Winter Antiques , Art , Hand Bags & Jewelry 2021-01-26 Auction - 407 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 9

ALONSO PEREZ (SPAIN, 1857-1930) OIL ON PANELJORGE NOCEDA SANCHEZ (DOMINICAN/AMERICAN,1931-198719thC CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CENSOR
Seaford, NY, United States

Winter Antiques , Art , Hand Bags & Jewelry

Come join us January 26th @ 6pm for a Multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore, East Rockaway, and Massapequa & West Islip NY. We will be featuring collection of designer handbags including Chanel , Judith Leiber , Louis Vuitton , Jimmy Choo, Designer Fur coats & more . Selection of listed oil paintings including Jorge Noceda Sanchez Surrealism O/C , Alonso Perez Oil On Panel , George Shalders Landscape O/C , Salvador Dali Sol Y Dali Lithograph & More . Collection of bronze figures including Victor Salmones, Georges Van Der Straeten, Large Carved Marble Figural Dome lamp, Carved Marble Fireplace Mantle, Marquetry inlaid Desk, Stickley Sideboard & More. Large Selection of Pottery including Weller "Elephant Ear" jardinière & pedestal, Marble head Floor Vase, Rookwood, Early Roseville"velmoss" & "Carnelian". Selection of fine porcelain & glass including Meissen, Royal Vienna, Large Lalique, Swarovski & Baccarat. Large Selection of Estate Jewelry including Boucheron Minaudiere clutch, Opera Length Pearl necklaces, Pearl Bracelets, Gold Watches & Pins. Sterling silver selection including Tiffany & Co., Gorham, International "Royal Danish" Flatware. More to come!
Lot Number: Lowest
BRONZE PEACOCK FORM FIRESCREEN: WITH PORTRAIT MEDALLION - 11" x 7" x 27" ; 37" x 27" OPEN
0191: BRONZE PEACOCK FORM FIRESCREENEst. $100-$200
(9) ASSORTED PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERS: INCLUDING LIMOGES , ROSENTHAL , WILLETS BELEEK & BAVARIA - LARGEST 5 1/2" x 4" OVERALL
0192: (9) ASSORTED PORCELAIN CUPS & SAUCERSEst. $500-$700
(3) BOHEMIAN GLASS GOBLETS INCLUDING: JEWELED BOHEMIAN GLASS GOBLET - LARGEST IS 3" x 6"
0193: (3) BOHEMIAN GLASS GOBLETS INCLUDINGEst. $140-$250
(Pr) LARGE BRONZE & CRYSTAL GIRONDLES: (Pr) LARGE BRONZE & CRYSTAL GIRONDLES - 12" x 28"
0194A: (Pr) LARGE BRONZE & CRYSTAL GIRONDLESEst. $600-$800
ANTIQUE PERSIAN POTTERY VASE LAMP: 6" x 11"
0195: ANTIQUE PERSIAN POTTERY VASE LAMPEst. $200-$300
19thC BRONZE FIRE PLACE TOOL SET: 19thC BRONZE FIRE PLACE TOOL SET WITH SHIELD , LIONS & CANDLE HOLDERS - 17" x 13" x 51"
0196: 19thC BRONZE FIRE PLACE TOOL SETEst. $200-$300
RETICULATED STERLING SILVER HANDLED DISH: 5.04ozt - 78" x 7" x 4 1/2"
0197: RETICULATED STERLING SILVER HANDLED DISHEst. $100-$200
(4)pc STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE INCLUDING: (Pr) POOLE STERLING SILVER GEORGIAN PATTERN SUGAR & CREAMER WITH PAW FEET & (Pr) GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS - 13.06ozt ; LARGEST IS 6" x 3"
0198: (4)pc STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE INCLUDINGEst. $250-$350
RETICULATED JEWELED SILVER INCENSE BURNER: 38.7grams ; 1 1/2" x 2 3/4"
0199: RETICULATED JEWELED SILVER INCENSE BURNEREst. $100-$200
STERLING SILVER BOWL WITH HANGING PITCHER: 5" x 7" 244.1grams
0200: STERLING SILVER BOWL WITH HANGING PITCHEREst. $140-$250
JUDAICA JEWELED LEATHER MOUNTED PEDESTAL: ANTIQUE JUDAICA LEATHER MOUNTED PEDESTAL WITH JEWELS - 14" x 22"
0201: JUDAICA JEWELED LEATHER MOUNTED PEDESTALEst. $500-$700
RUSSIAN PORCELAIN WOMAN FIGURINE: 3" x 8 1/4"
0203: RUSSIAN PORCELAIN WOMAN FIGURINEEst. $300-$400
(2) DANIEL PARKER , BRONZE SCULPTURES: DANIEL PARKER "NORTH AMERICAN COLLECTION" BRONZE SCULPTURES OF MOOSE , NUMBERED 88/100 & BIG HORN SHEEP , NUMBERED 89/100 , ON WOOD BASE - 8" x 6" x 10 1/2"
0206: (2) DANIEL PARKER , BRONZE SCULPTURESEst. $600-$800
ROYAL WORCESTER RETICULATED EWER: ROYAL WORCESTER DOUBLE WALL RETICULATED PORCELAIN EWER WITH FLOWERS - 5" x 5" x 13 1/2" (SOME LOSS & REPAIR)
0207: ROYAL WORCESTER RETICULATED EWEREst. $200-$300
SWIRL ART GLASS VASE - 5" x 8 1/2": SWIRL ART GLASS VASE - 5" x 8 1/2"
0209: SWIRL ART GLASS VASE - 5" x 8 1/2"Est. $100-$200
DOUBLE MINIATURE PORTRAIT - 2" x 2 1/2": DOUBLE MINIATURE PORTRAIT - 2" x 2 1/2"
0211: DOUBLE MINIATURE PORTRAIT - 2" x 2 1/2"Est. $200-$300
(8)pc ASSORTED HEREND PORCELAIN INCLUDING: HEREND VASE , (2) BOXES & TRAYS - LARGEST PIECE IS 3" x 6"
0213: (8)pc ASSORTED HEREND PORCELAIN INCLUDINGEst. $200-$300