$10 Online Absolute Auction 2021-04-24 Auction - 388 Price Results - Florida Estate Sales Inc. in FL - Page 7

BLACK WILDEBEEST SHOULDER MOUNT TAXIDERMYLALIQUE AMBER ENAMELED BUTTERFLY CRYSTAL FIGURINEOMEGA AUTOMATIC SEAMASTER GOLD CAP 2577 WRISTWATCH
Tallahassee, FL, United States

$10 Online Absolute Auction

This Online ABSOLUTE auction includes over 385 amazing items with in house shipping available for most items. Auction goes live Saturday, April 24th, 2021 at 2pm Eastern but pre-bidding is open NOW! All items open at only $10 and there are no reserves. Auction includes fine gold and silver jewelry, coins, watches, designer sunglasses, African taxidermy, Asian Collectibles, and much more! Enjoy and thank you for choosing Florida Estate Sales Inc. FEATURED ARTISTS: BOB TAYLOR, MISHA LENN, AMILCARE SANTINI, D. S. BARDOS & CO., J. L. BOULTON, JOHN PERRY, JOHN DE MOTT, PHILIP KRACZKOWSKI, K. PAUL, BILL WESLING, XAVIER LESUEUR, & C. FREDERICK. FEATURING ITEMS BY: THE FRANKLIN MINT, OAKLEY, FENTON, GALLE, WATERFORD, CESAR PALMA, LALIQUE, CARTIER, STEUBEN, NIKI DE SAINT, HUMMEL, COCO CHANEL, PALOMA PICASSO, CHRISTIAN DOIR, EMPORIO ARMANI, FENDI, VALENTINO, LONGINES, OMEGA, SEIKO, TAXCO, MAPPIN & WEBB, ROSEVILLE, MURANO GLASS, W.R. CASE & SONS, BENJAMIN & MEDWIN, LIONEL TRAIN COMPANY, POKEMON, BELL & HOWELL, NIKON, ARGUS, KODAK, , FISHER PRICE, COSTA, MAX MARA, & IMARI PORCELAIN.
Lot Number: Lowest
BOB TAYLOR "WARM TIMES AHEAD" OIL PAINTING: 10837BOB TAYLOR "WARM TIMES AHEAD" OIL PAINTING Bob Taylor "Warm times ahead" Oil painting. An oil painting by Bob Taylor depicting a sunrise over a snowed in cabin. Comes in a wooden, gold toned
10837: BOB TAYLOR "WARM TIMES AHEAD" OIL PAINTINGEst. $20-$10,000
SALLY SIGNED STILL LIFE FLORAL OIL PAINTING: 10840SALLY SIGNED STILL LIFE FLORAL OIL PAINTING Sally signed still life floral oil painting. Framed and signed lower right. Size: 24 X 36" , 29 X 41" framed Condition: Very fine 24 X 36" , 29 X
10840: SALLY SIGNED STILL LIFE FLORAL OIL PAINTINGEst. $20-$10,000
BILL WESLING RED SHOULDER HAWK PRINT: 10842BILL WESLING RED SHOULDER HAWK PRINT Framed Bill Wesling print of a Red Shoulder Hawk. Brown wooden frame with white matte. Signed lower right. Size: 28.5" x 37" framedCondition: Very Good.
10842: BILL WESLING RED SHOULDER HAWK PRINTEst. $75-$150
TOTEM DANCE PRINT BY S. COHLMEYER: 10843TOTEM DANCE PRINT BY S. COHLMEYER Totem Dance print by S. Cohlmeyer. Size: 18 X 18 Condition: Very fine. 18 X 18
10843: TOTEM DANCE PRINT BY S. COHLMEYEREst. $20-$10,000
1894 XAVIER LESUEUR ETCHING THE DESERTED INN: 108441894 XAVIER LESUEUR ETCHING THE DESERTED INN 1894 Xavier Lesueur etching "The Deserted Inn" signed and dated. Size: 19 X 16.5" Condition: Wear commeserate with age. 19 X 16.5"
10844: 1894 XAVIER LESUEUR ETCHING THE DESERTED INNEst. $20-$10,000
MISHA LENN SERIOLITHOGRAPH PRINT WITH COA: 10845MISHA LENN SERIOLITHOGRAPH PRINT WITH COA Misha 'Michael" Lenn (1962-present) seriolithograph titled Commonwealth in Bloom. Includes certificate of authenticity and biography. Depicts urban
10845: MISHA LENN SERIOLITHOGRAPH PRINT WITH COAEst. $20-$10,000
D. S. BARDOS & CO. COWBOY BRONZE SCULPTURE: 10847D. S. BARDOS & CO. COWBOY BRONZE SCULPTURE D. S. Bardos & Co. "Cowboy Against the Wind" bronze sculpture. 19th-20th century. Size: 10 X 10" Condition: Very fine. 10 X 10"
10847: D. S. BARDOS & CO. COWBOY BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $20-$10,000
SIGNED BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE: 10848SIGNED BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE Signed. bronze horse sculpture with the inscription lelasaug sco. Size: 6 X 6" Condition: Very fine. 6 X 6"
10848: SIGNED BRONZE HORSE SCULPTUREEst. $50-$10,000
JOHN DE MOTT SIGNED BRASS SAILBOAT SCULPTURE: 10857JOHN DE MOTT SIGNED BRASS SAILBOAT SCULPTURE John De Mott signed brass sailboat sculpture. Size: 9" Tall Condition: Very fine. 9" Tall
10857: JOHN DE MOTT SIGNED BRASS SAILBOAT SCULPTUREEst. $20-$10,000
CAST IRON PRAYING FARMERS BOOK ENDS (2): 10858CAST IRON PRAYING FARMERS BOOK ENDS (2) Cast iron praying farmers book ends - lot of 2. Size: 6 X 6" Condition: Wear commensurate with age. 6 X 6"
10858: CAST IRON PRAYING FARMERS BOOK ENDS (2)Est. $20-$10,000