Auction 85: Books & Decorative Prints 2005-04-16 Auction - 524 Price Results - Galerie Bassenge in de - Page 6

3605: Nau, John-Antoine: Poésies Antillaises3690: Hommage à Picasso:4049: Pasternak, B.: Grusinskije liriki
Berlin, Germany

Auction 85: Books & Decorative Prints

Valuable Books, April 13, Lot 1-236

Geography World and Polar Travels, Africa, the Americas, Asia and Southern Pacific, Europe, Germany, Berlin and historical Prussia

Decorative Prints, April 13, Lot 301-481

Historical Maps and City Views, Portraits, Flowers, Ships, Horses

Valuable Books, April 13, Lot 501-649

Prints before 1600, Facsimile Prints, Bible, Prayer Books, Theology, Dance of Death, Architecture, Historical Monuments

Valuable Books, April 14, Lot 650-1139

Medical and Pharmaceutical Books, Sciences, Agriculture, Husbandry, Horses and Hunting, Botanical and Zoological Books, Technology and Traffic, Gastrosophy, Cook Books, History of Educational Institutions, Judaica, Humanities and Gallantry, Books on the Military, Fashion, Costumes, Music, Theatre and Ballet Dancing, Magics, Freemasonry, 20th Century Politics, Law, Economics and Government, Collectables, Sports, Games and Carnival, Books about Books, Encyclopedias, Bibliography, Typography & Book Binding, Books on Art, Books on Artists, Books on the Applied Art, Paintings and Prints

Valuable Books, April 14, Lot 2001-2559

Almanac and Calenders, Literature and illustrated Books of the 17th to 19th Century, Philosophy, Educational Theory, Childrens Books

Autograph Letters, April 15th, Lot 2601-2788

Autograph Letters: Literature, Scientists, Artists, Musicians, Ballet Dancing, Movie Stars, Documentation, History

Modern Illustrated Books, April 15, Lot 3001-3535

Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts A-K

Modern Illustrated Books, April 16, Lot 3536-4062

Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts L-Z, Publications of the "Insel-Verlag", Architecture and Design, Books on Cinema & Photography, Russian Avantgarde

Lot Number: Lowest
Musil, Robert: Grigia: Musil, Robert. Grigia. Novelle. 2 Bl., 48 S. Mit 6 Illustrationen von Alfred Zangerl auf Tafeln. Hlwd d. Z. (Rücken etwas stockfleckig). Potsdam, Müller, 1923. (Sanssouci-Bücher 8). W.-G.2 5.
3655: Musil, Robert: GrigiaEst. €60-€90Lot Passed
Mynona: Der Holzweg zurück: - Der Holzweg zurück oder Knackes Umgang mit Flöhen. 2 Bl. 76 S., 2 Bl. OBroschur (Ränder gebräunt; Rücken brüchig; ob. Kapital zerschlissen). Berlin und Leipzig, P. Steegemann,
3658: Mynona: Der Holzweg zurückEst. €60-€90Lot Passed
Mynona: Tarzaniade: - Tarzaniade. Parodie. 160 S. Orig.-Kartonage mit farbiger Umschlagillustration v. H. Dikreiter (gleichmäßig gebräunt). Hannover, Verlag der Tageblatt-Buchhandlung, (1924). Raabe 217. 14. Erste
3659: Mynona: TarzaniadeEst. €80-€120Lot Passed
Nara, Yoshitomo: Lullaby Supermarket (VA): Nara, Yoshitomo. Lullaby Supermarket. 203 S. Mit zahlr. teils ganzs. und farb. Abbildungen sowie einer separaten Schneekugel mit der Skulptur "Dreaming in the Fountain". 22 x 25 cm.
3660: Nara, Yoshitomo: Lullaby Supermarket (VA)Est. €800-€1,200See Sold Price
Scheibler, Aurel: Ernst Wilhelm Nay: - Scheibler, Aurel. Ernst Wilhelm Nay. Werkverzeichnis der Ölgemälde. Einführung von Siegfried Gohr. 2 Bde. 414 S., 1 Bl.; 376 S. Mit ca 1300 zumeist farbigen Abb. 4to. OLwdbde mit
3662: Scheibler, Aurel: Ernst Wilhelm NayEst. €150-€260See Sold Price
Newman, John: Zeichnungen - Drawings: Newman, John. Zeichnungen Drawings. 76 S. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. und einem eingebundenen handüberarbeiteten Orig.-Linolschnitt von J. Newman. Gr.8vo. OLwd in OLwd-Schuber (minimal fleckig).
3663: Newman, John: Zeichnungen - DrawingsEst. €180-€260Lot Passed
Nezval, Viteslav: Nevifitelna Moskva: Nezval, Vitezslav. Neviditelna Moskva. (Tschechischer Druck: Das unsichtbare Moskau). 171 S., 1 Bl. Mit Titelblatt, TVignette und 3 fotogr. Tafeln von J. Styrsky. 21,5 x 13,5 cm. Unbeschnittene
3664: Nezval, Viteslav: Nevifitelna MoskvaEst. €100-€150See Sold Price
Nibelungenlied: Askanischer Verlag: Das Nibelungen Lied. Übertragen von K. Simrock. Mit einer Einleitung von Max von Boehn. 2 Bl., 367 S., 1 Bl. Mit sehr zahlr. mont. Abb. und Textillustrationen. 4to. Illustr. OHpergt. Berlin,
3665: Nibelungenlied: Askanischer VerlagEst. €60-€90See Sold Price
Officina Serpentis: 3 Drucke: Officina Serpentis. - Fontane, Theodor. Drei Novellen. 74 S. 24,5 x 19 cm. Lose Doppelbogen in Kartondeckeln mit Schließbändern. (Berlin), Officina Serpentis, 1929. Eines von 100 Exemplaren für
3670: Officina Serpentis: 3 DruckeEst. €60-€120See Sold Price
Renker, Armin: Das Buch vom Papier: Renker, Armin - Renker, Armin. Das Buch vom Papier. 100 Bl. Mit 4 Bl. Wasserzeichen und 9 Bl. Papierproben sowie Buchschmuck von P. Grosser. Druck in Rot und Schwarz. 26,5 x 19 cm. Blindgepr. weißer
3671: Renker, Armin: Das Buch vom PapierEst. €360-€500See Sold Price
Rimbaud, Arthur: Erleuchtungen: Rimbaud, Arthur - Rimbaud, A. Erleuchtungen. Gedichte in Prosa. Deutsche Nachdichtung von Paul Zech. 33 S., 3 Bl. Mit Holzschnitt-Initial von Bruno Rollitz nach dem Entwurf von H. Th. Hoyer, in
3672: Rimbaud, Arthur: ErleuchtungenEst. €70-€140See Sold Price
Omnibus: Eine Zeitschrift - 1931 und 1932: Omnibus. Eine Zeitschrift. Sonderheft: Almanach auf das Jahr 1931 (und 1932). Zusammengestellt von René Crével, Martel Schwichtenberg und Curt Valentin. 224 S.; 191 S. Mit sehr zahlr. teils ganzs.
3673: Omnibus: Eine Zeitschrift - 1931 und 1932Est. €120-€180See Sold Price
Orlowski, Hans: Der Psalter: Orlowski, Hans.Der Psalter. Luther-Übersetzung. Der Vorspruch aus Augustinus, Confessiones, Liber nonus. 71 Bl. Mit 29 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Hans Orlowski. 4to. OHpergt (Kanten minimal berieben).
3674: Orlowski, Hans: Der PsalterEst. €50-€70See Sold Price
Osborn, Max: Nathan Altmann Jüdische Graphik: Osborn, Max. Nathan Altmann. Jüdische Graphik. 22 S., 2 Bl. Mit 24 Tafeln in Orig.-Lithographie auf Goldgrund. 49 x 37 cm. Orig.-Halbpergamentband mit schwarzem Deckelschild. (Berlin), Petropolis,
3675: Osborn, Max: Nathan Altmann Jüdische GraphikEst. €800-€1,200See Sold Price
Panderma: Nrn 1-13 in 11 Heften (alles): Panderma. Revue de la fin du monde. Hrsg. von Carl Laszlo. Nrn 1-13 in 11 Heften (alles Ersch.). Mit 12 separat beiliegenden Graphiken und zahlreichen Photos, Abbildungen etc. 27, 5 x 19, 5 cm (Nrn
3677: Panderma: Nrn 1-13 in 11 Heften (alles)Est. €2,600-€3,000See Sold Price