Winter Antiques , Art , Hand Bags & Jewelry 2021-01-26 Auction - 407 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 11

ALONSO PEREZ (SPAIN, 1857-1930) OIL ON PANELJORGE NOCEDA SANCHEZ (DOMINICAN/AMERICAN,1931-198719thC CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CENSOR
Seaford, NY, United States

Winter Antiques , Art , Hand Bags & Jewelry

Come join us January 26th @ 6pm for a Multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore, East Rockaway, and Massapequa & West Islip NY. We will be featuring collection of designer handbags including Chanel , Judith Leiber , Louis Vuitton , Jimmy Choo, Designer Fur coats & more . Selection of listed oil paintings including Jorge Noceda Sanchez Surrealism O/C , Alonso Perez Oil On Panel , George Shalders Landscape O/C , Salvador Dali Sol Y Dali Lithograph & More . Collection of bronze figures including Victor Salmones, Georges Van Der Straeten, Large Carved Marble Figural Dome lamp, Carved Marble Fireplace Mantle, Marquetry inlaid Desk, Stickley Sideboard & More. Large Selection of Pottery including Weller "Elephant Ear" jardinière & pedestal, Marble head Floor Vase, Rookwood, Early Roseville"velmoss" & "Carnelian". Selection of fine porcelain & glass including Meissen, Royal Vienna, Large Lalique, Swarovski & Baccarat. Large Selection of Estate Jewelry including Boucheron Minaudiere clutch, Opera Length Pearl necklaces, Pearl Bracelets, Gold Watches & Pins. Sterling silver selection including Tiffany & Co., Gorham, International "Royal Danish" Flatware. More to come!
Lot Number: Lowest
REED & BARTON SILVER PLATE FLATWARE SET: REED & BARTON SILVER PLATE FLATWARE SETcomprising of (8) knives , (8) forks, (8) dessert forks, (8) soup , (16) tea spoons & (7) serving pieces ..mostly never used in original bags
0239: REED & BARTON SILVER PLATE FLATWARE SETEst. $100-$200
(6) ETCHED GLASS WINE GLASSES & DECANTER: ETCHED GLASS DECANTER WITH (6) WINE GLASSES WITH FLORAL COLORED MEDALLIONS - DECANTER IS 4 1/2" x 11" ; GLASSES ARE 8" (2 CHIPS ON GLASSES)
0240: (6) ETCHED GLASS WINE GLASSES & DECANTEREst. $200-$300
T.G. SELLEW OAK ROLL TOP DESK: ANTIQUE OAK ROLL TOP DESK BY T.G. SELLEW , BROOKLYN , C-ROLL OAK ROLL TOP DESK - 49 1/2" x 33 1/2" x 49 1/2" (SOME SURFACE WEAR ON WRITING AREA)
0240A: T.G. SELLEW OAK ROLL TOP DESKEst. $200-$300
FRENCH STYLE CURIO CABINET: FRENCH STYLE CURIO CABINET WITH BRONZE MOUNTS - 26" x 14" x 56" (HAS PLEXIGLASS)
0241: FRENCH STYLE CURIO CABINETEst. $100-$200
ALABASTER PEDESTAL: 15" x 39 1/2" (REPLACED TOP )
0242: ALABASTER PEDESTALEst. $100-$200
WHITE MARBLE PEDESTAL - 32" TALL: (SOME CHIPS)
0244: WHITE MARBLE PEDESTAL - 32" TALLEst. $100-$200
ONYX PEDESTAL (SOME SCRATCHES): 10" x 38 1/2"
0245: ONYX PEDESTAL (SOME SCRATCHES)Est. $100-$200
ZINGERLE MAHOGANY GUERIDON STAND: WITH GARGOYLE MASKS - 18" x 41" (SOME FINISH LOSS ON TOP)
0246: ZINGERLE MAHOGANY GUERIDON STANDEst. $100-$200
INLAID MAHOGANY CURIO CABINET: (SOME LOSS) 31" x 13" x 48"
0247: INLAID MAHOGANY CURIO CABINETEst. $100-$200
ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILTWOOD FRAME: WITH CARVED CARTOUCHE - INSIDE IS 25 1/2" x 30 1/4" ; OVERALL IS 34" x 44"
0248: ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILTWOOD FRAMEEst. $300-$400
OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES ON SHORELINE COASTAL: LANDSCAPE - 39" x 28" ; 44" x 32" OVERALL
0249: OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES ON SHORELINE COASTALEst. $250-$350
OVAL 18thC-19thC OIL ON CANVAS OF MONUMENT: IN PARK ,SIGNED LOWER LEFT , P.K. DARNIER - SALAREUX , 1721? - 32" x 25 1/2" UNFRAMED
0250: OVAL 18thC-19thC OIL ON CANVAS OF MONUMENTEst. $100-$200
ANSEI UCHIMA (AMERICAN, 1921-200) WOOD CUT: WOOD CUT BY ANSEI UCHIMA , HAND SIGNED , TITLED FOREST BYOBU (FRAGRANCE" DATED 1981 - 20 1/4" x 33" OVERALL
0251: ANSEI UCHIMA (AMERICAN, 1921-200) WOOD CUTEst. $200-$300
SACBE (PUERTO MORELOS) DRAWING: TITLED "TARDE EN LA PLAYA" / TRANSLATED TO AFTERNOON AT THE BEACH , SIGNED SACBE - LOWER RIGHT - 19" x 13" ; 24" x 18 1/2" OVERALL
0253: SACBE (PUERTO MORELOS) DRAWINGEst. $100-$200
LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN, 1937-2006) SERIGRAPH: LARRY ZOX , "MORO II" ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH , HAND SIGNED & DATED 1981 - NUMBERED 42/185 - EDITION SIZE 30" x 42 1/2" ; OVERALL IS 31" x 45 1/2"
0254: LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN, 1937-2006) SERIGRAPHEst. $400-$600
EMILY MASON (AMERICAN, 1932-2019) ETCHING: TITLED "SOFT THE SUN" ; HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED 3/30 - 16 1/2" x 21" ; 23" x 28" FRAMED
0255: EMILY MASON (AMERICAN, 1932-2019) ETCHINGEst. $500-$700
GARY STEVEN GROVES (AMERICAN 1955-): ROCKY FLAT AT 930 AM" HAND SIGNED SILVER GELATIN PRINT , NUMBERED 7/20 - 25 1/4" x 19 1/4
0256: GARY STEVEN GROVES (AMERICAN 1955-)Est. $200-$300