FINE ART & ANTIQUE 2009-06-28 Auction - 390 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY

198: L. LUCIEN FAURE (FRENCH 19/20TH C.), LITHOGRAPH57: SET (4) BEATLES' FIGURES, NEMS 1964294: GORHAM GILT STERLING ENGRAVED FISH KNIFE
Chester, NY, United States

FINE ART & ANTIQUE

Featuring American & European works of art; 18th period to 20th century modern furniture; American/Cont’l silver; Asian works of art including a Chinese gilt bronze seated Buddha, H.22"; 30+ lots Mexican & American silver jewelry; collection vintage American toys; 19/20th century dolls; large 20thc dollhouse; small collection of coral, fossils & skulls including vintage bull moose 60-inch skull w/antlers; (4) Woody Pantilla metal object sculptures; (2) pair cast stone garden lions & whippets; George Steck/New York mahogany baby grand piano; antique & decorative accessories; oriental rugs/carpets & much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT (2) CHINESE FAN PAINTINGS: LOT (2) CHINESE FAN PAINTINGS. FRAMED/GLAZED 17 1/2 X 29"
0004: LOT (2) CHINESE FAN PAINTINGSEst. $200-$300
BRONZE, "MOON BOX", SIGNED BERHANG: BRONZE, "MOON BOX", SIGNED BERHANG (MATTIE, AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) #1/1 ROMAN BRONZE WORKS INC. HEIGHT 7 1/2"; WIDTH 13 1/4" (WITH EXHIBITION INFORMATION)
0005: BRONZE, "MOON BOX", SIGNED BERHANGEst. $500-$800
VINTAGE SCOTTISH STERLING CROWN BROOCH: VINTAGE SCOTTISH STERLING CROWN BROOCH. 2 1/8 X 1 1/8" 11.25 GRAMS
0010: VINTAGE SCOTTISH STERLING CROWN BROOCHEst. $60-$90
BURMESE CARVED LACQUERED INLAID LID LAMP: BURMESE CARVED LACQUERED INLAID LID MOUNTED AS HANGING FIXTURE, 19/20TH CENTURY. DIAMETER 13"
0011: BURMESE CARVED LACQUERED INLAID LID LAMPEst. $100-$150
KESTNER BISQUE SOCKET HEAD DOLL, #168: KESTNER BISQUE SOCKET HEAD DOLL, #168 WITH SLEEP EYES, OPEN MOUTH, AND COMPOSITION BODY. HEIGHT 20"
0014: KESTNER BISQUE SOCKET HEAD DOLL, #168Est. $300-$500
CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD/MARBLE INSET STAND: CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD/MARBLE INSET STAND. HEIGHT 30"
0015: CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD/MARBLE INSET STANDEst. $200-$300
HEUBACH-KOPPELSDORF PORCELAIN HEAD DOLL: HEUBACH-KOPPELSDORF PORCELAIN HEAD DOLL WITH COMPOSITION JOINTED BODY, CLOSING EYES, OPEN MOUTH, #312 2/0. HEIGHT 20"
0017: HEUBACH-KOPPELSDORF PORCELAIN HEAD DOLLEst. $100-$150
STERLING COMPACT, MONOGRAMMED: STERLING COMPACT, MONOGRAMMED. 3 1/2 X 2 1/2"
0018: STERLING COMPACT, MONOGRAMMEDEst. $40-$60
VINTAGE ANSONIA "FLORIDA" GILT METAL CLOCK: VINTAGE ANSONIA "FLORIDA" GILT METAL EIGHT DAY CLOCK WITH OPEN ESCAPEMENT, C.1904. HEIGHT 12 1/4" (MISSING WOOD BOTTOM AND GONG)
0023: VINTAGE ANSONIA "FLORIDA" GILT METAL CLOCKEst. $800-$1,200