Design Since 1860 Day 2 2021-10-21 Auction - 282 Price Results - Lyon & Turnbull in Scotland - Page 4

PHOEBE ANNA TRAQUAIR (1852-1936) 'THE DREAM', ARTS  &FRANCES MACDONALD MCNAIR (1873-1921) DESIGN FOR A‡ EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) 'LA TENTATION' FLOOR LAMP,
Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Design Since 1860 Day 2

Design Since 1860
Lot Number: Lowest
CHERC FOR GOLDSCHEIDER, VIENNA THE GLEANER: CHERC FOR GOLDSCHEIDER, VIENNA THE GLEANER patinated bronze, signed in the bronze CHERC, stamped factory mark/ 6A (54.5cm high)
0410: CHERC FOR GOLDSCHEIDER, VIENNA THE GLEANEREst. £300-£500
LOT WITHDRAWN: lot withdrawn
0411: LOT WITHDRAWNEst. £800-£1,200Lot Passed
CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) STOOL, CIRCA 1902: CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) STOOL, CIRCA 1902 walnut, stained walnut, vellum, with pewter and brass inlay, with later vellum-covered seat (42.5cm square, 51cm high)
0413: CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) STOOL, CIRCA 1902Est. £2,000-£3,000
TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1900: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1900 patinated bronze, with stained and leaded glass shade, stamped to shade TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1435 and to base TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 444 (55cm
0414: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1900Est. £4,000-£6,000
CONTINENTAL OCCASIONAL TABLE, CIRCA 1900: CONTINENTAL OCCASIONAL TABLE, CIRCA 1900 mahogany, 74.5cm diameter, 72cm high; together with an AESTHETIC MOVEMENT JARDINIERE STAND, mahogany, 29cm diameter, 91cm high; and an ARTS & CRAFTS OCTAGONAL
0426: CONTINENTAL OCCASIONAL TABLE, CIRCA 1900Est. £300-£500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (1870-1956) FOR ALEXANDER STURM & CO.,: JOSEF HOFFMANN (1870-1956) FOR ALEXANDER STURM & CO., VIENNA FLATWARE SERVICE, CIRCA 1902 comprising 12 Table Knives, five with plated steel blades, seven with steel blades, eleven stamped SOLINGEN
0428: JOSEF HOFFMANN (1870-1956) FOR ALEXANDER STURM & CO.,Est. £15,000-£20,000