DAY 1 - MID-CENTURY AND FRENCH ANTIQUES 2021-09-24 Auction - 350 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX - Page 2

ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK MODULAR WALL UNITLOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDIMAGINARY PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH AFTER PABLO PICASSO
Austin, TX, United States

DAY 1 - MID-CENTURY AND FRENCH ANTIQUES

Mid-Century Modern Art & Decor, Antiques, Fine Art, Sterling, Garden Furniture & More!
Lot Number: Lowest
DECORATOR ENTERTAINMENT CABINET/ ARMOIRE: Decorator entertainment cabinet/ television armoire, late 20th c., lattice crest with finials at the four corners, incised geometric pattern, brass studs, two sets of double-door cabinets, opening to
0026: DECORATOR ENTERTAINMENT CABINET/ ARMOIREEst. $400-$600
DECORATOR WALL MIRROR, 53" X 36": Decorator wall mirror, late 20th c., stepped crest surmounted by finials, incised roundels, notch-carved molding centering the flat mirror plate, approx 53"h, 36"w **Note: matching headboard, chest
0027: DECORATOR WALL MIRROR, 53" X 36"Est. $300-$500
ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN GLASS-TOP TABLE: Italian mid-century modern table, c.1950s, black glass top, over two-toned wood frame, featuring top ribbed edge, rising on curved legs, joined by cross stretcher, approx 31.75"h, 70.5"w, 14.25"d
0034: ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN GLASS-TOP TABLEEst. $400-$600
MODERN CLEAR ACRYLIC TWO-TIERED BAR CART: Modern acrylic two-tiered bar cart, late 20th c., having two mirrored shelves in clear acrylic frame, with handle to one end, rising on four wheels, approx 33.75"h, 17.5"w, 31"d Start Price: $100.00
0037: MODERN CLEAR ACRYLIC TWO-TIERED BAR CARTEst. $150-$350