End of Summer Art Sale 2009-09-13 Auction - 426 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 5

1621: Roy Lichtenstein Nude Woodcut Signed & Numbered1768: Donald Sultan Silkscreen Pencil Signed & Numbered1460A: Christo Gates Central Park New York Pencil Signe
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

End of Summer Art Sale

Highlights include works by Jasper Johns, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Tom Wesselmann, Robert Rauschenberg, James Rosenquist, Robert Indiana, Julian Opie, Chuck Close, John Baldessari, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Salvador Dali, Roberto Matta, Thomas Hart Benton, Norman Rockwell, Grant Wood, Max Weber, Abraham Walokwitz, Moses Soyer, George Tooker, Richard Serra, Richard Diebenkorn, David Hockney, Ellsworth Kelly, Mark Kostabi, Lowell Nesbitt, RIchard Estes, Claes Oldenburg, Takashi Murakami, Peter Max, Romero Britto Victor Vasarely, Yaacov Agam, Christo, Rene Magritte, Francisco Zuniga, and much much more. This will be one of our best auctions as of yet.
Lot Number: Lowest
Willem De Kooning Etching Edition of 60 pieces: ARTIST - Willem De Kooning TITLE - Women
1501: Willem De Kooning Etching Edition of 60 piecesEst. $2,000-$2,500
1502: Willem De Kooning Etching Edition of 60 piecesEst. $2,000-$2,500
Richard Diebenkorn Lithogrpah Pencil Signed & Num: ARTIST - Richard Diebenkorn TITLE - Scrabbling
1504: Richard Diebenkorn Lithogrpah Pencil Signed & NumEst. $10,000-$12,000
Jim Dine Heart Etching w/ Hand Coloring Signed &: ARTIST - Jim Dine TITLE - The Hand Colored Viennese Heart V
1506: Jim Dine Heart Etching w/ Hand Coloring Signed &Est. $6,000-$8,000
Jim Dine Robe Diptych Hand Painted Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - Jim Dine TITLE - Winter on the Cruise ( diptych )
1507: Jim Dine Robe Diptych Hand Painted Signed & NumbeEst. $15,000-$20,000
Erte Gouache on Paper: ARTIST - Erte TITLE - Untitled
1509: Erte Gouache on PaperEst. $4,500-$5,000
Erte Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Erte TITLE - Rose Turban
1510: Erte Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Erte Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Erte TITLE - Winter in Landscape
1511: Erte Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900