Auction 85: Books & Decorative Prints 2005-04-16 Auction - 524 Price Results - Galerie Bassenge in de - Page 3

3605: Nau, John-Antoine: Poésies Antillaises3690: Hommage à Picasso:4049: Pasternak, B.: Grusinskije liriki
Berlin, Germany

Auction 85: Books & Decorative Prints

Valuable Books, April 13, Lot 1-236

Geography World and Polar Travels, Africa, the Americas, Asia and Southern Pacific, Europe, Germany, Berlin and historical Prussia

Decorative Prints, April 13, Lot 301-481

Historical Maps and City Views, Portraits, Flowers, Ships, Horses

Valuable Books, April 13, Lot 501-649

Prints before 1600, Facsimile Prints, Bible, Prayer Books, Theology, Dance of Death, Architecture, Historical Monuments

Valuable Books, April 14, Lot 650-1139

Medical and Pharmaceutical Books, Sciences, Agriculture, Husbandry, Horses and Hunting, Botanical and Zoological Books, Technology and Traffic, Gastrosophy, Cook Books, History of Educational Institutions, Judaica, Humanities and Gallantry, Books on the Military, Fashion, Costumes, Music, Theatre and Ballet Dancing, Magics, Freemasonry, 20th Century Politics, Law, Economics and Government, Collectables, Sports, Games and Carnival, Books about Books, Encyclopedias, Bibliography, Typography & Book Binding, Books on Art, Books on Artists, Books on the Applied Art, Paintings and Prints

Valuable Books, April 14, Lot 2001-2559

Almanac and Calenders, Literature and illustrated Books of the 17th to 19th Century, Philosophy, Educational Theory, Childrens Books

Autograph Letters, April 15th, Lot 2601-2788

Autograph Letters: Literature, Scientists, Artists, Musicians, Ballet Dancing, Movie Stars, Documentation, History

Modern Illustrated Books, April 15, Lot 3001-3535

Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts A-K

Modern Illustrated Books, April 16, Lot 3536-4062

Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts L-Z, Publications of the "Insel-Verlag", Architecture and Design, Books on Cinema & Photography, Russian Avantgarde

