OCTOBER ESTATES, ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES 2010-10-24 Auction - 560 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX - Page 6

210: LARGE ENGLISH REGENCY PERIOD MAHOGANY DINING TABLE9: GERMAN REGIMENTAL LITHOPHANE BEER STEIN55: EARLY ELLA SMITH ALABAMA INDESTRUCTIBLE DOLL
Austin, TX, United States

OCTOBER ESTATES, ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES

LOCAL ESTATES INCLUDING MORE THAN 500 LOTS WITH A.D. GREER PAINTINGS,STERLING SILVER FLATWARE & HOLLOWARE, COLLECTION OF 60 CURRIER & IVES PRINTS, ESTATE OF U.S. ARMY GENERAL WITH MANY COLLECTIBLES, ANTIQUE AMERICAN FURNITURE WITH SOME EARLY 19TH CENTURY PIECES, WESTERN PAINTINGS, MODERN FIREARMS, ARROWHEAD COLLECTION, MANY CIVIL WAR & MILITARY BOOKS, PAIR OF MONUMENTAL 19th CENTURY MAHOGANY STORE DISPLAY CABINETS, FABULOUS REGENCY MAHOGANY DINING TABLE, ORIENTAL ITEMS, BRITISH COLONIAL CAMPAIGN FURNITURE, MANY OTHER EXCITING ITEMS.
Lot Number: Lowest
(2) STONEWARE POTTERY, ONE JUGTOWN POTTERY: (lot of 2) Stoneware: (1) large strap handle jug incised 3 (gallon), dark and lighter brown glaze, 3/4 x 1/4 hole next to handle, 16.75"h, 10"d; (1) salt glaze cat marked under base Jugtown Pottery,
0126: (2) STONEWARE POTTERY, ONE JUGTOWN POTTERYEst. $160-$300
SIGNED SEWER TILE TERRIER DOG, ROY BLIND: Sewer tile sculpture, A Terrier Dog, incised at underneath Roy Blind (American, possibly Ohio, active mid 20th c), dark brown glaze with light eyes, 11.75"h, 5"w, 5.5"d; 7.5lbs
0127: SIGNED SEWER TILE TERRIER DOG, ROY BLINDEst. $200-$400
DRIP GLAZE SOUTHERN STONEWARE JUG, C. 1900: Drip glazed tobacco color stoneware jug, Southern United States, c. 1900, single strap handle, 5, 11.25"h, 7.25"w, 6.5"d, 4.25lbs
0129: DRIP GLAZE SOUTHERN STONEWARE JUG, C. 1900Est. $160-$300