AUCTION 333 - Modern Art (Online) - Day 1 2021-07-15 Auction - 256 Price Results - Capitoliumart s.r.l. in Italy - Page 6

JOSEPH BEUYS Untitled.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il trovatore. Terza versione: mantoGRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.
Brescia (BS), Italy, Italy

AUCTION 333 - Modern Art (Online) - Day 1

1) THURSDAY JULY 15TH 2021 from lot 1 to 88 (included). From 11:00 AM 2) THURSDAY JULY 15TH 2021 from lot 89 to 178 (included). From 03:00 PM 3) THURSDAY JULY 15TH 2021 from lot 179 to 268 (included). From 06:00 PM 4) FRIDAY JULY 16TH 2021 from lot 269 to 358 (included). From 11:00 AM 5) FRIDAY JULY 16TH 2021 from lot 359 to 446 (included). From 03:00 PM 6) FRIDAY JULY 16TH 2021 from lot 447 to 533 (included). From 06:00 PM
Lot Number: Lowest
ALBERTO BAZZONI Untitled.: Untitled. 1955. Terracotta. Cm 38,00 x 80,00 x 20,00. Signature and year engraved under the base.
0125: ALBERTO BAZZONI Untitled.Est. €300-€400
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (Baritono dell'esercito: Untitled (Baritono dell'esercito sovietico). Biro on paper. Cm 8,00 x 9,80. Signature lower right. 60's. Hiorgio and Isa De Chirico Foundatione, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame present
0126: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (Baritono dell'esercitoEst. €1,200-€1,400
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled. (Abbozzo di personaggi: Untitled. (Abbozzo di personaggi dalla messinscena de "Il prigioniero"). 1964. Biro on paper. Cm 7,90 x 9,70. Signature lower right. Giorgio and Isa De Chirico Foundation, Rome, authenticity
0127: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled. (Abbozzo di personaggiEst. €1,200-€1,400
GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (Studio di fiura seduta).: Untitled (Studio di fiura seduta). Biro on paper. Cm 7,90 x 9,50. Signature lower right. 60's. Giorgio and Isa De Chirico Foundation, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame present
0128: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (Studio di fiura seduta).Est. €1,200-€1,400
GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.: Untitled. 1977. Mixed media on card. Cm 31,00 x 41,50. Signature and year lower right. Provenance: Ruggerini & Zonca Gallery, Milan. Defects. Frame present
0129: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €4,000-€6,000Lot Passed
GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 30,00. Signature upper right. Provenance: Ruggerini & Zonca Gallery, Milan. Frame present
0130: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €2,000-€2,500
GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 22,00 x 28,00. Signature upper centre. Provenance: Ruggerini e Zonca Gallery, Milan. Frame present
0131: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €800-€1,200
GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 22,00 x 28,00. Signature lower right. Provenance: Ruggerini e Zonca Gallery, Milan. Frame present
0132: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €800-€1,200
GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 22,00 x 28,00. Provenance: Ruggerini e Zonca Gallery, Milan. Frame present
0133: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €800-€1,200
GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 22,00 x 28,00. Signature at the centre. Provenance: Ruggerini e Zonca Gallery, Milan. Frame present
0134: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €800-€1,200
0135: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €800-€1,200
0136: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €800-€1,200
0137: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €800-€1,200
GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 22,00 x 28,00. Signature upper right. Provenance: Ruggerini e Zonca Gallery, Milan. Frame present
0138: GRAHAM SUTHERLAND Untitled.Est. €800-€1,200
RAOUL DUFY Untitled.: Untitled. Gouache on paper. Cm 12,00 x 15,00. The artwork will be included in the Catalog raisonné des projets de tissus de Raoul Dufy, Paris currently being prepared by Fanny Guillon -
0139: RAOUL DUFY Untitled.Est. €1,500-€2,000
ANDRE' LANSKOY Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 44,00 x 68,00. Signature lower right. Il Patio Gallery, Ravenna, authenticity certificate. Provenance: Il Patio Gallery, Ravenna; Private Collection, Verona.
0140: ANDRE' LANSKOY Untitled.Est. €2,000-€2,400
ANDRE' LANSKOY Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 44,00 x 68,00. Signature lower left. Il Patio Gallery, Ravenna, authenticity certificate. Provenance: Il Patio Gallery, Ravenna; Private Collection, Verona.
0141: ANDRE' LANSKOY Untitled.Est. €2,000-€2,400
JACQUES LIPSCHITZ Untitled.: Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Cm 17,50 x 24,50. Signature upper right. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome.
0142: JACQUES LIPSCHITZ Untitled.Est. €1,200-€1,400
ERTE' (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) Spanish dancer.: Spanish dancer. Mixed media on paper. Cm 28,50 x 40,00. Signature upper right. Defects. Frame present
0143: ERTE' (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) Spanish dancer.Est. €300-€500
ENRICO PRAMPOLINI Uno gnomo.: Uno gnomo. 1923. Mixed media on paper. Cm 20,00 x 27,00. Signature and titled lower. Blue ink rubber stamp Cesk Zemsk V praze A norodni divadlo upper right. Stamp from the archive of Narodni Theater
0144: ENRICO PRAMPOLINI Uno gnomo.Est. €1,200-€1,500
UBERTO BONETTI From series Balbo. Departure.: From series Balbo. Departure. 1933. Mixed media on paper. Cm 41,00 x 32,00. Signature lower right. Adriana Bonetti's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame present
0145: UBERTO BONETTI From series Balbo. Departure.Est. €1,000-€1,500
JOAN CHETOFI Untitled ( Aerei in picchiata).: Untitled ( Aerei in picchiata). Tempera on cardboard. Cm 59,00 x 49,00. Signature lower right. Frame present
0146: JOAN CHETOFI Untitled ( Aerei in picchiata).Est. €2,000-€2,500
UMBERTO DI LAZZARO Untitled ( Crociera aerea del: Untitled ( Crociera aerea del decennale). Tempera on cardboard. Cm 45,00 x 58,00. Signature lower left. At the back L'Ala d'Italia stamp. Frame present
0147: UMBERTO DI LAZZARO Untitled ( Crociera aerea delEst. €600-€800
KRIMER (CRISTOFORO MERCATI) Nativity.: Nativity. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 24,00. Signature lower right.. Frame present
0148: KRIMER (CRISTOFORO MERCATI) Nativity.Est. €100-€200