18th century 9-1/8 x 1 inches (23.2 x 2.5 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Export Plates, 18th and 19th CenturyThe larger plate has a diameter of 9 inches. The second one has a diameter of 6.2 inches. Provenance: From New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Two chinese export plates. 18th century. diameterTwo chinese export plates. 18th century. diameter approx. 23cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Export Plates, 19th CenturyThe larger plate measures 14.3 inches in length and 11.2 inches in width. The smaller round plate has a diameter of 6.2 inches. Provenance: From a collector in ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Export PlatesTwo Chinese export plates, porcelain, circa early 20th century, 10" dia. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Export plates19th century Each with floral decoration in Lucite display frame Each approximately: 9.5" Dia.; Frame: 24.75" H x 13.5" W x 2.625" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Two Chinese Export PlatesLot of Two Chinese Export Plates. Blue and white plate has restoration to rim. 9 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Two Chinese Export PlatesLot of Two Chinese Export Plates. Butterfly decoration and pierced rim famille Rose plate. Both measure 9.75 inches diameter.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersChinese Export Porcelain Part Dinner Service Early 19th Century$200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£700