DuMouchelles March Auction Session 2 2005-03-19 Auction - 678 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 5
031309: CHINESE HAND PAINTED ON SILK BOOK, 17" X 13 1/2031494: J.M. STANLEY, PRINT, 'INDIAN TRIBAL LANDSCAPE031627: PRINTED IMAGES OF CHINESE PAINTINGS, OVER 60
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles March Auction Session 2

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Saturday, March 19, 2005

Saturday auction features the Estate of Robert McComb, A.S.I.D. of Grosse Pointe, Mi. including furniture, paintings, decorative accessories. Collection of Doulton, Copeland, Wedgwood and other ceramics as well as antique ART GLASS and Victorian glass from the COLLECTION OF DR AND MRS ROBERT MARCEREAU of Rochester Hills. Asian collection including ivory carvings from the ESTATE OF ROLAND AND LOUISE LAWLER. Sale continues with over 70 lots of designer jewelry from the ESTATE OF FRANCES MARIE BOURDAS.
W. T. COPELAND, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHER: W. T. COPELAND, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHER, CIRCA 1900, H 6 1/2":Figures in white cameo on a buff ground with olive green bands at the top and bottom, "Copeland England", and stamped in red with a
031097: W. T. COPELAND, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHEREst. $150-$200
COPELAND SPODE, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHER: COPELAND SPODE, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHER, LATE 19TH CENTURY, H 7":Hunt scene in white cameo on an olive green and medium brown ground, impressed "Copeland England", registry number 180288.
031098: COPELAND SPODE, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHEREst. $125-$175
COPELAND SPODE, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHER: COPELAND SPODE, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHER, LATE 19TH CENTURY, H 5 1/2":Hunt scene in white cameo on an olive green and medium brown ground, impressed "Copeland England, 80", and a green star stamp.
031099: COPELAND SPODE, ENGLISH EARTHENWARE PITCHEREst. $100-$150
COPELAND STONEWARE PITCHER, 19TH CENTURY, H 6": COPELAND STONEWARE PITCHER, 19TH CENTURY, H 6":Buff color with two different tavern scenes in low relief, impressed "Copeland" at the bottom.
031100: COPELAND STONEWARE PITCHER, 19TH CENTURY, H 6"Est. $100-$150
COPELAND HAND-PAINTED POTTERY ART TILE, FRAMED: COPELAND HAND-PAINTED POTTERY ART TILE BY W. YALE, 12" X 18", FRAMED:Depicting a water mill with rushing river, signed W. Yale at the lower right, impressed "Copeland" on the reverse.
031102: COPELAND HAND-PAINTED POTTERY ART TILE, FRAMEDEst. $2,000-$2,500
14KT GOLD, DIAMOND, EMERALD TENNIS BRACELET: 14KT YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND & EMERALD TENNIS BRACELET:Diamonds totaling approximately 2.00ct, Clarity SI-1, Color H, emeralds totaling approximately 11.00ct.
031103: 14KT GOLD, DIAMOND, EMERALD TENNIS BRACELETEst. $2,800-$3,200
SOUTH SEA PEARL & DIAMOND EARRINGS, PAIR: SOUTH SEA PEARL & DIAMOND EARRINGS, PAIR:14kt white gold, pearls at approximately 11mm, diamonds totaling .25ct, Clarity SI-1, Color J-K.
031104: SOUTH SEA PEARL & DIAMOND EARRINGS, PAIREst. $500-$700
EMERALD, DIAMOND, CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE: EMERALD, DIAMOND & CULTURED PEARL THREE-STRAND NECKLACE:Colombian emerald at approximately 1.50ct, diamonds totaling approximately 6.00ct, Clarity VS-2, Color I. 14kt yellow gold.
031105: EMERALD, DIAMOND, CULTURED PEARL NECKLACEEst. $5,000-$6,000
CRANBERRY GLASS CREAM PITCHER & BOWL: CRANBERRY GLASS CREAM PITCHER & BOWL, CIRCA 1870, H 4 1/4" & 3", DIA 5 1/2":Each piece decorated with applied white threading, raised on shell feet.
031106: CRANBERRY GLASS CREAM PITCHER & BOWLEst. $150-$200
VICTORIAN EASTLAKE WALNUT & ROUGE MARBLE TABLE: VICTORIAN EASTLAKE WALNUT & ROUGE MARBLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, H 30", L 28", DIA 19":Four legs in dragon forms
031107: VICTORIAN EASTLAKE WALNUT & ROUGE MARBLE TABLEEst. $150-$250
EASTLAKE CARVED WALNUT OPEN ARM CHAIR: EASTLAKE CARVED WALNUT OPEN ARM CHAIR WITH TAPESTRY SEAT AND BACK, 19TH CENTURY:
031108: EASTLAKE CARVED WALNUT OPEN ARM CHAIREst. $300-$500
CARVED MAHOGANY PEDESTAL W/4 TURNED COLUMNS: CARVED MAHOGANY PEDESTAL WITH FOUR TURNED COLUMN SUPPORTS, H 39", DIA 11":
031109: CARVED MAHOGANY PEDESTAL W/4 TURNED COLUMNSEst. $100-$150
ANTIQUED WHITE SATIN LINED VITRENE: ANTIQUED WHITE SATIN LINED VITRENE, H 19", W 43", D 24":Carved wood fluted legs.
031112: ANTIQUED WHITE SATIN LINED VITRENEEst. $300-$500
AFTER SELBY, YOUNG OF THE YEAR LXXXVII PRINT: AFTER SELBY, SOLAN GANNET, YOUNG OF THE YEAR LXXXVII PRINT H 18 2/5" X W 23":Matted under glass and having a mahogany frame.
031114: AFTER SELBY, YOUNG OF THE YEAR LXXXVII PRINTEst. $300-$500
AFTER JOHN J. AUDUBON, HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH: AFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON (1785-1851), HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH COMMON SCAUP DUCK PAIR H 5.5" X W 8.5":Matted and framed under glass.
031115: AFTER JOHN J. AUDUBON, HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$400
CARVED WOOD & GESSO OVAL MIRRORS, PAIR: CARVED WOOD & GESSO OVAL MIRRORS, PAIR, H 17 3/5", W 16 2/5":Having a gold leaf and gilt scrolling leaf design.
031116: CARVED WOOD & GESSO OVAL MIRRORS, PAIREst. $200-$400
ANTIQUE BRASS BED FRAME: ANTIQUE BRASS BED FRAME, C. 1904-20, H 36"FOOT BOARD, 47" HEAD BOARD, W 56":On casters. By Sears Roebuck. with iron side rails
031118: ANTIQUE BRASS BED FRAMEEst. $200-$400
URN FORMED ALABASTER LAMP, C.1930, H 20": URN FORMED ALABASTER LAMP, C.1930, H 20":With cream lamp shade
031119: URN FORMED ALABASTER LAMP, C.1930, H 20"Est. $50-$100