Spring Sale A85 / 1 - Paintings & Sculptures 2021-03-26 Auction - 500 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in DE - Page 6

Qualitaetvolles Tondo mit dem Bildnis eines Mannes mitCarracci, Agostino - Schule des: Bildnis eines jungenTintoretto, Domenico (Attrib.): Bildnis eines jungen
Bamberg, Germany

Spring Sale A85 / 1 - Paintings & Sculptures

A85 Spring Auction 2021 Part 1 European Paintings & Sculptures Friday - March, 26 at 3 p.m.
Lot Number: Lowest
Heilige Agnes mit Lamm und Maertyrerpalme,: Saint Agnes with lamb and martyr's palm : South Germany, 18th c. Oil on wood. 23 x 18 cm. - Signs of age. // Heilige Agnes mit Lamm und Maertyrerpalme Sueddeutschland, 18. Jh. Oel/Holz. 23 x 18 cm.
0121: Heilige Agnes mit Lamm und Maertyrerpalme,Est. €180-€360
Die Goettin Hebe mit Kruegen in Wolken sitzend,: The goddess Hebe with jars sitting in clouds : Italian master of the 17th century Oil on canvas, relined. 120 x 200 cm; oval. // Die Goettin Hebe mit Kruegen in Wolken sitzend Italienischer Meister
0125: Die Goettin Hebe mit Kruegen in Wolken sitzend,Est. €1,500-€3,000
Maria Immakulata, Nazarener des 19. Jh.: Immaculate Conception : Nazarene artist of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. 69 x 56 cm. Traces of age. - The colouring and composition are reminiscent of Guido Reni's Immaculata, which hung in
0127: Maria Immakulata, Nazarener des 19. Jh.Est. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
Verboeckhoven, Eugène: Weidende Schafe, Ziege und: Verboeckhoven, Eugène : Grazing sheep, goats and chickens (Warneton 1799-1881 Brussels) Oil/wood. Signed. 36 x 41 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 34. // Verboeckhoven, Eugène Weidende Schafe, Ziege
0131: Verboeckhoven, Eugène: Weidende Schafe, Ziege undEst. €1,500-€3,000
Wintervergnuegen, 19. Jh.: Winter pleasures : 19th century Snowy village with sleigh rides, wood collectors and other passers-by. Oil on canvas. 116 x 200 cm. - In the manner of Lucas van Valckenborch. // Wintervergnuegen
0133: Wintervergnuegen, 19. Jh.Est. €3,800-€7,600Lot Passed
Wirth, Philipp: Bildnis einer grossbuergerlichen Dame: Wirth, Philipp : Portrait of an upper middle-class lady (Miltenberg 1808-1878 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed and indistinctly dated lower left. 79 x 63 cm. // Wirth, Philipp Bildnis einer
0142: Wirth, Philipp: Bildnis einer grossbuergerlichen DameEst. €1,500-€3,000
Waldlandschaft mit Felsen, 19. Jh.: Forest Landscape with Rocks : 19th century (Vevey 1810-1864 Menton) Pencil. Verso ''A. Calame Handzeichnung''. Visual size 24 x 32.8 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. // Waldlandschaft
0144: Waldlandschaft mit Felsen, 19. Jh.Est. €10-€20