Lot Number: Lowest
Mann, Thomas: Doktor Faustus: Mann, Thomas. Doktor Faustus. Das Leben des deutschen Tonsetzers Adrian Leverkühn, erzählt von einem Freunde. 772 S., 1 Bl. OLwd mit OSchutzumschlag. Stockholm, Bermann-Fischer, 1947. Bürgin I 76
3584: Mann, Thomas: Doktor FaustusEst. €100-€150See Sold Price
Mann, Thomas: Doktor Faustus: - Doktor Faustus. Das Leben des deutschen Tonsetzers Adrian Leverkühn erzählt von einem Freunde. 754 S. 4to. Grüner OLwdbd mit goldgepr. RSchild. (NewYork), Bermann-Fischer, 1947. Bürgin I 76.
3584A: Mann, Thomas: Doktor FaustusEst. €3,000-€3,600See Sold Price
Mann, Thomas: Joseph und seine Brüder: Mann, Thomas - Joseph und seine Brüder. 4 Bde. OLwdbde (Bd II gebräunt). Berlin, S. Fischer, und (Bde III und IV) Wien bzw. Stockholm, Bermann-Fischer, 1933-1943.Gesammelte Werke I-III und
3585: Mann, Thomas: Joseph und seine BrüderEst. €140-€200See Sold Price
Mann, Thomas: Pariser Rechenschaft: Mann, Thomas - Pariser Rechenschaft. 121 S., 3 Bl. OKart. (Rücken etwas ausgeblichen). Berlin, S. Fischer, 1926. Bürgin I 29. Potempa G 270, 1. Erste Ausgabe des "turbulenten Diariums"
3586: Mann, Thomas: Pariser RechenschaftEst. €50-€70See Sold Price
Mann, Thomas: Der Zauberberg: Mann, Thomas - Der Zauberberg. Roman. 2 Bde. 578, 629 S., 1 Bl. OHlwd (stockfleckig). Berlin, S. Fischer, 1924. Bürgin I 25. Erste Ausgabe; erschien im Rahmen der Gesammelten Werke in
3587: Mann, Thomas: Der ZauberbergEst. €80-€120Lot Passed
Manus Presse: Konzepte: Manus-Presse. - Konzepte. Herausgegeben von der manus presse. Nrn 8-35 in 28 Heften. Mit sehr zahlr., teils farb. Abb. und Offset-Lithographien. Folio. Illustr. OUmschläge. Stuttgart-Möhringen,
3588: Manus Presse: KonzepteEst. €150-€260Lot Passed
Aesop: Tierfabeln: Marcks, Gerhard. - Aesop. Tierfabeln. Hrsg. von Hans Marquardt. 37 S. Mit Orig.-Holzschnitt-Titel, 26 Orig.-Textholzschnitten, 7 Orig.-Holzschnitt-Initialen sowie 1 lose beiliegenden signierten
3589: Aesop: TierfabelnEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Marcks, Gerhard: Das Buch des Propheten Jona: - Luther, Martin. Das Buch des Propheten Jona. 14 S., 2 Bl. Mit 8 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Gerhard Marcks. 4to. OLwd mit blindgepr. Deckeltitel und RSchildchen. Köln 1982.Lammek H 485. Eines von 80
3590: Marcks, Gerhard: Das Buch des Propheten JonaEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Marini, Marino: Werkausgabe: Marini, Marino. Werkausgabe. Einleitender Text W. Haftmann. 8 Bl. Text, 63 farb. mont. Abbildungen. Gr.folio. Lose Bl. in illustr. OLwd-Kassette. Bremen (1968). Numer. Exemplar einer kleinen
3591: Marini, Marino: WerkausgabeEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Lederer, Helmut: Marino Marini - Plastik: - Lederer, Helmut. Marino Marini. Plastik. Einleitung Eduard Trier. XXIII, 145 S. Mit zahlreichen, darunter 2 mont. farb. Abbildungen und einer signierten Originallithographie von Marino Marini. 30 x
3592: Lederer, Helmut: Marino Marini - PlastikEst. €260-€360See Sold Price
Masereel, Frans: Antwerpen: Masereel, Frans. Antwerpen. 16 Bl. typogr. Text und 78 Blatt Orig.-Holzschnitte. 4to. OLwd mit OSchutzumschlag (dieser etwas unfrisch). Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 1968. Ritter B a 63. Erste Ausgabe.
3593: Masereel, Frans: AntwerpenEst. €60-€120See Sold Price
Masereel, Frans: Mein Stundenbuch: - Mein Stundenbuch. 39 S., 3 Bl. Mit 165 Holzschnitten von Frans Masereel. Kl.-8vo. OPpbd (Gelenke teils beschabt, etwas gebräunt und leicht fleckig) in priv. Lwd-Schuber. München, Kurt Wolff,
3596: Masereel, Frans: Mein StundenbuchEst. €40-€60Lot Passed
Masereel, Frans: Die Sonne: Masereel, Frans - Die Sonne. 4 Bl. und 63 Orig.-Holzschnitte. Einleitung von C. G. Heise. 6.-10. Tausend. 15,5 x 12 cm. OPpbd mit OSchutzumschlag (dieser etwas unfrisch) in priv. Lwd-Schuber.
3597: Masereel, Frans: Die SonneEst. €40-€60Lot Passed
Masereel, Frans: Die Stadt: Masereel, Frans - Die Stadt. Hundert Holzschnitte. 9 S. (Einleitung von Rud. Hagelstange) und 100 Bl. Holzschnitte. 28 x 20,5 cm. OLwd mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag (dieser mit kleineren
3598: Masereel, Frans: Die StadtEst. €60-€90See Sold Price
Masereel, Frans: Der Weg der Menschen: Masereel, Frans - Der Weg der Menschen. 3 Bl., 3 Bl. Mit 60 ganzs. Abbildungen nach Holzschnitten von F. Masereel. 28 x 20,5 cm. OLwd mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag (dieser mit kleinem Einriß und
3599: Masereel, Frans: Der Weg der MenschenEst. €50-€80See Sold Price
Pinkus, Theodor: Frans Masereel und das Buch: Pinkus, Theodor - Pinkus, Theodor. Frans Masereel und das Buch. Herausgegeben von der Pirckheimer-Gesellschaft im Deutschen Kulturbund in Verbindung mit dem Institut für Buchgestaltung Leipzig. 56
3601: Pinkus, Theodor: Frans Masereel und das BuchEst. €40-€60See Sold Price
Rolland, Romain: Johann Christof: Rolland, Romain - Rolland, Romain. Johann Christof. (Übersetzt von Erna und Otto Grautoff). 5 Bde. Mit sehr zahlr. Holzschnitten, teils im Text teils auf Tafeln, von Frans Masereel. 27,5 x 19 cm.
3602: Rolland, Romain: Johann ChristofEst. €80-€120Lot Passed
Joyce, James: Ulysses: Matisse, Henri. - Joyce, J. Ulysses. With an Introduction by Stuart Gilbert. XV S., 1 Bl., 363 S., 1 Bl. Mit 6 Orig.-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen auf verschiedenfarbigen
3604: Joyce, James: UlyssesEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
Nau, John-Antoine: Poésies Antillaises: - Nau, John-Antoine. Poésies Antillaises. 163 S., 2 Bl. Mit 28 ganzseitigen Orig.-Lithographien in Braundruck sowie Buchschmuck in Blaudruck von Henri Matisse. Folio. Lose Doppelbogen in OUmschlag
3605: Nau, John-Antoine: Poésies AntillaisesEst. €2,600-€3,600See Sold Price
Maugham, W. Somerset: A Writer''s Notebook: Maugham, W. Somerset. A Writer's Notebook. XVI, 349 S. Gr. 8vo. HPergtbd mit goldgepr. RSchild und KGoldschnitt in OPp-Schuber. London, W. Heinemann, 1949. Erste Ausgabe. In kleiner numer.
3606: Maugham, W. Somerset: A Writer''s NotebookEst. €100-€150See Sold Price