PABLO PICASSO POSTER COLLECTION 2021-11-18 Auction - 212 Price Results - Westport Auction in CT - Page 6

PICASSO TOROS Y TOREROS 1961 INCL. LITHOGRAPHPICASSO LINOCUTS 1968 POSTERPICASSO 1967 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Norwalk, CT, United States

PABLO PICASSO POSTER COLLECTION

Selling an impressive collection of Picasso posters including rare exhibition posters, books, and more! We will be open for in-person bidding at the Norwalk Gallery as well as online bidding. Pick-up is at our Norwalk Gallery from Friday, Nov. 19th - Friday, Nov. 26th, WEEKDAYS ONLY, 9-5. We are CLOSED Thursday, 11/26 for Thanksgiving.
Lot Number: Lowest
1970 AVIGNON FESTIVAL PICASSO POSTER: Color lithograph poster printed by H. Deschamps. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #364 and Orozco #644 - Lithographer Deschamps; Printer Mourlot. Edition 10,000. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31" x W
0124: 1970 AVIGNON FESTIVAL PICASSO POSTEREst. $150-$300
PICASSO 1957 ARLES EXHIBITION POSTER: Brightly colored lithograph by Mourlot. Czwiklitzer #131, Orozco #217. For the exhibition at the Musee Reattu. Limited to 1000 copies. Dimensions: (Paper) H 25.25" x W 19.25"
0127: PICASSO 1957 ARLES EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $300-$500
1972 PICASSO DESIGNED POSTER: For Information and Solidarity Centre with Spain. Offset lithograph. Citation: Orozco - #773. Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) - #432. Edition unknown. Dimensions: H 35" x W 22" Condition: Paper with some
0131: 1972 PICASSO DESIGNED POSTEREst. $300-$500
1958 PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER: Galerie Kraven exhibition of various artists. Color lithograph, printed by Mourlot. Citation: Orozco #276, Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #143. Edition 500. Dimensions: H 26" x W 18.5" Condition: Paper
0133: 1958 PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $300-$500
1960 PICASSO GALERIE LOUISE LEIRIS POSTER: Color lithograph by Mourlot. Exhibition of Picasso linocuts. Citation: Orozco #348. Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) - #174. Edition 1800. Dimensions: H 24.75" x W 19.25" Condition: Clean paper, good,
0134: 1960 PICASSO GALERIE LOUISE LEIRIS POSTEREst. $150-$300
PICASSO 1962 LITHOGRAPH POSTER: Lithograph printed by Mourlot for exhibition "Le Dejeuner sur l'herbe" at Galerie Louise Leiris. Czwiklitzer #214, Orozco #422, edition 2,550. Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 20" Condition:
0142: PICASSO 1962 LITHOGRAPH POSTEREst. $200-$300
PICASSO 1956 EXHIBITION POSTER: Lithograph published by Mourlot. Czwiklitzer #116, Orozco #188, edition 1,000. For exhibition at Berggruen et Cie. Dimensions: H 26.25" x W 18.5" Condition: Light age toning to the
0144: PICASSO 1956 EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $300-$500Lot Passed
PICASSO 1964 EXHIBTION POSTER: Lithograph published by Mourlot for exhibition at Galerie Louise Leiris. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #231 - edition 2650. Orozco #464. Dimensions: (Paper) H 25.25" x W 18.25" Condition:
0147: PICASSO 1964 EXHIBTION POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed